clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Conference Tournament Central 2021

Your one-stop shop for 2021 NCAA Division I men’s basketball conference tournament brackets, schedules, TV info, and final scores.

NCAA Basketball: West Coast Conference Tournament-Gonzaga vs Saint Mary’s
Gonzaga is one of the few teams with the title “2020 Conference Tournament Champion.”
Kyle Terada-USA TODAY Sports

Prior seasons: 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015

All times Eastern. All TV info courtesy of the conference’s official websites or Matt’s College Sports on TV site. Team logos from SportsLogos.net.

America East

February 27 and 28: No. 3 and 4 seeds host
March 6: No. 1 and 2 seeds host
March 13: Highest remaining seed hosts
Champion: Hartford Hawks

Not participating:

  • Maine (ended season early)

First Round (Sat., Feb. 27)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 7 Stony Brook (9-14, 7-9) 62, No. 6 UMass Lowell 64
Game 2: No. 9 Binghamton (4-14, 4-10) 60, No. 4 Hartford 77
Game 3: No. 8 NJIT (7-12, 6-10) 66, No. 5 UAlbany 76

Quarterfinals (Sun., Feb. 28)

ESPN+ ​($) will stream both games.

Game 4: No. 6 UMass Lowell 72, No. 3 New Hampshire (10-9, 9-6) 64
Game 5: No. 5 UAlbany (12-9, 8-6) 77, No. 4 Hartford 83

Semifinals (Sat., March 6)

ESPN+ ​($) will stream both games.

Teams are reseeded.

Game 6: No. 6 UMass Lowell 79, No. 1 UMBC (14-6, 10-4) 77
Game 7: No. 4 Hartford 71, No. 2 Vermont (10-5, 10-4) 65

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 8: No. 6 UMass Lowell (11-12, 7-8) 50, No. 4 HARTFORD (15-8, 8-6) 64

American Athletic

March 11–14: Fort Worth, Texas (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Houston Cougars

First Round (Thurs., March 11)

ESPNU will air all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Temple (5-11, 4-10) 71, No. 8 USF 73
Game 2: No. 10 Tulane 77, No. 7 Tulsa (11-12, 7-9) 70
Game 3: No. 11 East Carolina (8-11, 2-10) 62, No. 6 UCF 72

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 12)

ESPN2 will air all four games.

Game 4: No. 8 USF (9-13, 4-10) 67, No. 1 Wichita State 68
Game 5: No. 5 Cincinnati 74, No. 4 SMU (11-5, 7-4) 71
Game 6: No. 10 Tulane (10-13, 4-12) 52, No. 2 Houston 77
Game 7: No. 6 UCF (11-12, 8-10) 62, No. 3 Memphis 70

Semifinals (Sat., March 13)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Game 8: No. 5 Cincinnati 60, No. 1 Wichita State (16-5, 11-2) 59
Game 9: No. 3 Memphis (16-8, 11-4) 74, No. 2 Houston 76

Championship (Sun., March 14)

Game 10: No. 5 Cincinnati (12-11, 8-6) 54, No. 2 HOUSTON (24-3, 14-3) 91

Atlantic 10

March 3–6: Richmond, Va. (PDF Bracket)
March 14: Dayton, Ohio
Champion: St. Bonaventure Bonnies

First Round (Wed., March 3)

At the Siegel Center

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Saint Joseph’s 72, No. 12 La Salle (9-16, 6-11) 66
Game 2: No. 14 Fordham (2-12, 2-11) 49, No. 11 George Washington 53

Second Round (Thurs., March 4)

NBCSN will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 Duquesne 67, No. 8 Richmond (13-8, 6-5) 62
Game 4: No. 13 Saint Joseph’s (5-15, 3-9) 66, No. 5 UMass 100
Game 5: No. 10 Rhode Island (10-15, 7-10) 72, No. 7 Dayton 84
Game 6: No. 11 George Washington (5-12, 3-5) 59, No. 6 George Mason 73

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 5)

At the Robins Center and Siegel Center

NBCSN will air all four games.

Game 7: No. 9 Duquesne (9-9, 7-7) 59, No. 1 St. Bonaventure 75
Game 8: No. 5 UMass (8-7, 6-4) 72, No. 4 Saint Louis 86
Game 9: No. 7 Dayton (14-9, 9-7) 68, No. 2 VCU 73
Game 10: No. 6 George Mason (13-9, 8-6) 67, No. 3 Davidson 99

Semifinals (Sat., March 6)

At the Siegel Center

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 11: No. 4 Saint Louis (14-6, 6-4) 53, No. 1 St. Bonaventure 71
Game 12: No. 3 Davidson (13-8, 7-4) 52, No. 2 VCU 64

Championship (Sun., March 14)

Game 13: No. 2 VCU (19-7, 10-4) 65, No. 1 ST. BONAVENTURE (16-4, 11-4) 74

ACC

March 9–13: Greensboro, N.C. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

First Round (Tues., March 9)

ACC Network will air all three games.

Game 1: No. 13 Miami (Fla.) 79, No. 12 Pittsburgh (10-12, 6-10) 73
Game 2: No. 15 Boston College (4-16, 2-11) 51, No. 10 Duke 86
Game 3: No. 14 Wake Forest (6-16, 3-15) 77, No. 11 Notre Dame 80

Second Round (Wed., March 10)

ACC Network will air all four games.

Game 4: No. 9 NC State (13-10, 9-8) 68, No. 8 Syracuse 89
Game 5: No. 13 Miami (Fla.) 67, No. 5 Clemson (16-7, 10-6) 64
Game 6: No. 10 Duke 70, No. 7 Louisville (13-7, 8-5) 56
Game 7: No. 11 Notre Dame (11-15, 7-11) 59, No. 6 North Carolina 101

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

Game 8: No. 8 Syracuse (16-9, 9-7) 69, No. 1 Virginia 72
Game 9: No. 13 Miami (Fla.) (10-17, 4-15) 66, No. 4 Georgia Tech 70
Game 10: No. 10 Duke (13-11, 9-9) vs. No. 2 Florida State No contest
Game 11: No. 6 North Carolina 81, No. 3 Virginia Tech (15-6, 9-4) 73

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

Game 12: No. 4 Georgia Tech vs. No. 1 Virginia (18-6, 13-4) No contest
Game 13: No. 6 North Carolina (18-10, 10-6) 66, No. 2 Florida State 69

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 14: No. 4 GEORGIA TECH (17-8, 11-6) 80, No. 2 Florida State (16-6, 11-4) 75

ASUN

March 3–5 and 7: Jacksonville, Fla. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Liberty Flames

Not participating

  • Jacksonville (ended season)

Participating, but ineligible for NCAAs

  • Bellarmine (Division I transitional season no. 1)
  • North Alabama (Division I transitional season no. 3)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 4)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 8 Kennesaw State (5-19, 2-13) 59, No. 1 Liberty 65
Game 2: No. 5 North Alabama 68, No. 4 North Florida (8-15, 6-6) 60
Game 3: No. 6 FGCU 72, No. 3 Lipscomb (15-12, 9-6) 60
Game 4: No. 7 Stetson 73, No. 2 Bellarmine (13-7, 10-3) 70

Semifinals (Fri., March 5)

Teams are reseeded. Both games at North Florida.

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 7 Stetson (11-14, 7-9) 64, No. 1 Liberty 77
Game 6: No. 6 FGCU (10-8, 4-5) 81, No. 5 North Alabama 96

Championship (Sun., March 7)

At North Florida

Game 7: No. 5 North Alabama (13-11, 7-8) 75, No. 1 LIBERTY (23-5, 11-2) 79

Big 12

March 10–13: Kansas City, Mo. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Texas Longhorns

First Round (Wed., March 10)

ESPN will air both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Kansas State 71, No. 8 TCU (12-14, 5-11) 50
Game 2: No. 10 Iowa State (2-22, 0-18) 73, No. 7 Oklahoma 79

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

Game 3: No. 5 Oklahoma State 72, No. 4 West Virginia (18-9, 11-6) 69
Game 4: No. 9 Kansas State (9-20, 4-14) 68, No. 1 Baylor 74
Game 5: No. 7 Oklahoma (15-10, 9-8) 62, No. 2 Kansas 69
Game 6: No. 6 Texas Tech (17-10, 9-8) 66, No. 3 Texas 67

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

Game 7: No. 5 Oklahoma State 83, No. 1 Baylor (22-2, 13-1) 74
Game 8: No. 3 Texas (18-7, 11-6) vs. No. 2 Kansas (20-8, 12-6) No contest

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 9: No. 5 Oklahoma State (20-8, 11-7) 86, No. 3 TEXAS (19-7, 11-6) 91

Big East

March 10–13: New York (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Georgetown Hoyas

First Round (Wed., March 10)

FS1 will air all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Marquette (13-14, 8-11) 49, No. 8 Georgetown 68
Game 2: No. 10 Butler 70, No. 7 Xavier (13-8, 6-7) 69 (OT)
Game 3: No. 11 DePaul 70, No. 6 Providence (13-13, 9-10) 62

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

FS1 will air all four games.

Game 4: No. 8 Georgetown 72, No. 1 Villanova (16-6, 11-4) 71
Game 5: No. 5 Seton Hall 77, No. 4 St. John’s (16-11, 10-9) 69 (OT)
Game 6: No. 10 Butler (10-15, 8-12) 56, No. 2 Creighton 87
Game 7: No. 11 DePaul (5-14, 2-13) 60, No. 3 UConn 94

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

FS1 will air both games.

Game 8: No. 8 Georgetown 66, No. 5 Seton Hall (14-13, 10-9) 58
Game 9: No. 3 UConn (15-7, 11-6) 56, No. 2 Creighton 59

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 10: No. 8 GEORGETOWN (13-12, 7-9) 73, No. 2 Creighton (20-8, 14-6) 48

Big Sky

March 10–13: Boise, Idaho (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Eastern Washington Eagles

First Round (Wed., March 10)

Pluto.tv will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Sacramento State (8-12, 5-9) 83, No. 8 Northern Colorado 90
Game 2: No. 10 Northern Arizona (6-15, 4-10) 77, No. 7 Portland State (9-13, 6-8) 66
Game 3: No. 11 Idaho (1-21, 1-17) 64, No. 6 Montana 69

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

Pluto.tv will stream all four games.

Game 4: No. 8 Northern Colorado (11-11, 6-8) 83, No. 1 Southern Utah 91
Game 5: No. 5 Montana State 71, No. 4 Idaho State (13-11, 8-6) 63
Game 6: No. 10 Northern Arizona (6-16, 4-10) 60, No. 2 Eastern Washington 66
Game 7: No. 6 Montana 80, No. 3 Weber State (17-6, 12-3) 75

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

Pluto.tv will stream both games.

Game 8: No. 5 Montana State 80, No. 1 Southern Utah (20-4, 12-2) 77 (OT)
Game 9: No. 6 Montana (15-13, 7-9) 50, No. 2 Eastern Washington 78

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 10: No. 5 Montana State (13-10, 8-6) 55, No. 2 EASTERN WASHINGTON (16-7, 12-3) 65

Big South

Feb. 27, March 1, 4, and 7: Higher seeds host (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Winthrop Eagles

Not participating

  • Charleston Southern (CoVID pause)

First Round (Sat., Feb. 27)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 10 Presbyterian (7-15, 5-12) 65, No. 7 Hampton 67
Game 2: No. 9 USC Upstate (5-18, 5-11) 60, No. 8 High Point 65

Quarterfinals (Mon., March 1)

ESPN3 will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 8 High Point (9-15, 6-11) 54, No. 1 Winthrop 83
Game 4: No. 5 Longwood 77, No. 4 UNC Asheville (10-10, 9-5) 65
Game 5: No. 7 Hampton (11-14, 9-9) 52, No. 2 Radford 67
Game 6: No. 6 Gardner-Webb (11-15, 10-10) 57, No. 3 Campbell 63

Semifinals (Thurs., March 4)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: No. 5 Longwood (12-16, 10-10) 61, No. 1 Winthrop 82
Game 8: No. 3 Campbell 78, No. 2 Radford (15-12, 12-6) 60

Championship (Sun., March 7)

Game 9: No. 3 Campbell (17-10, 11-6) 53, No. 1 WINTHROP (23-1, 17-1) 80

Big Ten

March 10–14: Indianapolis, Ind. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Illinois Fighting Illini

First Round (Wed., March 10)

B1G Network will air both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Minnesota 51, No. 12 Northwestern (9-15, 6-13) 46
Game 2: No. 14 Nebraska (7-20, 3-16) 66, No. 11 Penn State 72

Second Round (Thurs., March 11)

B1G Network will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 Michigan State (15-12, 9-11) 57, No. 8 Maryland 68
Game 4: No. 13 Minnesota (14-15, 6-14) 75, No. 5 Ohio State 79
Game 5: No. 10 Indiana (12-15, 7-12) 50, No. 7 Rutgers 61
Game 6: No. 11 Penn State (11-14, 7-12) 74, No. 6 Wisconsin 75

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 12)

B1G Network will air all four games.

Game 7: No. 8 Maryland (16-13, 9-11) 66, No. 1 Michigan 79
Game 8: No. 5 Ohio State 87, No. 4 Purdue (18-9, 13-6) 78 (OT)
Game 9: No. 7 Rutgers (15-11, 10-10) 68, No. 2 Illinois 90
Game 10: No. 6 Wisconsin (17-12, 10-10) 57, No. 3 Iowa 62

Semifinals (Sat., March 13)

CBS will air both games.

Game 11: No. 5 Ohio State 68, No. 1 Michigan (20-4, 14-3) 67
Game 12: No. 3 Iowa (21-8, 14-6) 71, No. 2 Illinois 82

Championship (Sun., March 14)

Game 13: No. 5 Ohio State (21-9, 12-8) 88, No. 2 ILLINOIS (23-6, 16-4) 91

Big West

March 9, 11–13: Las Vegas (PDF Bracket)
Champion: UC Santa Barbara Gauchos

Not participating:

  • UC San Diego (Division I transitional season no. 1)

Note: Game numbering includes the women’s tournament.

First Round (Tues., March 9)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 2: No. 9 Long Beach State 85, No. 8 CSUN (9-13, 5-9) 63
Game 3: No. 10 Cal Poly 87, No. 7 Cal State Fullerton (6-10, 5-7) 82

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN3 will stream all four games.

Game 8: No. 9 Long Beach State (6-12, 4-8) 87, No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 95
Game 9: No. 5 Cal State Bakersfield (15-11, 9-7) 56, No. 4 UC Davis 58
Game 10: No. 10 Cal Poly (4-20, 1-15) 51, No. 2 UC Irvine 58
Game 11: No. 6 Hawai’i (11-10, 9-9) 52, No. 3 UC Riverside 62

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

Game 14: No. 4 UC Davis (10-8, 6-4) 55, No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 71
Game 15: No. 3 UC Riverside (14-8, 8-4) 61, No. 2 UC Irvine 78

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 17: No. 2 UC Irvine (18-9, 10-4) 63, No. 1 UC SANTA BARBARA (22-4, 13-3) 79

CAA

March 6–9: Harrisonburg, Va. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Drexel Dragons

First Round (Sat., March 6)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Towson (4-14, 3-9) 48, No. 8 Elon 69
Game 2: No. 10 UNCW (7-10, 1-6) 60, No. 7 William & Mary 73

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 7)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 5 Delaware (7-8, 5-4) 75, No. 4 Hofstra 83
Game 4: No. 8 Elon 72, No. 1 James Madison (13-7, 8-2) 71
Game 5: No. 7 William & Mary (7-10, 4-6) 47, No. 2 Northeastern 63
Game 6: No. 6 Drexel 80, No. 3 College of Charleston (9-7, 6-4) 75

Semifinals (Mon., March 8)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 7: No. 8 Elon 76, No. 4 Hofstra (13-10, 8-6) 58
Game 8: No. 6 Drexel 74, No. 2 Northeastern (10-9, 8-2) 67

Championship (Tues., March 9)

Game 9: No. 8 Elon (10-9, 4-7) 56, No. 6 DREXEL (12-7, 4-5) 63

C-USA

March 9–13: Frisco, Texas (PDF Bracket)
Champion: North Texas Mean Green

Not participating:

  • FIU (CoVID issues)

Preliminary Round (Tues., March 9)

Game 1: West No. 7 Southern Mississippi (8-17, 4-13) 52, West No. 6 Rice 61

First Round (Wed., March 10)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 2: East No. 5 Charlotte (9-16, 5-11) 62, West No. 4 UTSA 72
Game 3: West No. 6 Rice 72, East No. 3 Marshall (15-7, 9-5) 68
Game 4: West No. 5 UTEP (12-12, 8-8) 70, East No. 4 Florida Atlantic 76
Game 5: East No. 6 Middle Tennessee (5-18, 3-13) 56, West No. 3 North Texas 76

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

Stadium will stream all four games.

Game 6: West No. 4 UTSA (15-11, 9-7) 67, East No. 1 Western Kentucky 80
Game 7: West No. 6 Rice (15-13, 6-10) 60, West No. 2 UAB 73
Game 8: East No. 4 Florida Atlantic (13-10, 7-5) 69, West No. 1 Louisiana Tech 75
Game 9: West No. 3 North Texas 61, East No. 2 Old Dominion (15-8, 11-5) 55

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 10: West No. 2 UAB (22-7, 13-5) 60, East No. 1 Western Kentucky 64
Game 11: West No. 3 North Texas 54, West No. 1 Louisiana Tech (21-7, 12-4) 48

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 12: West No. 3 NORTH TEXAS (17-9, 9-5) 61, East No. 1 Western Kentucky (20-7, 11-3) 57

Horizon

February 25 and March 2: Campus sites (PDF Bracket)
March 8–9: Indianapolis, Ind.
Champion: Cleveland State Vikings

First Round (Thurs., Feb. 25)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 12 Robert Morris (4-15, 3-12) 73, No. 5 Detroit Mercy 83
Game 2: No. 11 UIC (9-13, 6-10) 58, No. 6 Youngstown State 74
Game 3: No. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 89, No. 7 Green Bay (8-17, 8-12) 84 (2OT)
Game 4: No. 9 IUPUI (8-10, 7-9) 72, No. 8 Milwaukee 84

Quarterfinals (Tues., March 2)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Teams are reseeded.

Game 5: No. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne (8-15, 6-14) 104, No. 1 Cleveland State 108 (3OT)
Game 6: No. 5 Detroit Mercy (12-10, 10-6) 69, No. 4 Northern Kentucky 70
Game 7: No. 6 Youngstown State (15-12, 9-11) 83, No. 3 Oakland 87 (OT)
Game 8: No. 8 Milwaukee 94, No. 2 Wright State (18-6, 16-4) 92 (OT)

Semifinals (Mon., March 8)

Teams are reseeded.

Game 9: No. 8 Milwaukee (10-12, 7-10) 65, No. 1 Cleveland State 71
Game 10: No. 4 Northern Kentucky (14-11, 11-7) 58, No. 3 Oakland 69

Championship (Tues., March 9)

Game 11: No. 3 Oakland (12-18, 10-10) 69, No. 1 CLEVELAND STATE (19-7, 16-4) 80

MAAC

March 8–13: Atlantic City, N.J. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Iona Gaels

First Round (Mon., March 8)

Game 1: No. 11 Rider 78, No. 6 Canisius (7-6, 7-5) 76

First Round (Tues., March 9)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 2: No. 9 Iona 72, No. 8 Quinnipiac (9-13, 7-10) 48
Game 3: No. 10 Manhattan (7-13, 6-12) 58, No. 7 Fairfield 59 (OT)

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 10)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 4: No. 9 Iona 55, No. 1 Siena (12-5, 12-4) 52
Game 5: No. 7 Fairfield 79, No. 2 Monmouth (12-8, 12-6) 60

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 6: No. 11 Rider (6-17, 5-13) 60, No. 3 Saint Peter’s 75
Game 7: No. 5 Niagara 67, No. 4 Marist (12-9, 10-8) 62

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

ESPN News will air both games.

Game 8: No. 9 Iona 70, No. 5 Niagara (9-11, 7-9) 64
Game 9: No. 7 Fairfield 52, No. 3 Saint Peter’s (14-11, 10-8) 47

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 10: No. 9 IONA (12-5, 6-3) 60, No. 7 Fairfield (10-17, 7-11) 51

MAC

March 11–13: Cleveland, Ohio (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Ohio Bobcats

Did not qualify:

  • Western Michigan (9th)
  • Eastern Michigan (10th)
  • Central Michigan (11th)
  • Northern Illinois (12th)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 8 Ball State (10-13, 8-9) 89, No. 1 Toledo 91 (OT)
Game 2: No. 5 Ohio 85, No. 4 Kent State (15-8, 12-6) 63
Game 3: No. 7 Miami (Ohio) (12-11, 9-8) 63, No. 2 Buffalo 74
Game 4: No. 6 Bowling Green (14-11, 10-8) 67, No. 3 Akron 74

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 9: No. 5 Ohio 87, No. 1 Toledo (21-8, 15-4) 80
Game 10: No. 3 Akron (15-8, 12-6) 74, No. 2 Buffalo 81 (OT)

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 11: No. 5 OHIO (16-7, 9-5) 84, No. 2 Buffalo (16-8, 12-5) 69

MEAC

March 11–13: Norfolk, Va. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Norfolk State Spartans

Not participating:

  • Bethune-Cookman (did not play this season)
  • Howard (ended season)
  • Maryland-Eastern Shore (did not play this season)
  • South Carolina State (ended season)

Note: Game numbering includes the women’s tournament.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: North No. 3 Morgan State 77, South No. 2 Florida A&M (8-12, 7-5) 75
Game 4: South No. 3 North Carolina Central (5-9, 3-5) 58, North No. 2 Norfolk State 87

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: North No. 3 Morgan State 82, North No. 1 Coppin State (9-13, 8-4) 61
Game 8: North No. 2 Norfolk State vs. South No. 1 North Carolina A&T State (11-10, 7-1) No contest

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 9: North No. 3 Morgan State (14-8, 7-5) 63, North No. 2 NORFOLK STATE (16-7, 8-4) 71

MVC

March 4–7: St. Louis, Mo. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Loyola Chicago Ramblers

First Round (Thurs., March 4)

MVC TV will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Southern Illinois 73, No. 8 Bradley (12-16, 6-12) 63
Game 2: No. 10 Illinois State (7-18, 4-14) 60, No. 7 Northern Iowa 65

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 5)

MVC TV (FS Midwest and NBCS Chicago (Games 3 and 4) and NBCS Chicago Plus (Games 5 and 6) will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 Southern Illinois (12-14, 5-13) 49, No. 1 Loyola Chicago 73
Game 4: No. 5 Evansville (9-16, 7-11) 43, No. 4 Indiana State 53
Game 5: No. 7 Northern Iowa (10-15, 7-11) vs. No. 2 Drake No contest
Game 6: No. 6 Valparaiso (10-18, 7-11) 55, No. 3 Missouri State 66

Semifinals (Sat., March 6)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 7: No. 4 Indiana State (15-10, 11-7) 49, No. 1 Loyola Chicago 65
Game 8: No. 3 Missouri State (17-7, 12-6) 69, No. 2 Drake 71

Championship (Sun., March 7)

Game 9: No. 2 Drake (24-4, 15-3) 65, No. 1 LOYOLA CHICAGO (24-4, 16-2) 75

MW

March 10–13: Las Vegas, Nev. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: San Diego State Aztecs

First Round (Wed., March 10)

MWN will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 San José State (5-16, 3-13) 80, No. 8 Wyoming 111
Game 2: No. 10 Air Force (5-20, 3-17) 52, No. 7 UNLV 80
Game 3: No. 11 New Mexico (6-16, 2-15) 77, No. 6 Fresno State 85

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

CBSSN will air all four games.

Game 4: No. 8 Wyoming (14-11, 7-9) 66, No. 1 San Diego State 69
Game 5: No. 5 Nevada 89, No. 4 Boise State (18-8, 14-6) 82
Game 6: No. 7 UNLV (12-15, 8-10) 53, No. 2 Utah State 74
Game 7: No. 6 Fresno State (12-12, 9-11) 62, No. 3 Colorado State 72

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 8: No. 5 Nevada (16-10, 10-7) 70, No. 1 San Diego State 77
Game 9: No. 3 Colorado State (18-6, 14-4) 50, No. 2 Utah State (20-7, 15-4) 62

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 10: No. 2 Utah State (20-8, 15-4) 57, No. 1 SAN DIEGO STATE (23-4, 14-3) 68

NEC

March 6 and 9: Higher seeds host (PNG Bracket)
Champion: Mount St. Mary’s Mountaineers

Did not qualify:

  • LIU (5th)
  • St. Francis Brooklyn (7th)
  • Fairleigh Dickinson (8th)
  • St. Francis (Pa.) (9th)
  • Central Connecticut State (10th)

Not participating:

  • Merrimack (6th, Division I transitional season no. 2)

Semifinals (Sat., March 6)

NEC TV (SNY, Cox YurView RI, NBCS Washington) will air and NEC Front Row and ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 3 Sacred Heart (9-9, 9-7) 55, No. 2 Bryant 85
Game 2: No. 4 Mount St. Mary’s 66, No. 1 Wagner (13-7, 13-5) 60

Championship (Tues., March 9)

Game 3: No. 4 MOUNT ST. MARY’S (12-10, 9-7) 73, No. 2 Bryant (15-6, 10-4) 68

OVC

March 3–6: Evansville, Ind. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Morehead State Eagles

Did not qualify:

  • Eastern Illinois (9th)
  • UT Martin (10th)
  • Tennessee Tech (11th)
  • Tennessee State (12th)

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 3)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 8 SIU Edwardsville (9-17, 7-12) 61, No. 1 Belmont 78
Game 2: No. 7 Southeast Missouri State (11-16, 9-11) 54, No. 2 Morehead State 67

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 4)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 Murray State (13-13, 10-10) 65, No. 4 Jacksonville State 68 (OT)
Game 4: No. 6 Austin Peay (14-13, 10-10) 67, No. 3 Eastern Kentucky 70

Semifinals (Fri., March 5)

ESPNU will air both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Jacksonville State (18-8, 13-6) 69, No. 1 Belmont 72
Game 6: No. 3 Eastern Kentucky (22-7, 15-5) 64, No. 2 Morehead State 67

Championship (Sat., March 6)

Game 7: No. 2 MOREHEAD STATE (23-7, 17-3) 86, No. 1 Belmont (26-4, 18-2) 71

Pac-12

March 10–13: Las Vegas, Nev. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Oregon State Beavers

Not participating:

  • Arizona (self-imposed postseason ban)

First Round (Wed., March 10)

Pac-12 Networks will air all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Washington State (14-13, 7-12) 59, No. 8 Arizona State 64
Game 2: No. 10 Washington (5-21, 4-16) 95, No. 7 Utah (12-12, 8-11) 98
Game 3: No. 11 California 76, No. 6 Stanford (14-13, 10-10) 58

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

Game 4: No. 8 Arizona State (11-14, 7-10) 73, No. 1 Oregon 91
Game 5: No. 5 Oregon State 83, No. 4 UCLA (17-9, 13-6) 79 (OT)
Game 6: No. 7 Utah (12-13, 8-11) 85, No. 2 USC 91 (2OT)
Game 7: No. 11 California (9-20, 3-17) 58, No. 3 Colorado 61

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

Game 8: No. 5 Oregon State 75, No. 1 Oregon (20-6, 14-4) 64
Game 9: No. 3 Colorado 72, No. 2 USC (22-7, 15-5) 70

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 10: No. 5 OREGON STATE (17-12, 10-10) 70, No. 3 Colorado (22-8, 14-6) 68

Patriot

March 3, 6, 10, and 14: Higher seeds host (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Colgate Raiders

Not participating:

  • Holy Cross (CoVID pause)

First Round (Wed., March 3)

Game 1: No. 10 Lehigh (4-11, 4-10) 58, No. 7 Boston University 69

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 6)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 2: No. 9 Loyola Maryland 76, No. 1 Navy (15-3, 12-1) 68
Game 3: No. 5 American (4-6, 4-5) 66, No. 4 Army West Point 89
Game 4: No. 6 Bucknell 92, No. 3 Lafayette (9-6, 9-5) 84
Game 5: No. 7 Boston University (7-11, 6-10) 69, No. 2 Colgate 77

Semifinals (Wed., March 10)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 6: No. 9 Loyola Maryland 67, No. 4 Army West Point (12-9, 7-7) 63
Game 7: No. 6 Bucknell (5-7, 4-6) 75, No. 2 Colgate 105

Championship (Sun., March 14)

Game 8: No. 9 Loyola Maryland (6-11, 4-10) 72, No. 2 COLGATE (14-1, 11-1) 85

SEC

March 10–14: Nashville, Tenn. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Alabama Crimson Tide

Not participating:

  • Auburn (self-imposed postseason ban)

First Round (Wed., March 10)

Game 1: No. 13 Texas A&M (8-10, 2-8) 68, No. 12 Vanderbilt 79

Second Round (Thurs., March 11)

SEC Network will air all four games.

Game 2: No. 9 Mississippi State 74, No. 8 Kentucky (9-16, 8-9) 73
Game 3: No. 12 Vanderbilt (9-16, 3-13) 63, No. 5 Florida 69
Game 4: No. 10 Georgia (14-12, 7-11) 70, No. 7 Missouri 73
Game 5: No. 11 South Carolina (6-15, 4-12) 59, No. 6 Ole Miss 76

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 12)

Game 6: No. 9 Mississippi State (15-14, 8-10) 48, No. 1 Alabama 85
Game 7: No. 5 Florida (14-9, 9-7) 66, No. 4 Tennessee 78
Game 8: No. 7 Missouri (16-9, 8-8) 64, No. 2 Arkansas 70
Game 9: No. 6 Ole Miss (16-11, 10-8) 73, No. 3 LSU 76

Semifinals (Sat., March 13)

ESPN will air both games.

Game 10: No. 4 Tennessee (18-8, 10-7) 68, No. 1 Alabama 73
Game 11: No. 3 LSU 78, No. 2 Arkansas (22-6, 13-4) 71

Championship (Sun., March 14)

Game 12: No. 3 LSU (18-9, 11-6) 79, No. 1 ALABAMA (24-6, 16-2) 80

SoCon

March 5–8: Asheville, N.C. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: UNCG Spartans

First Round (Fri., March 5)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Western Carolina (11-16, 4-13) 86, No. 8 The Citadel 100
Game 2: No. 10 Samford (6-13, 2-9) 59, No. 7 Mercer 87

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 6)

Select Nexstar stations will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 8 The Citadel (13-12, 5-11) 72, No. 1 UNCG 80
Game 4: No. 5 ETSU 63, No. 4 Chattanooga (18-8, 9-7) 53
Game 5: No. 7 Mercer 62, No. 2 Wofford (15-9, 12-5) 61
Game 6: No. 6 VMI 91, No. 3 Furman (16-9, 10-5) 90 (OT)

Semifinals (Sun., March 7)

ESPNU will air both games.

Game 7: No. 5 ETSU (13-12, 8-7) 65, No. 1 UNCG 77
Game 8: No. 7 Mercer 73, No. 6 VMI (13-12, 7-7) 59

Championship (Mon., March 8)

Game 9: No. 7 Mercer (18-11, 8-9) 61, No. 1 UNCG (21-8, 13-5) 69

Southland

Not participating:

  • Stephen F. Austin (ineligible for postseason)

Did not qualify:

  • Central Arkansas (12th)
  • A&M-Corpus Christi (13th)

First Round (Tues., March 9)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 McNeese (10-14, 4-10) 68, No. 8 Southeastern Louisiana 71
Game 2: No. 10 Houston Baptist 80, No. 7 Incarnate Word (8-14, 5-9) 68

Second Round (Wed., March 10)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 8 Southeastern Louisiana (8-18, 5-11) 64, No. 5 New Orleans 80
Game 4: No. 10 Houston Baptist (6-19, 4-11) 52, No. 6 Lamar 62

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 5 New Orleans (10-15, 8-7) 79, No. 4 Northwestern State 82
Game 6: No. 6 Lamar 70, No. 3 Sam Houston (19-9, 13-3) 69

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: No. 4 Northwestern State (11-18, 9-7) 76, No. 1 Nicholls 88
Game 8: No. 6 Lamar (10-18, 7-10) 71, No. 2 Abilene Christian 93

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 9: No. 2 ABILENE CHRISTIAN (23-4, 13-2) 79, No. 1 Nicholls (18-7, 14-2) 45

SWAC

March 10–13: Birmingham, Ala. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Texas Southern Tigers

Not participating:

  • Alabama A&M (ineligible, APR)
  • Alabama State (ineligible, APR)

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 10)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 7 Arkansas-Pine Bluff (4-21, 3-12) 62, No. 2 Jackson State 74
Game 2: No. 8 Mississippi Valley State (2-22, 2-13) 64, No. 1 Prairie View A&M 91

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 6 Alcorn State (6-13, 6-7) 55, No. 3 Texas Southern 78
Game 4: No. 5 Southern (8-11, 8-6) 67, No. 4 Grambling State 72 (OT)

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 3 Texas Southern 84, No. 2 Jackson State (12-6, 11-0) 81 (OT)
Game 6: No. 4 Grambling State (12-12, 9-6) 63, No. 1 Prairie View A&M 74

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 7: No. 3 TEXAS SOUTHERN (16-8, 10-3) 80, No. 1 Prairie View A&M (16-5, 13-0) 61

Summit

March 6–9: Sioux Falls, S.D. (PDF Bracket)
2020 Champion: Oral Roberts Eagles

Did not qualify:

  • Denver (9th)

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 6)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 8 Omaha (5-20, 3-11) 71, No. 1 South Dakota State 84
Game 2: No. 7 Western Illinois (7-15, 5-9) 69, No. 2 South Dakota 86

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 7)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 North Dakota (9-17, 8-8) 65, No. 4 Oral Roberts 76
Game 4: No. 6 Kansas City (11-13, 7-7) 65, No. 3 North Dakota State 69

Semifinals (Mon., March 8)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Oral Roberts 90, No. 1 South Dakota State (16-7, 9-3) 88
Game 6: No. 3 North Dakota State 79, No. 2 South Dakota (14-11, 11-4) 75

Championship (Tues., March 9)

Game 7: No. 4 ORAL ROBERTS (16-10, 10-5) 75, No. 3 North Dakota State (15-12, 11-5) 72

Sun Belt

March 5–9: Pensacola, Fla. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Appalachian State Mountaineers

First Round (Fri., March 5)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: East No. 5 Georgia Southern (13-13, 7-9) 58, West No. 4 Arkansas State 62
Game 2: West No. 6 ULM (7-19, 5-13) 72, East No. 3 South Alabama 80
Game 3: East No. 6 Troy 91, West No. 3 UT Arlington (13-13, 9-8) 86
Game 4: West No. 5 Little Rock (11-15, 7-11) 60, East No. 4 Appalachian State 67

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 6)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 5: West No. 4 Arkansas State (11-13, 7-8) 68, East No. 1 Georgia State 71
Game 6: East No. 3 South Alabama (17-11, 10-7) 68, West No. 2 Louisiana 79
Game 7: East No. 6 Troy (11-17, 4-12) 68, East No. 2 Coastal Carolina 86
Game 8: East No. 4 Appalachian State 76, West No. 1 Texas State (18-7, 12-3) 73 (OT)

Semifinals (Sun., March 7)

At Pensacola Bay Center

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 9: West No. 2 Louisiana (17-9, 10-7) 73, East No. 1 Georgia State 84
Game 10: East No. 4 Appalachian State 64, East No. 2 Coastal Carolina (16-7, 9-5) 61 (OT)

Championship (Mon., March 8)

At Pensacola Bay Center

Game 11: East No. 4 APPALACHIAN STATE (17-11, 7-8) 80, East No. 1 Georgia State (16-6, 8-4) 73

WCC

March 4–6, 8, and 9: Las Vegas, Nev. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Gonzaga Bulldogs

First Round (Thurs., March 4)

Stadium will air and stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 San Diego (3-11, 2-7) 51, No. 8 San Francisco 67
Game 2: No. 10 Portland (6-15, 0-11) 86, No. 7 Santa Clara 95

Second Round (Fri., March 5)

Stadium will air and stream both games.

Game 3: No. 8 San Francisco (11-14, 4-9) 66, No. 5 Loyola Marymount 70
Game 4: No. 7 Santa Clara 81, No. 6 Pacific (9-9, 6-7) 76

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 6)

Game 5: No. 5 Loyola Marymount (13-9, 7-5) 47, No. 4 Saint Mary’s 52
Game 6: No. 7 Santa Clara (12-8, 4-5) 70, No. 3 Pepperdine 78

Semifinals (Mon., March 8)

Game 7: No. 4 Saint Mary’s (14-9, 4-6) 55, No. 1 Gonzaga 78
Game 8: No. 3 Pepperdine (12-12, 7-6) 77, No. 2 BYU 82 (OT)

Championship (Tues., March 9)

Game 9: No. 2 BYU (20-6, 10-3) 78, No. 1 GONZAGA (26-0, 15-0) 88

WAC

March 11–13: Las Vegas, Nev. (PDF Bracket)
Champion: Grand Canyon Antelopes

Not participating:

  • Chicago State (ended season early)
  • Dixie State (Division I transitional season no. 1)
  • Tarleton State (Division I transitional season no. 1)

Participating, but ineligible for NCAAs

  • Cal Baptist (Division I transitional season no. 3)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 5 Seattle 83, No. 4 Cal Baptist (13-10, 6-6) 66
Game 2: No. 6 UT Rio Grande Valley (9-10, 2-5) 61, No. 3 New Mexico State 77

Semifinals (Fri., March 12)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 Seattle (12-11, 4-5) 47, No. 1 Grand Canyon 81
Game 4: No. 3 New Mexico State 78, No. 2 Utah Valley (11-11, 9-4) 62

Championship (Sat., March 13)

Game 5: No. 3 New Mexico State (12-8, 7-6) 56, No. 1 GRAND CANYON (17-6, 9-3) 74

Be sure to follow @ChrisDobbertean on Twitter and to like Blogging the Bracket on Facebook.