clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

2022-23 Men’s College Basketball Early Season Tournaments and Exempt Multi-Team Events (MTEs)

A regularly updated list of the 2022-23 men’s college basketball season’s exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) and non-exempt tournaments, which will eventually include schedule and TV information. If you have any additions (non-Rothstein tweets, I already see those), email them to bloggingthebracket at gmail dot com or tweet them to me @ChrisDobbertean.

If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement.

NCAA Basketball: ESPN Events Invitational-Belmont vs. Dayton Jeremy Reper-USA TODAY Sports

Click here to visit the 2022-23 Conference Challenges, Neutral-Site Games (Showcases, Classics, and One-Offs) Page.

Graphics by Chris Dobbertean using logos from either SportsLogos.net, Wikimedia Commons, or the institutions’ websites.

Bracketed Tournaments

Note: Tournaments are exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) unless otherwise noted.

Asheville Championship

Friday and Sunday, November 11 and 13: Asheville, N.C. (PDF Bracket)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Louisiana (Sun Belt) vs. Harvard (Ivy), 6 p.m.
Elon (Colonial Athletic) vs. ETSU (SoCon), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 13)

ESPNU will air both games.

Championship, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Consolation, 2 p.m.

Legends Classic

Wednesday and Thursday, November 16 and 17: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Release)

Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 16)

Michigan (Big Ten) vs. Pittsburgh (ACC), 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
VCU (Atlantic 10) vs. Arizona State (Pac-12), approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Thurs., Nov. 17)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Championship, approx. 9:30 p.m.
Consolation, 7 p.m.

Myrtle Beach Invitational

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 17, 18, and 20: Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 17)

Colorado (Pac-12) vs. UMass (Atlantic 10), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Murray State (Missouri Valley) vs. Texas A&M (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Boise State (Mountain West) vs. Charlotte (Conference USA), 7 p.m. (ESPN News)
Loyola Chicago (Atlantic 10) vs. Tulsa (American), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Top half, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Bottom half, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Top half, 12 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Bottom half, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Championship, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN/2)
3rd/4th Place, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN News)
7th/8th Place, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Shriners Hospitals Charleston Classic

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 17, 18, and 20: Charleston, S.C. (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 17)

Furman (Southern) vs. Penn State (Big Ten), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Old Dominion (Sun Belt) vs. Virginia Tech (ACC), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Colorado State (Mountain West) vs. South Carolina (SEC), 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Davidson (Atlantic 10) at College of Charleston (Colonial), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Top half, 12 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Bottom half, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Top half, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Bottom half, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Championship, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place, approx. 1 p.m. or 6 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN News)
5th/6th Place, approx. 1 p.m. or 6 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN News)
7th/8th Place, 10:30 a.m. (ESPN News)

Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship

Friday and Sunday, November 18 and 20: Nassau, Bahamas (Release)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

CBSSN will air both games.

Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. UCF (American), 7 p.m.
DePaul (Big East) vs. Santa Clara (West Coast), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

CBSSN will air both games.

Championship, approx. 7 p.m.
Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam

Friday–Monday, November 18–21: Charlotte Amalie, U.S.V.I. (Bracket)

ESPN3 will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Buffalo (Mid-American) vs. Drake (Missouri Valley), 1 p.m.
Howard (Mid-Eastern Athletic) vs. Wyoming (Mountain West), approx. 3:15 p.m.
Tarleton State (WAC) vs. Belmont (Missouri Valley), 5:45 p.m.
Boston College (ACC) vs. George Mason (Atlantic 10), approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 19)

Top half, 3:15 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Top half, 5:45 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 8 p.m.

Finals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Championship, approx. 8 p.m.
3rd/5th Place, 5:45 p.m.
4th/6th Place, approx. 3:15 p.m.
7th/8th Place, 1 p.m.

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic

November 12–15: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Montego Bay, Jamaica (Bracket)

Hosts Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

La Salle (Atlantic 10) vs. Wake Forest (ACC)
Loyola Marymount (WCC) vs. Georgetown (Big East)

Hosts Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Championship
Consolation

Visitors Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Queens (ASUN, reclassifying) vs. Green Bay (Horizon)
Utah Valley (WAC) vs. Morgan State (Mid-Eastern Athletic)

Visitors Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Championship
Consolation

On-Campus Games

Sat., Nov. 12: Green Bay at Georgetown
Tues., Nov. 15: Queens at La Salle; Utah Valley at Wake Forest (Wake)
Wed., Nov. 23: Morgan State at Loyola Marymount (LMU)

Continental Tire Main Event

November 11–14: Campus sites
Friday and Sunday, November 18 and 20: Las Vegas (Bracket)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 18)

Baylor (Big 12) vs. Virginia (ACC), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
UCLA (Pac-12) vs. Illinois (Big Ten), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

ESPN will air both games.

Championship, 3 p.m.
Consolation, approx. 5:30 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Fri., Nov. 11: Norfolk State (Mid-Eastern Athletic) at Baylor (Rocco Miller, the Bracketeer); Monmouth (Colonial) at Virginia (Virginia)
Mon., Nov. 14: Norfolk State at UCLA; Monmouth at Illinois (Illinois)
Thurs., Nov. 17: Norfolk State at Monmouth (Norfolk State)

Hall of Fame Tip-Off

Saturday and Sunday, November 19 and 20: Uncasville, Conn.

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 19)

ESPN News will air both games.

Maryland (Big Ten) vs. Saint Louis (Atlantic 10), 1 p.m.
Providence (Big East) vs. Miami (Fla.) (ACC), 4 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Championship, 1 or 3:30 p.m.
Consolation, 1 or 3:30 p.m.

Sunshine Slam

Monday and Tuesday, November 21 and 22: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Release)

Beach Bracket Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

CBSSN will air both games.

UAB (Conference USA) vs. South Florida (American), 6 p.m.
Georgia (SEC) vs. Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Beach Bracket Finals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Championship, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation, approx. 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Ocean Bracket Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Austin Peay (ASUN) vs. UAlbany (America East), 12 p,m.
Bucknell (Patriot) vs. Presbyterian (Big South), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Ocean Bracket Finals (Tues., Nov. 22)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship, 12 p.m.
Consolation, approx. 9 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Wed., Nov. 16: Presbyterian at UAB
Thurs., Nov. 17: UAlbany at Saint Joseph’s; Austin Peay at South Florida
Fri., Nov. 18: Bucknell at Georgia

Cayman Islands Classic

Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (Release)

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Illinois State (Missouri Valley) vs. LSU (SEC), 11 a.m.
Western Kentucky (Conference USA) vs. Akron (Mid-American), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Nevada (Mountain West) vs. Tulane (American), 5 p.m.
Kansas State (Big 12) vs. Rhode Island (Atlantic 10), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, 11 a.m.
Bottom half, 5 p.m.

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place, 11 a.m.

Gulf Coast Showcase

Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: Estero, Fla. (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Toledo (Mid-American) vs. Kansas City (Summit), 11 a.m.
East Carolina (American) vs. Indiana State (Missouri Valley), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Drexel (Colonial) vs. UT Arlington (WAC), 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky (Horizon) vs. FGCU (ASUN), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, 5 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, 11 a.m.
Bottom half, approx. 1:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place, 11 a.m.

Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: Lahaina, Hawai’i (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Texas Tech (Big 12) vs. Creighton (Big East), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Louisville (ACC) vs. Arkansas (SEC), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Ohio State (Big Ten) vs. San Diego State (Mountain West), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Cincinnati (American) vs. Arizona (Pac-12), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, 8 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 10:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Top half, 2:30 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 5 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Empire Classic Benefiting Wounded Warrior Project Presented by Continental

Monday and Tuesday, November 21 and 22: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Release)

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Syracuse (ACC) vs. Richmond (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. Temple (American), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Finals (Tues., Nov. 22)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Championship, approx. 9:30 p.m.
Consolation, 7 p.m.

Hall of Fame Classic

Monday and Tuesday, November 21 and 22: Kansas City, Mo. (Schedule, UNI)

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

CBSSN will air both games.

Northern Iowa (Missouri Valley) vs. San Francisco (West Coast), 12:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon (WAC) vs. Wichita State (American), approx. 3 p.m.

Finals (Tues., Nov. 22)

CBSSN will air both games.

Championship, approx. 2 p.m.
Consolation, 11:30 a.m.

Rocket Mortgage Fort Myers Tip-Off

Thursday, November 17: Campus sites (Release)
Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: Fort Myers, Fla.

Beach Division Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

FS1 will televise all four Beach Division games.

Georgia Tech (ACC) vs. Utah (Pac-12), 6 p.m.
Mississippi State (SEC) vs. Marquette (Big East), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Beach Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.

Palms Division Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 22)

Northern Illinois (Mid-American) vs. Sam Houston State (WAC), 12 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn (Northeast) vs. South Dakota (Summit), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Palms Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Thurs., Nov. 17: LIU Brooklyn at Marquette; South Dakota at Mississippi State; Northern Illinois at Georgia Tech; Sam Houston State at Utah

SoCal Challenge

Nov. TBA: Campus sites
Monday and Wednesday, November 21 and 23: San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (Rocco Miller via Twitter 1, 2)

Surf Division Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

Minnesota (Big Ten) vs. Cal Baptist (WAC)
UNLV (Mountain West) vs. Southern Illinois (Missouri Valley)

Surf Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship
Consolation

Sand Division Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 21)

CSUN (Big West) vs. Tennessee State (Ohio Valley)
High Point (Big South) vs. Central Michigan (Mid-American)

Sand Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Championship
Consolation

On-Campus Games

Tues., Nov. 15: CSUN at Cal Baptist, 10 p.m. (CBU)
Thurs., Nov. 17: Central Michigan at Minnesota (Minnesota); Tennessee State at Southern Illinois (SIU)
Fri., Nov. 18: High Point at UNLV (UNLV)

Vegas 4

Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: Henderson, Nev.

Mon., Nov. 21: Wright State (Horizon) vs. Abilene Christian (WAC), 7:30 p.m.; Weber State (Big Sky) vs. UC Riverside (Big West), approx. 10 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 22: Abilene Christian vs. Weber State, 7:30 p.m.; UC Riverside vs. Wright State, approx. 10 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 23: Weber State vs. Wright State, 4 p.m.; UC Riverside vs. Abilene Christian, approx. 6:30 p.m.

Cancún Challenge

Tuesday and Wednesday, November 22 and 23: Cancún, Mexico (Release)

Riviera Division Semifinals (Tuesday, Nov. 22)

CBSSN will air both games.

Bradley (Missouri Valley) vs. Auburn (SEC), 6 p.m.
Liberty (ASUN) vs. Northwestern (Big Ten), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Riviera Division Finals (Wednesday, Nov. 23)

CBSSN will air both games.

Championship, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.

Mayan Division Semifinals (Tuesday, Nov. 22)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon League) vs. Eastern Michigan (Mid-American), 12:30 p.m.
Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) vs. Winthrop (Big South), approx. 3 p.m.

Mayan Division Finals (Wednesday, Nov. 23)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship, approx. 3 p.m.
Consolation, 12:30 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Tuesday, Nov. 15: Eastern Michigan at Bradley; Winthrop at Auburn
Friday, Nov. 18: Southern Mississippi at Liberty; Purdue Fort Wayne at Northwestern

Battle 4 Atlantis

Wednesday–Friday, November 23–25: Paradise Island, Bahamas (B4A Official via Twitter)

Quarterfinals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Kansas (Big 12) vs. NC State (ACC), 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. Wisconsin (Big Ten), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)
USC (Pac-12) vs. BYU (West Coast), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennessee (SEC) vs. Butler (Big East), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

Top half, 11 a.m. (ESPN)
Bottom half, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

Top half, approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN News)
Bottom half, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Championship, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wooden Legacy

Wednesday and Thursday, November 23 and 24: Anaheim, Calif. (Printable Bracket)

Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 23)

Fresno State (Mountain West) vs. Washington (Pac-12), 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Mary’s (West Coast) vs. Vanderbilt (SEC), approx. 12 a.m. 11/24 (ESPN2)

Finals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

Championship, approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/25 (ESPN2)
Consolation, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

London Basketball Classic (Non-Exempt)

Thursday and Saturday: November 24 and 26: London, England (Release; Jeff Goodman, Stadium; Army West Point)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

Manhattan (Metro Atlantic) vs. Northeastern (Colonial), 12 p.m.
Princeton (Ivy) vs. Army West Point (Patriot), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Finals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Championship, approx. 12 p.m.
Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

ESPN Events Invitational

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 24, 25, and 27: Bay Lake, Fla. (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

Florida State (ACC) vs. Siena (Metro Atlantic), 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
Ole Miss (SEC) vs. Stanford (Pac-12), approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Oklahoma (Big 12) vs. Nebraska (Big Ten), 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Memphis (American) vs. Seton Hall (Big East), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Top half, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
Bottom half, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Top half, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN News)
Bottom half, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 27)

Championship, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Phil Knight Invitational

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 24, 25, and 27: Portland, Ore. (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

All four games at Moda Center.

North Carolina (ACC) vs. Portland (West Coast), 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Iowa State (Big 12) vs. Villanova (Big East), approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
UConn (Big East) vs. Oregon (Pac-12), 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Alabama (SEC) vs. Michigan State (Big Ten), approx. 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Both games at Veterans Memorial Coliseum.

Top half, approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Bottom half, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Both games at Veterans Memorial Coliseum.

Top half, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
Bottom half, approx. 12 a.m. 11/26 (ESPN2)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 27)

Championship (at Moda), 10 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place (at Veterans), 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place (at the Chiles Center), TBD
7th/8th Place (at Chiles), TBD

Phil Knight Legacy

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 24, 25, and 27: Portland, Ore. (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 24)

All four games at Veterans Memorial Coliseum.

Duke (ACC) vs. Oregon State (Pac-12), 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Florida (SEC) vs. Xavier (Big East), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Purdue (Big Ten) vs. West Virginia (Big 12), 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Portland State (Big Sky) vs. Gonzaga (WCC), approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/25 (ESPN)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Both games at Moda Center.

Top half, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Bottom half, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Both games at Moda Center.

Top half, approx. 6 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Bottom half, 9 p.m. (ESPN News)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 27)

Championship (at Moda), 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
3rd/4th Place (at Veterans), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place (at the Chiles Center), TBD
7th/8th Place (at Chiles), TBD

Emerald Coast Classic

Thursday, Friday, and Monday, November 17, 18, and 21: Campus sites
Friday and Saturday, November 25 and 26: Niceville, Fla. (Release)

Host Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

CBSSN will air both games.

Iowa (Big Ten) vs. Clemson (ACC), 7 p.m.
TCU (Big 12) vs. California (Pac-12), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Host Finals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Championship, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation, 4 p.m.

Visitor Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Southern (Southwestern Athletic) vs. Loyola (Md.) (Patriot), 12 p.m.
ULM (Sun Belt) vs. Omaha (Summit), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Visitor Finals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Championship, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Thurs., Nov. 17: ULM at TCU
Fri., Nov. 18: Southern at California
Mon., Nov. 21: Loyola (Md.) at Clemson; Omaha at Iowa

Las Vegas Invitational

Friday and Saturday, November 25 and 26: Las Vegas (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

UC Irvine (Big West) vs. Nicholls State (Southland)
New Mexico State (WAC) vs. San Diego (West Coast)

Finals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Championship
Consolation

North Shore Classic

Friday and Saturday, November 25 and 26: Laie, Hawai’i (Hawai’i)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Sacramento State (Big Sky) vs. Hawai’i (Big West)*
Southern Utah (WAC) vs. Texas State (Sun Belt)

* = not exempt for this participant

Finals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Championship
Consolation

Northern Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Laval, Quebec, Canada (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Fri., Nov. 25: Montana State (Big Sky) vs. UNCG (Southern); Stephen F. Austin (WAC) vs. Quinnipiac (Metro Atlantic); Hofstra (Colonial) vs. Middle Tennessee (C-USA)
Sat., Nov. 26: Middle Tennessee vs. Stephen F. Austin; Quinnipiac vs. Montana State; UNCG vs. Hofstra
Sun., Nov. 27: Hofstra vs. Quinnipiac; Montana State vs. Middle Tennessee; Stephen F. Austin vs. UNCG

Hostilo Hoops Community Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Savannah, Ga. (WSAV; Rocco Miller via Twitter; The D1 Docket via Twitter; Jeff Goodman via Twitter; Robert Morris; Evansville; South Alabama; Towson)

Fri., Nov. 25: Towson (Colonial) vs. South Dakota State (Summit), 1:30 p.m.; Evansville (Missouri Valley) vs. South Alabama (Sun Belt), 4 p.m.; Robert Morris (Horizon) vs. Mercer (Southern), approx. 6:30 p.m.;
Sat., Nov. 26: South Alabama vs. Towson, 4 p.m.; Evansville vs. Robert Morris, 9 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 27: South Alabama vs. Robert Morris, 4 p.m.; Mercer vs. Towson, 6:30 p.m.; Evansville vs. Fairfield (Metro Atlantic)

Other Participants: James Madison (Sun Belt), Valparaiso (Missouri Valley)

Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Nassau, The Bahamas (Release)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 25)

Vermont (America East) vs. Ball State (Mid-American), 12 p.m.
Missouri State (Missouri Valley) vs. UNCW (Colonial), approx. 2:30 p.m.
North Texas (Conference USA) vs. San José State (Mountain West), 5:30 p.m.
Oakland (Horizon) vs. Long Beach State (Big West), approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Top half, 12 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 26)

Top half, 5:30 p.m.
Bottom half, approx. 8 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 27)

Championship, approx. 8 p.m.
3rd/4th Place, 5:30 p.m.
5th/6th Place, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place, 12 p.m.

Indiana Classic (Non-Exempt)

Monday and Tuesday, December 19 and 20: Fort Wayne, Ind. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; A&M-Commerce; Southern Indiana)

Mon., Nov. 19: IUPUI (Horizon) vs. Southern Indiana (Ohio Valley, reclassifying), 4:15 p.m.; Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland, reclassifying) at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon), approx. 7 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 20: Texas A&M-Commerce vs. IUPUI, 4:15 p.m.; Southern Indiana at Purdue Fort Wayne, approx. 7 p.m.

Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational (Non-Exempt)

Wednesday and Thursday, December 21 and 22: El Paso, Texas (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Semifinals (Wed., Dec. 21)

Kent State (Mid-American) vs. New Mexico State (Western Athletic)
North Carolina A&T (Colonial) at UTEP (Conference USA)

Finals (Thurs., Dec. 22)

Championship
Consolation

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, December 22, 23, and 25: Honolulu, Hawai’i (Printable Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Dec. 22)

Iona (Metro Atlantic) vs. SMU (American), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
Seattle (WAC) vs. Utah State (Mountain West), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
George Washington (Atlantic 10) vs. Washington State (Pac-12), 9 p.m. (ESPN2/U)
Pepperdine (West Coast) at Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Semifinals (Fri., Dec. 23)

Top half, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Bottom half, 10 p.m. or approx. 12:30 a.m. 12/24 (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Dec. 23)

Top half, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Bottom half, 10 p.m. or approx. 12:30 a.m. 12/24 (ESPN2)

Finals (Sun., Dec. 25)

Championship, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place, 1:30 or approx. 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place, 1:30 or approx. 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

(Mostly) On-Campus MTEs

Rutgers MTE

Monday–Wednesday, November 7–16: Campus sites (Rutgers; Sacred Heart)

Mon., Nov. 7: Columbia (Ivy) at Rutgers (Big Ten)
Thurs., Nov. 10: Sacred Heart (Northeast) at Rutgers; UMass Lowell (America East) at Columbia
Sat., Nov. 12: UMass Lowell at Rutgers
Sun., Nov. 13: Columbia at Sacred Heart
Wed., Nov. 16: Sacred Heart at UMass Lowell

Morehead State MTE

Thursday–Monday, November 10–14: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Thurs., Nov. 10: Campbellsville-Harrodsburg (non-D1) at Morehead State (Ohio Valley)
Sat., Nov. 12: Bellarmine (ASUN, reclassifying) at Morehead State
Mon., Nov. 14: Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at Bellarmine

Marshall/Tennessee Tech MTE

Monday–Saturday, November 14–19: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Coppin State via Twitter; Tenn. Tech)

Mon., Nov. 14: Tennessee Tech (Ohio Valley) at Marshall (Sun Belt)
Thurs., Nov. 17: Coppin State (Mid-Eastern Athletic) at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 19: Coppin State at Marshall

Kentucky MTE

Friday–Wednesday, November 11–23: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Jeff Goodman via Twitter; Duquesne; The D1 Docket via Twitter; North Florida; Duquesne)

Fri., Nov. 11: Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at Kentucky (SEC)
Mon., Nov. 14: South Carolina State (Mid-Eastern) at Duquesne
Sat., Nov. 19: South Carolina State at North Florida (ASUN)
Mon., Nov. 21: North Florida at Duquesne
Wed., Nov. 23: North Florida at Kentucky

Rainbow Classic (Non-Exempt)

Friday–Monday, November 11–14: Honolulu (Hawai’i)

Fri., Nov. 11: Eastern Washington (Big Sky) vs. Yale (Ivy); Mississippi Valley State (Southwestern Athletic) at Hawai’i (Big West)
Sun., Nov. 13: Yale vs. Mississippi Valley State; Eastern Washington at Hawai’i
Mon., Nov. 14: Yale at Hawai’i; Mississippi Valley State vs. Eastern Washington

Cougar Classic

Monday–Wednesday, November 14–16: Houston (Houston, Texas Southern)

Mon., Nov. 14: Oral Roberts (Summit) at Houston (American)
Tues., Nov. 15: Oral Roberts at Texas Southern (Southwestern Athletic)
Wed., Nov. 16: Texas Southern at Houston

Cleveland State/Kent State MTE

Wednesday–Wednesday, November, 16–23: Campus sites (Cleveland State via Twitter; Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Wed., Nov. 16: Arkansas-Pine Bluff (Southwestern Athletic) at Kent State (Mid-American)
Fri., Nov. 18: Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Cleveland State (Horizon)
Sat., Nov. 19: Chicago State (Independent) at Kent State
Wed., Nov. 23: Chicago State at Cleveland State

Paradise Invitational

Thursday–Monday, November 17–21: Boca Raton, Fla. (Rocco Miller via Twitter (update), UDM; FAU)

Thurs., Nov. 17: Bryant (America East) at Florida Atlantic (Conference USA)
Sat., Nov. 19: Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at Florida Atlantic
Mon., Nov. 21: Detroit Mercy vs. Bryant

Alabama A&M/Samford MTE

Thursday–Saturday, November 17 –26: Campus sites (Samford; UT Southern; Louisiana Tech; Alabama A&M)

Thurs., Nov. 17: Samford (Southern) at Alabama A&M (Southwestern Athletic)
Wed., Nov. 23: UT Southern (non-D1) at Samford; Louisiana Tech (Conference USA) at Alabama A&M
Fri., Nov. 25: Louisiana Tech at Samford; UT Southern at Alabama A&M
Sat., Nov. 26: UT Southern vs. Louisiana Tech (at Samford)

Zootown Classic

Thursday–Saturday, November 17–19: Missoula, Mont. (Montana)

Thurs., Nov. 17: Merrimack (Northeast, reclassifying) vs. Troy (Sun Belt); St. Thomas (Summit, reclassifying) at Montana (Big Sky)
Fri., Nov. 18: St. Thomas vs. Troy; Merrimack at Montana
Sat., Nov. 19: Merrimack vs. St. Thomas; Troy at Montana

Appalachian State MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Boone, N.C. (App State)

Fri., Nov. 18: Kennesaw State (ASUN) vs. Southeastern Louisiana (Southland); Campbell (Big South) at Appalachian State (Sun Belt)
Sat., Nov. 19: Southeastern Louisiana vs. Campbell; Kennesaw State at Appalachian State
Sun., Nov. 20: Campbell vs. Kennesaw State; Southeastern Louisiana at Appalachian State

Collegiate Hoops Roadshow

Friday–Wednesday, November 18–23: Columbia, Mo. and Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Missouri; Air Force; USCU)

Fri., Nov. 18: Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at USC Upstate (Big South), 7:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 20: Mississippi Valley State (Southwestern Athletic) at Missouri (SEC)
Mon., Nov. 21: USC Upstate at Air Force (Mountain West), 9 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 23: Coastal Carolina at Missouri; Mississippi Valley State at Air Force, 6 p.m.

Terrier Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Spartanburg, S.C. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Fri., Nov. 18: Gardner-Webb (Big South) at Wofford (Southern)
Sat. Nov. 19: Gardner-Webb vs. North Carolina A&T (Colonial)
Sun., Nov. 20: North Carolina A&T at Wofford

UMBC MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Catonsville, Md. (Jeff Goodman, Stadium; Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Fri., Nov. 18: Lafayette (Patriot) at UMBC (America East)
Sat., Nov. 19: Central Connecticut State (Northeast) vs. Lafayette
Sun., Nov. 20: Central Connecticut State at UMBC

Longwood MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Farmville, Va. (The D1 Docket; FDU)

Fri., Nov. 18: Fairleigh Dickinson (Northeast) vs. SIU Edwardsville (Ohio Valley); VMI (Southern) at Longwood (Big South)
Sat., Nov. 19: SIU Edwardsville vs. VMI; Fairleigh Dickinson at Longwood
Sun., Nov. 20: VMI vs. Fairleigh Dickinson; SIU Edwardsville at Longwood

Capital Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Atlanta (Georgia State)

Fri., Nov. 18: Eastern Kentucky (ASUN) at Georgia State (Sun Belt), 6 p.m.; UNC Asheville (Big South) vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland, reclassifying), approx. 8:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 19: Texas A&M-Commerce at Georgia State, 3 p.m.; Eastern Kentucky vs. UNC Asheville, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 20: Texas A&M-Commerce vs. Eastern Kentucky, 1 p.m.: UNC Asheville at Georgia State, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Navy MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Annapolis, Md. (Jeff Goodman via Twitter; Youngstown State)

Fri., Nov. 18: UC San Diego (Big West) at Navy (Patriot)
Sat., Nov. 19: UC San Diego vs. Youngstown State (Horizon)
Sun., Nov. 20: Youngstown State at Navy

McNeese State MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Lake Charles, La. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Fri., Nov. 18: Lamar (Southland) vs. Lindenwood (OVC, reclassifying), Western Carolina (Southern) at McNeese State (Southland)
Sat., Nov. 19: Western Carolina vs. Lamar; Lindenwood at McNeese State
Sun., Nov. 20: Lindenwood vs. Western Carolina; Lamar at McNeese*

* = This game will not count toward Southland standings.

Owl Invititational

Friday–Sunday, November 18–20: Houston (Jeff Goodman, Stadium; The D1 Docket via Twitter; Rice)

Fri., Nov. 18: Western Michigan (MAC) at Houston Christian* (Southland), 8 p.m.; Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at Rice (Conference USA)
Sat., Nov. 19: Georgia Southern at Houston Christian, 8 p.m.; Western Michigan at Rice
Sun., Nov. 20: Western Michigan vs. Georgia Southern (at Rice); Houston Christian at Rice (Darius Lee Memorial Classic), 8 p.m.

* formerly Houston Baptist

Tom Konchalski Classic

Saturday, Monday, and Tuesday, November 19, 21, and 22: The Bronx, N.Y. (UIC)

Sat., Nov. 19: Holy Cross (Patriot), vs. Stonehill (Northeast, reclassifying); UIC (Missouri Valley) at Fordham (Atlantic 10)
Mon., Nov. 21: Stonehill vs. UIC; Holy Cross at Fordham
Tues., Nov. 22: UIC vs. Holy Cross; Stonehill at Fordham

William & Mary MTE

Saturday–Wednesday, November 19–23: Williamsburg, Va. (The D1 Docket; William & Mary)

Sat., Nov. 19: Army West Point (Patriot) at William & Mary (Colonial)
Sun., Nov. 20: Radford (Big South) vs. Army West Point
Wed., Nov. 23: Radford at William & Mary

Chattanooga/Lipscomb MTE

Saturday–Wednesday, November 19–23: Chattanooga and Nashville, Tenn. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Chattanooga)

Sat., Nov. 19: Covenant (non-D1) at Chattanooga (Southern), 2 p.m.
Mon., Nov. 21: Covenant at Lipscomb
Wed., Nov. 23: Lipscomb at Chattanooga, 4 p.m.

Hoosier Classic

Sunday–Tuesday, November 20–29: Campus sites
Sunday, November 20: Indianapolis (Indiana; Little Rock)

Sun., Nov. 20: Miami (Ohio) (Mid-American) vs. Indiana (Big Ten) at Indianapolis; Jackson State (Southwestern Athletic) at Little Rock (Ohio Valley), 7:30 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 23: Little Rock at Indiana
Fri., Nov. 25: Jackson State at Indiana
Sat., Nov. 26: Little Rock at Miami (Ohio)
Tues., Nov. 29: Jackson State at Miami (Ohio)

Leon Black Classic

Monday and Tuesday, November 21 and 22: Edinburg, Texas–
Saturday, November 26: Austin, Texas (Texas; UTRGV)

Mon., Nov. 21: Northern Arizona (Big Sky) vs. Texas (Big 12)
Tues., Nov. 22: Northern Arizona at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC)
Sat., Nov. 26: UTRGV at Texas

UC Santa Barbara MTE

Monday–Wednesday, November 21–23: Santa Barbara, Calif. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Jeff Goodman via Twitter; UCSB; UNA)

Mon., Nov. 21: Hampton (Colonial) at UC Santa Barbara (Big West), 10 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 22: North Alabama (ASUN) vs. Hampton, 10 p.m.?
Wed., Nov. 23: North Alabama at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Pacific MTE

Sunday–Monday, November 20–28: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; The D1 Docket via Twitter; Pacific; Mount St. Mary’s)

Sun., Nov. 20: Mount St. Mary’s (Metro Atlantic) at Cal Poly (Big West)
Tues., Nov. 22: Mount St. Mary’s at Pacific (West Coast)
Wed., Nov. 23: Idaho (Big Sky) at Cal Poly (Big West)
Friday, Nov. 25: Idaho at Pacific
Monday, Nov. 28: Cal Poly at Pacific

UTEP MTE

Tuesday–Friday, November 22–25: El Paso, Texas (Jeff Goodman via Twitter; A&M-CC; UTEP)

Tues., Nov. 22: Cal State Bakersfield (Big West) vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland), 6 p.m.; Alcorn State (Southwestern Athletic) at UTEP (Conference USA), approx. 8:30 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 23: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Alcorn State, 6 p.m.; Cal State Bakersfield at UTEP, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 25: Alcorn State vs. Cal State Bakersfield; Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTEP

Arkansas State MTE

Sunday–Friday, November 20–25: Campus sites (Arkansas State; UT Martin)

Sun., Nov. 20: Prairie View A&M (Southwestern Athletic) at UT Martin (Ohio Valley)
Tues., Nov. 22: UT Martin at Arkansas State (Sun Belt)
Fri., Nov. 25: Prairie View A&M at Arkansas State

Big Easy Classic

Wednesday–Friday, November 23–25: New Orleans (New Orleans)

Wed., Nov. 23: Denver (Summit) vs. IUPUI (Horizon); The Citadel (Southern) at New Orleans (Southland), 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Thurs., Nov. 24: The Citadel vs. Denver; IUPUI at New Orleans, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 25: IUPUI vs. The Citadel; Denver at New Orleans, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Gotham Classic

November 16–26: Campus sites
Friday, November 25: Belmont Park, N.Y. (PDF Schedule; Southern Indiana)

Wed., Nov. 16: Southern Indiana (Ohio Valley, reclassifying) at Notre Dame (ACC), 7 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 19: Bowling Green (Mid-American) at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10)
Tues., Nov. 22: Bowling Green at Notre Dame; Southern Indiana at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 25: Notre Dame vs. St. Bonaventure (at Belmont Park, N.Y.)
Sat., Nov. 26: Southern Indiana at Bowling Green

FIU MTE

Wednesday–Sunday, November 23–27: Miami, Fla. (Stony Brook; FIU)

Wed., Nov. 23: Stony Brook (Colonial) at FIU (Conference USA)
Fri., Nov. 25: Eastern Washington (Big Sky) vs. Stony Brook
Sun., Nov. 27: Eastern Washington at FIU

Cathedral Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Philadelphia (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Penn)

Fri., Nov. 25: Colgate (Patriot) vs. Delaware (Colonial), 2 p.m.; Hartford (Independent, reclassifying to D3) at Penn (Ivy), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 26: Delaware vs. Hartford. 2 p.m.; Colgate at Penn, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 27: Hartford vs. Colgate, 2 p.m.; Delaware at Penn, approx. 4:30 p.m.

210 San Antonio Shootout

Friday–Monday, November 25–28: San Antonio, Texas (UTSA)

Fri., Nov. 25: Grambling State (Southwestern Athletic) at UTSA (Conference USA); Dartmouth (Ivy) vs. Incarnate Word (Southland), 2 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 27: Incarnate Word vs. Grambling State; Dartmouth at UTSA, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Mon., Nov. 28: Grambling State vs. Dartmouth, 2 p.m.; Incarnate Word at UTSA

North Dakota MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Grand Forks, N.D, (Jeff Goodman, Stadium; Cal State Fullerton; North Dakota)

Fri., Nov. 25: Utah Tech (WAC) at North Dakota (Summit)
Sat., Nov. 26: Cal State Fullerton (Big West) at Utah Tech
Sun., Nov. 27: Cal State Fullerton at North Dakota

Ohio MTE

Friday–Tuesday, November 25–29: Athens, Ohio (Jeff Goodman via Twitter; EIU; Ohio)

Fri., Nov. 25: Eastern Illinois (Ohio Valley) at Ohio (Mid-American)
Sat., Nov. 26: Alabama State (Southwestern Athletic) v. Eastern Illinois
Sun., Nov. 27: Alabama State at Ohio

Lobo Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 25–27: Albuquerque, N.M. (Release)

Fri., Nov. 25: Jacksonville State (ASUN) at New Mexico (Mountain West), 7 p.m.; North Dakota State (Summit) vs. Northern Colorado (Big Sky), approx. 9:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 26: North Dakota State at New Mexico, 7 p.m.; Jacksonville State vs. Northern Colorado, approx. 9:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 27: Jacksonville State vs. North Dakota State, 5 p.m.; Northern Colorado at New Mexico, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Central Arkansas MTE

Saturday and Sunday, November 26 and 27: Conway, Ark. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Jeff Goodman, Stadium; UCA; Idaho State)

Sat., Nov. 26: Idaho State (Big Sky) vs. Bethune-Cookman (Southwestern Athletic); Northwestern State (Southland) at Central Arkansas (ASUN)

Sun., Nov. 27: Bethune-Cookman vs. Northwestern State; Idaho State at Central Arkansas

Cream City Classic

Saturday–Monday, November 26–28: Milwaukee, Wis. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Milwaukee)

Sat., Nov. 26: Boston University (Patriot) vs. Southeast Missouri State (Ohio Valley); UC Davis (Big West) at Milwaukee (Horizon)
Sun., Nov. 27: Southeast Missouri State vs. UC Davis; Boston University at Milwaukee
Mon., Nov. 28: UC Davis vs. Boston University; Southeast Missouri State at Milwaukee

Teams Not Participating in an Exempt MTE

Completely Booked: American, ACC, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Sky, Big Ten, Big West, Conference USA, Horizon, Independents, Mid-American, Missouri Valley, Mountain West, Ohio Valley, Pac-12, Southern, SEC, Southland, Sun Belt, West Coast, WAC

* - team foregoing an exempt MTE in 2022-23 based on its released schedule (Manhattan, Northeastern, Princeton, and Yale will participate in non-exempt tournaments.)

America East (4/9): Binghamton*, Maine*, New Hampshire*, NJIT*

ASUN (2/14): Jacksonville*, Stetson*

Big South (1/10): Charleston Southern*

Colonial (1/13): Northeastern*

Ivy (4/8): Brown*, Cornell*, Princeton*, Yale*

Metro Atlantic (6/10): Canisius*, Manhattan*, Marist*, Niagara*, Rider*, Saint Peter’s

Mid-Eastern Athletic (3/8): Delaware State*, Maryland-Eastern Shore*, NC Central

Northeast (3/10): St. Francis Brooklyn, St. Francis (Pa.)*, Wagner*

Patriot (2/10): American*, Lehigh

Southwestern Athletic (1/12): Florida A&M

Summit (1/10): Western Illinois