clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

2023-24 Men’s College Basketball Early Season Tournaments and Exempt Multi-Team Events (MTEs)

A list of the 2023-24 men’s college basketball season’s exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) and non-exempt tournaments, featuring schedule and TV/streaming information.

If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement.

NCAA Basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis Championship-Tennessee at Kansas Kevin Jairaj-USA TODAY Sports

Click here for the 2023-24 Neutral-Site Games (Classics, Showcases, One-Offs) Page.

Graphics by Chris Dobbertean using logos from either SportsLogos.net, Wikimedia Commons, or the institutions’ websites.

All times are Eastern.

Bracketed Tournaments

Note: Tournaments are exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) unless otherwise noted.

Asheville Championship

Friday and Sunday, November 10 and 12: Asheville, N.C.

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 10)

Maryland (Big Ten) vs. Davidson (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Clemson (ACC) vs. UAB (American), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Sun., Nov. 12)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Championship: Davidson vs. Clemson, approx. 3 p.m.
Consolation: Maryland vs. UAB, 12:30 p.m.

Myrtle Beach Invitational

Thursday and Friday, November 16 and 17 and Sunday, November 19: Conway, S.C. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)

Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

Vermont vs. Saint Louis, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State vs. Liberty, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

Charleston vs. Wyoming, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman at Coastal Carolina, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: Vermont vs. Liberty, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Saint Louis vs. Liberty, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Wyoming vs. Furman, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Charleston at Coastal Carolina, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Thursday and Friday, November 16 and 17 and Sunday, November 19: Charleston, S.C. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)

St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

ESPN2 will air both games.

St. John’s vs. Dayton, approx. 2 p.m.
Houston vs. Utah, approx. 4:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

ESPNU will air both games.

North Texas vs. LSU, 11:30 a.m.
Wake Forest vs. Towson, approx. 7 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: Dayton vs. Houston, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: St. John’s vs. Utah, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place: LSU vs. Wake Forest, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: North Texas vs. Towson, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper

Thursday and Friday, November 16 and 17: Brooklyn

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)

Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Notre Dame (ACC) vs. Auburn (SEC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Fri., Nov. 17)

Championship: St. Bonaventure vs. Auburn, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Oklahoma State vs. Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship

Friday and Sunday, November 17 and 19: Nassau, Bahamas

CBSSN will air all four games.

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

Miami (Fla.) (ACC) vs. Georgia (SEC), 3:30 p.m.
Kansas State (Big 12) vs. Providence (Big East), approx. 6 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: Miami (Fla.) vs. Kansas State, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Consolation: Georgia vs. Providence, 12 p.m.

US Virgin Islands Paradise Jam

Friday–Monday, November 17–20: Charlotte Amalie, U.S.V.I. (PDF Bracket)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

Norfolk State (MEAC) vs. Fordham (Atlantic 10), 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian (WAC) vs. San José State (MW), approx. 3:15 p.m.
Hampton (CAA) vs. Kent State (MAC), approx. 5:45 p.m.
Missouri State (MVC) vs. FGCU (ASUN), approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 18)

Norfolk State vs. San José State, 3:15 p.m.
Hampton vs. FGCU, approx. 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Fordham vs. Abilene Christian, 5:45 p.m.
Kent State vs. Missouri State, approx. 8:15 p.m.

Finals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Championship: Abilene Christian vs. Missouri State, approx. 8 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Fordham vs. Kent State, approx. 5:45 p.m.
5th/6th Place: San José State vs. Hampton, approx. 3:15 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Norfolk State vs. FGCU, 1 p.m.

Continental Tire Main Event

Friday and Sunday, November 17 and 19: Las Vegas

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

San Diego State (MW) vs. Saint Mary’s (WCC), 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Xavier (Big East) vs. Washington (Pac-12), approx. 12 a.m. 11/18 (ESPN2)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: San Diego State vs. Washington, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Saint Mary’s vs. Xavier, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Arizona Tip-Off

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Glendale, Ariz.
November 12, 13, and 22: Campus sites

Cactus Division (Hosts) Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

CBSSN will air all four Cactus Division games.

Grand Canyon (WAC) vs. San Francisco (WCC), 9 p.m.
DePaul (Big East) vs. South Carolina (SEC), 11:30 p.m.

Cactus Division Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: Grand Canyon vs. South Carolina, approx. 7 p.m.
Consolation: San Francisco vs. DePaul, 4:30 p.m.

Desert Division (Visitors) Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 17)

VMI (SoCon) vs. South Dakota (Summit), 2 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon) vs. Northern Arizona (Big Sky), approx. 4:30 p.m.

Desert Division Finals (Sat., Nov. 18)

Championship: South Dakota vs. Purdue Fort Wayne, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Consolation: VMI vs. Northern Arizona , 2 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Sun., Nov. 12: Northern Arizona at Grand Canyon, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 13: VMI at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($)); South Dakota at DePaul, 9 p.m. (FS2)
Wed., Nov. 22: Purdue Fort Wayne at San Francisco, 9 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Hall of Fame Tip-Off

Saturday and Sunday, November 18 and 19: Uncasville, Conn.

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 18)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Mississippi State (SEC) vs. Washington State (Pac-12), 12 p.m.
Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) vs. Northwestern (Big Ten), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Championship: Mississippi State vs. Northwestern, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Washington State vs. Rhode Island, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Cayman Islands Classic

Sunday–Tuesday, November 19–21: George Town, Cayman Islands (PDF Bracket)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Oakland (Horizon) vs. Drake (MVC), 11 a.m.
Loyola Marymount (WCC) vs. Stephen F. Austin (WAC), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Marshall (Sun Belt) vs. Utah State (MW), 5 p.m.
FIU (CUSA) vs. Akron (MAC), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Oakland vs. Loyola Marymount, 11 a.m.
Marshall vs. FIU, 5 p.m.

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Drake vs. Stephen F. Austin, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Utah State vs. Akron, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Finals (Tues., Nov. 21)

Championship: Stephen F. Austin vs. Utah State, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Drake vs. Akron, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Oakland vs. Marshall, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Loyola Marymount vs. FIU, 11 a.m.

Saatva Empire Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project Presented by Continental

Sunday and Monday, November 19 and 20: New York

Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)

ESPN will air both games.

UConn (Big East) vs. Indiana (Big Ten), 1 p.m.
Texas (Big 12) vs. Louisville (ACC), approx. 3:30 p.m.

Finals (Mon., Nov. 20)

ESPNU will air both games.

Championship: UConn vs. Texas, approx. 7 p.m.
Consolation: Indiana vs. Louisville, 4:30 p.m.

Jacksonville Classic

Sunday and Monday, November 19 and 20: St. Augustine, Fla.
November 15, 16, and 22: Campus sites

Pass the Ball ($) will stream all eight games.

Coast Bracket Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)

George Mason (Atlantic 10) vs. Charlotte (American), 5:30 p.m.
South Dakota State (Summit) vs. UCF (Big 12), approx. 8 p.m.

Coast Bracket Finals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Championship: Charlotte vs. UCF, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: George Mason vs. South Dakota State, 6 p.m.

Bay Bracket Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)

Utah Valley (WAC) vs. Southern Miss. (Sun Belt), 12 p.m.
Cal State Fullerton (Big West) vs. Cornell (Ivy), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Bay Bracket Finals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Championship: Utah Valley vs. Cornell, approx. 2 p.m.
Consolation: Southern Miss. vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Wed., Nov. 15: Cornell at George Mason, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Thurs., Nov. 16: Cal State Fullerton at UCF, 7 p.m.(ESPN+ ($)); Utah Valley at Charlotte, 7 p.m.(ESPN+ ($))
Wed., Nov. 22: South Dakota State at Southern Miss, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Gulf Coast Showcase

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Estero, Fla. (Bracket)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Iona (MAAC) vs. High Point (Big South), 11 a.m.
Long Beach State (Big West) vs. Illinois State (MVC), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Louisiana (Sun Belt) vs. Wright State (Horizon), 5 p.m.
Hofstra (CAA) vs. Buffalo (MAC), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

Iona vs. Long Beach State, 11 a.m.
Louisiana vs. Buffalo, approx. 1:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

High Point vs. Illinois State, 5 p.m.
Wright State vs. Hofstra, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: High Point vs. Hofstra, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Illinois State vs. Wright State, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Long Beach State vs. Louisiana, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Iona vs. Buffalo, 11 a.m.

Sunshine Slam

November 11, 13, and 14: Campus sites
Monday and Tuesday, November 20 and 21: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Bracket)

Beach Bracket (Hosts) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

CBSSN will air both games.

Florida State (ACC) vs. UNLV (MW), 5:30 p.m.
Colorado (Pac-12) vs. Richmond (Atlantic 10), approx. 8 p.m.

Beach Bracket Finals (Tues., Nov. 21)

Championship: Florida State vs. Colorado, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: UNLV vs. Richmond, approx. 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Ocean Bracket (Visitors) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

FloHoops ($) will stream all four Ocean Bracket games.

Siena (MAAC) vs. Central Michigan (MAC), 11:30 a.m.
Milwaukee (Horizon) vs. Stetson (ASUN), approx. 2 p.m.

Ocean Bracket Finals (Tues., Nov. 21)

Championship: Central Michigan vs. Stetson, 12 p.m.
Consolation: Siena vs. Milwaukee, approx. 9 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Sat., Nov. 11: Siena at Richmond, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Stetson at UNLV, 7 p.m. (MWN)
Mon., Nov. 13: Central Michigan at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ACCNX/ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 14: Milwaukee at Colorado, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)

Allstate Maui Invitational

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Honolulu, Hawai‘i (PDF Bracket; Relocation release)

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Tennessee (SEC) vs. Syracuse (ACC), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Purdue (Big Ten) vs. Gonzaga (WCC), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kansas (Big 12) vs. Chaminade (D2, PacWest), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
UCLA (Pac-12) vs. Marquette (Big East), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

ESPN will air both games.

Tennessee vs. Purdue, 8 p.m.
Kansas vs. Marquette, approx. 10:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Syracuse vs. Gonzaga, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Chaminade, approx. 5 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: Purdue vs. Marquette, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Tennessee vs. Kansas, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Gonzaga vs. UCLA, approx. 12 a.m. 11/23 (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Syracuse vs. Chaminade, 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fort Myers Tip-Off: Beach Division

Monday and Wednesday, November 20 and 22: Fort Myers, Fla.

FS1 will televise all four games.

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

Wisconsin (Big Ten) vs. Virginia (ACC), 6 p.m.
West Virginia (Big 12) vs. SMU (American), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: Wisconsin vs. SMU, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: Virginia vs. West Virginia, 6 p.m.

SoCal Challenge

Monday and Wednesday, November 20 and 22: San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Nov. 13, 14, 17: Campus sites

Surf Division (Hosts) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

CBSSN will air all four Surf Division games.

Bradley (MVC) vs. Tulane (American), 10:30 p.m.
California (Pac-12) vs. UTEP (CUSA), approx. 1 a.m. 11/21

Surf Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: Bradley vs. UTEP, 10:30 p.m.
Consolation: Tulane vs. California, approx. 1 a.m. 11/23

Sand Division (Visitors) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20)

FloHoops ($) will stream all four Sand Division games.

Cal State Bakersfield (Big West) vs. Sacramento State (Big Sky), 3 p.m.
Austin Peay (ASUN) vs. Tarleton State (WAC), approx. 5:30 p.m.

Sand Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: Cal State Bakersfield vs. Tarleton State, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Consolation: Sacramento State vs. Austin Peay, 3 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Mon., Nov. 13: Cal State Bakersfield at California, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Tues., Nov. 14: Tarleton State at Bradley, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 17: Sacramento State at Tulane, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Austin Peay at UTEP, 9p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Cancún Challenge

November 15–18: Campus sites
Tuesday and Wednesday, November 21 and 22, Cancún, Mexico

CBSSN will air all four Riviera Division games.

Riviera Division (Hosts) Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

James Madison (Sun Belt) vs. Southern Illinois (MVC), 6 p.m.
Fresno State (MW) vs. New Mexico State (CUSA), approx. 8;30 p.m.

Riviera Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: James Madison vs. Fresno State, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: Southern Illinois vs. New Mexico State, 6 p.m.

Mayan Division (Visitors) Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 21)

FloHoops ($) will stream all four Mayan Division games.

Morgan State (MEAC) vs. Radford (Big South), 12:30 p.m.
Chicago State (Independent) vs. Northern Colorado (Big Sky), approx. 3 p.m.

Mayan Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Championship: Radford vs. Northern Colorado, approx. 3 p.m.
Consolation: Morgan State vs. Chicago State, 12:30 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Wed., Nov. 15: Morgan State at Fresno State, 10:30 p.m. (MWN)
Thurs., Nov. 16: Chicago State at Southern Illinois, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 17: Radford at James Madison, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Northern Colorado at New Mexico State, 9 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Hall of Fame Classic

Wednesday and Thursday, November 22 and 23: Kansas City, Mo.

CBSSN will air all four games.

Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 22)

Boston College (ACC) vs. Colorado State (MW), 1:30 p.m.
Creighton (Big East) vs. Loyola Chicago (Atlantic 10), approx. 4 p.m.

Finals (Thurs., Nov. 23)

Championship: Colorado State vs. Creighton, approx. 4 p.m.
Consolation: Boston College vs. Loyola Chicago, 1:30 p.m.

Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

Wednesday–Friday, November 22–24: Paradise Island, Bahamas (Twitter bracket)

Quarterfinals (Wed., Nov. 22)

North Carolina (ACC) vs. Northern Iowa (MVC), 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Villanova (Big East) vs. Texas Tech (Big 12), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Michigan (Big Ten) vs. Memphis (American), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Arkansas (SEC) vs. Stanford (Pac-12), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)

ESPN will air both games.

North Carolina vs. Villanova, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Memphis vs. Arkansas, approx. 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)

Northern Iowa vs. Texas Tech, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Michigan vs. Stanford, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Fri., Nov. 24)

Championship: Villanova vs. Memphis, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place; North Carolina vs. Arkansas, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Texas Tech vs. Michigan, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Northern Iowa vs. Stanford, approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

NIT Season Tip-Off

Wednesday and Friday, November 22 and 24: Brooklyn (PDF Bracket)

Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 22)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Baylor (Big 12) vs. Oregon State (Pac-12), 7 p.m.
Florida (SEC) vs. Pittsburgh (ACC), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Fri., Nov. 24)

Championship: Baylor vs. Florida, approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Consolation: Oregon State vs. Pittsburgh, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

ESPN Events Invitational

Thursday and Friday, November 23 and 24 and Sunday, November 26: Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)

Penn State (Big Ten) vs. Texas A&M (SEC), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Florida Atlantic (American) vs. Butler (Big East), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Iowa State (Big 12) vs. VCU (Atlantic 10), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Boise State (MW) vs. Virginia Tech (ACC), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Texas A&M vs. Florida Atlantic, 11 a.m.
Iowa State vs. Virginia Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

Penn State vs. Butler, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
VCU vs. Boise State, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 26)

Championship; Florida Atlantic vs. Virginia Tech, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Texas A&M vs. Iowa State, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Butler vs. Boise State, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Penn State vs. VCU, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Rady Children’s Invitational

Thursday and Friday, November 23 and 24: San Diego, Calif.

Day 1 Matchups (Thurs., Nov. 23)

FS1 will air both games.

Oklahoma (Big 12) vs. Iowa (Big Ten), 3 p.m.
Seton Hall (Big East) vs. USC (Pac-12), approx. 5:30 p.m.

Day 2 Matchups (Fri., Nov. 24)

Fox will air both games.

Championship: Oklahoma vs. USC, 3:30 p.m.
Consolation: Iowa vs. Seton Hall, approx. 6 p.m.

Vegas Showdown

Thursday and Friday, November 23 and 24: Las Vegas (Printable Bracket (Eastern Time); Printable Bracket (Pacific Time))

ESPN2 will air all four games.

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)

NC State (ACC) vs. Vanderbilt (SEC), 10 p.m.
BYU (Big 12) vs. Arizona State (Pac-12), approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/24

Finals (Fri., Nov. 24)

Championship: NC State vs. BYU, approx. 10 p.m.
Consolation: Vanderbilt vs. Arizona State, 7:30 p.m.

Baha Mar Nassau Championship

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Nassau, Bahamas

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

UNCG (SoCon) vs. Kansas City (Summit), 11 a.m.
Brown (Ivy) vs. Delaware (CAA), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee (CUSA) vs. UIC (MVC), 4:30 p.m.
Ohio (MAC) vs. George Washington (Atlantic 10), approx. 7 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 25)

UNCG vs. Delaware, 4:30 p.m.
UIC vs. George Washington, approx. 7 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 25)

Kansas City vs. Brown, 11 a.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. Ohio, approx. 1:30 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 26)

Championship: UNCG vs. UIC, approx. 7 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Delaware vs. George Washington, 4:30 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Brown vs. Ohio, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Kansas City vs. Middle Tennessee, 11 a.m.

Emerald Coast Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Campus sites
Friday and Saturday, November 24 and 25: Niceville, Fla.

Hosts’ Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

CBSSN will air both games.

Alabama (SEC) vs. Ohio State (Big Ten), 7 p.m.
Oregon (Pac-12) vs. Santa Clara (WCC), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Hosts’ Finals (Sat., Nov. 25)

Championship: Ohio State vs. Santa Clara, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: Alabama vs. Oregon, 4 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Visitors’ Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 4 visitors’ bracket games.

Mercer (SoCon) vs. Tennessee State (OVC), 12 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana (Southland) vs. Western Michigan (MAC), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Visitors’ Finals (Sat., Nov. 25)

Championship: Mercer vs. Western Michigan, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation: Tennessee State vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Fri., Nov. 17: Mercer at Alabama, 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($)); Tennessee State at Oregon, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Sat., Nov. 18: Southeastern Louisiana at Santa Clara, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Western Michigan at Ohio State, 4 p.m. (BTN)

Acrisure Invitational

Friday and Saturday, November 24 and 25: Palm Springs, Calif.

Be The Beast ($) will stream all four games.

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 24)

UTRGV (WAC) vs. Hawai‘i (Big West), 8 p.m.
San Diego (WCC) vs. Arkansas State (Sun Belt), approx. 10:30 p.m.

Finals (Sat., Nov. 25)

Championship: Hawai‘i vs. San Diego, approx. 10:30 p.m.
Consolation: UTRGV vs. Arkansas State, 8 p.m.

Big 5 Classic (Non-Exempt)

Monday, November 6–Wednesday, November 29: Campus sites (pod play)
Saturday, December 2: Philadelphia (Wells Fargo Center) (finals)

Pod 1

Tues., Nov. 7: Drexel (CAA) at La Salle (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 14: Temple (American) at Drexel, 7 p.m. (NBCS Philadelphia/FloHoops ($))
Wed., Nov. 29: La Salle at Temple, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Pod 2

Fri., Nov. 10: Penn (Ivy) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (NBCS Philadelphia/ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 13: Villanova (Big East) at Penn, 7 p.m. (NBCS Philadelphia/ESPN+ ($))
Wed., Nov. 29: Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Finals (Sat., Dec. 2)

NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus will air and Peacock ($) will stream all three games.

Championship: Temple vs. Saint Joseph’s, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: La Salle vs. Penn, approx. 4:45 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Drexel vs. Villanova, 2 p.m.

Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational (Non-Exempt)

Wednesday and Thursday, December 20 and 21: El Paso, Texas

The Sun Bowl Association’s Youtube channel will stream all four games.

Semifinals (Wed., Dec. 20)

South Dakota State (Summit) vs. Wyoming (MW), 7 p.m.
Norfolk State (MEAC) at UTEP (CUSA), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Thurs., Dec. 21)

Championship: Wyoming at UTEP, approx. 9:30 p.m.
Consolation: South Dakota State vs. Norfolk State, 7 p.m.

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Thursday and Friday, December 21 and 22 and Sunday, December 24: Honolulu (Printable Bracket (Eastern Time); Printable Bracket (Hawai’i Time))

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Dec. 21)

Nevada (MW) vs. Temple (American), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
TCU (Big 12) vs. Old Dominion (Sun Belt), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Georgia Tech (ACC) vs. UMass (Atlantic 10), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Portland (WCC) at Hawai‘i (Big West), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Fri., Dec. 22)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Nevada vs. TCU, 5 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Hawai‘i, approx. 11 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Dec. 22)

Temple vs. Old Dominion, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
UMass vs. Portland, approx. 1:30 a.m. 12/24 (ESPN2)

Finals (Sun., Dec. 24)

ESPN2 will air the first three games.

Championship: Nevada vs. Georgia Tech, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: TCU at Hawai‘i, 6:30 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Old Dominion vs. UMass, approx. 4 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Temple vs. Portland, 1:30 p.m.

Non-Bracketed Events

Note: Events are exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) unless otherwise noted.

Hardwood Classic

Friday–Monday, November 10–20: Campus sites

Fri., Nov. 10: Boston University (Patriot) at Rutgers (Big Ten), 7 p.m. (BTN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 12: Bryant (America East) at Rutgers, 12 p.m. (BTN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 14: Boston University at Howard (MEAC), 7:30 p.m. (Howard stream)
Thurs., Nov. 16: Bryant at Boston University, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Howard at Rutgers, 6 p.m. (BTN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 20: Howard at Bryant, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Wildcat Challenge

Friday–Monday, November 10–20: Campus sites

Fri., Nov. 10: Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland, reclassifying) at Kentucky (SEC), 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 14: Stonehill (NEC, reclassifying) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 17: Stonehill at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($)); Texas A&M-Commerce at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 20: Saint Joseph’s at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (SECN); Stonehill at Texas A&M-Commerce, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Cincinnati/Ole Miss (MTE)

Friday–Tuesday, November 10–14: Campus sites

Fri., Nov. 10: Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at Cincinnati (Big 12), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at Ole Miss (SEC), 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 12: Eastern Washington at Cincinnati, 12 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 14: Detroit Mercy at Ole Miss, 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($))

Cornhusker Classic

Monday–Wednesday, November 13–22: Campus sites

Mon., Nov. 13: Stony Brook (CAA) at Duquesne (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Rider (MAAC) at Nebraska (Big Ten), 8 p.m. (BTN)
Wed., Nov. 15: Stony Brook at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN+ ($))
Fri., Nov 17: Rider at Duquesne, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 20: Rider at Stony Brook, 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops ($))
Wed., Nov. 22: Duquesne at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Blue Devil Challenge

Tuesday–Friday, November 14–24: Campus sites

Tues., Nov. 14: Bucknell (Patriot) at La Salle (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 17: Bucknell at Duke (ACC), 6 p.m. (ACCN)
Sat., Nov. 18: Southern Indiana (OVC, reclassifying) at La Salle, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 20: Southern Indiana at Bucknell, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 21: La Salle at Duke, 7 p.m. (ACCN)
Fri., Nov. 24: Southern Indiana at Duke, 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Zootown Classic

Tuesday–Thursday, November 14–16: Missoula, Mont.

Tues., Nov. 14: North Dakota State (Summit) vs. UC Davis (Big West), 4 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 15: UC Davis at Montana (Big Sky), 9 p.m.
Thurs., Nov. 16: North Dakota State at Montana, 10 p.m. (SWX/ESPN+ ($))

Minnesota/Ball State MTE

Tuesday–Tuesday, November 14–21: Campus sites

Sat., Nov. 18: USC Upstate (Big South) at Minnesota (Big Ten), 2 p.m. (Peacock ($))
Tues., Nov. 21: USC Upstate at Ball State (MAC), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at Minnesota, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Fri., Nov. 24: Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Ball State, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Jaguar Classic

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 16, 17 and 19: Mobile, Ala.

Thurs., Nov. 16: SIU Edwardsville (OVC) vs. Denver (Summit), 6 p.m.; Nicholls (Southland) at South Alabama (Sun Belt), approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 17: Denver at South Alabama, 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Nicholls vs. SIU Edwardsville, 7 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: SIU Edwardsville at South Alabama, 1 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); Denver vs. Nicholls, 4 p.m.

First Coast Classic

Thursday–Saturday, November 16–18: Jacksonville, Fla.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Thurs., Nov. 16: Maine (AE) vs. Northwestern State (Southland) 4 p.m.; Presbyterian (Big South) at North Florida (ASUN), 7 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 17: Presbyterian vs. Maine, 4 p.m.; Northwestern State at North Florida 7 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 18: Northwestern State vs. Presbyterian, 2 p.m.; Maine at North Florida 5 p.m.

Air Force Classic

Thursday, Friday, and Sunday, November 16, 17, and 19: Colorado Springs, Colo.

MWN will stream all six games.

Thurs., Nov. 16: Lindenwood (OVC, reclassifying) at Air Force (MW), 6:30 p.m.; William & Mary (CAA) vs. Omaha (Summit), approx. 9 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 17: Lindenwood vs. Omaha, 4 p.m.; William & Mary at Air Force, approx. 6:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Lindenwood vs. William & Mary, 1:30 p.m.; Omaha at Air Force, approx. 4 p.m.

Missouri/Tulsa MTE

Thursday–Sunday, November 16–22: Campus sites

Thurs., Nov. 16: Jackson State (SWAC) at Missouri (SEC), 6 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Jackson State at Tulsa (American), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mon., Nov. 20: South Carolina State (MEAC) at Tulsa, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Wed., Nov. 22: South Carolina State at Missouri, 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+ ($))

Atlantic Slam

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Moncton, N.B., Canada

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 17: Weber State (Big Sky) vs. Gardner-Webb (Big South), 4 p.m.; Colgate (Patriot) vs. Yale (Ivy), approx. 6:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 18: Gardner-Webb vs. Colgate, 4 p.m.; Weber State vs. Yale, approx. 6:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Weber State vs. Colgate, 1 p.m.; Gardner-Webb vs. Yale, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky MTE

Friday–Tuesday, November 17–21: Richmond, Ky.

Fri., Nov. 17: UT Martin (OVC) at Eastern Kentucky (ASUN), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Prairie View A&M (SWAC) vs. UT Martin, 12 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 21: Prairie View A&M at Eastern Kentucky, 12 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Joseph J. Biggs Invitational

Friday–Saturday, November 17–25: Campus sites

Fri., Nov. 17: Valparaiso (MVC) at Illinois (Big Ten), 8 p.m. (BTN+ ($)); Southern (SWAC) at Western Illinois (OVC), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Southern at Illinois, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Tues., Nov. 21: Western Illinois at Valparaiso, 8 (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 24: Western Illinois at Illinois, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Sat., Nov. 25: Southern at Valparaiso, 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

The Lancer Joust

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Riverside, Calif.

Fri., Nov. 17: Cal Poly (Big West) vs. St. Thomas (Summit, reclassifying), 7:30 p.m.; Portland State (Big Sky) at Cal Baptist (WAC), approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Cal Poly vs. Portland State, 5:30 p.m.; St. Thomas at Cal Baptist, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Portland State vs. St. Thomas, 5:30 p.m.; Cal Poly at Cal Baptist, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Market Street Challenge

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Philadelphia, Pa.

Fri., Nov. 17: Fairfield (MAAC) at Drexel (CAA), 7 p.m. (NBCS Philadelphia/FloHoops ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Queens (ASUN) vs. Fairfield, 6 p.m. (FloHoops ($))
Sun., Nov. 19: Queens at Drexel, 2 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Miami (Ohio) MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Oxford, Ohio

Fri., Nov. 17: Coppin State (MEAC) at Miami (Ohio) (MAC), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Coppin State vs. Eastern Illinois (OVC), 2:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Eastern Illinois at Miami, 1 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

UMBC MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Catonsville, Md.

Fri., Nov. 17: Sacred Heart (NEC) at UMBC (AE), 11 a.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Sacred Heart vs. Loyola (Md.) (Patriot), 11 a.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Loyola (Md.) at UMBC, 1 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Winthrop Invitational

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Rock Hill, S.C. (Sports & Event Center)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 17: Holy Cross (Patriot) vs. Winthrop (Big South), 5 p.m.; Elon (CAA) vs. IUPUI (Horizon), approx. 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 18: IUPUI vs. Winthrop, 5 p.m.; Elon vs. Holy Cross, approx. 7:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Holy Cross vs. IUPUI, 12 p.m.; Elon vs. Winthrop, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Lake Erie Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Youngstown and Painesville, Ohio (Release)

Fri., Nov. 17: Utah Tech (WAC, reclassifying) at Youngstown State (Horizon), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Utah Tech at Lake Erie (DII, GMAC), 2 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Lake Erie at Youngstown State, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Georgia State MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 17–19: Atlanta

Fri., Nov. 17: Northern Illinois (MAC) at Georgia State (Sun Belt), 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 18: Little Rock (OVC) vs. Northern Illinois, 2 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: Little Rock at Georgia State, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Doc Sauers Classic

Friday, Sunday, and Tuesday, November 17, 19, and 21: Campus sites and Glens Falls, N.Y. (UAlbany)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Fri., Nov. 17: Quinnipiac (MAAC) at Army West Point (Patriot), 5 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 19: UAlbany (AE) at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 21: Army West Point vs. UAlbany (at Glens Falls, N.Y.), 7 p.m.

Georgetown MTE

Saturday–Wednesday, November 18–22: Washington, D.C.

Sat., Nov. 18: Mount St. Mary’s (MAAC) at Georgetown (Big East), 12 p.m. (Fox Sports app)
Sun., Nov. 19: American (Patriot) at Georgetown, 4:30 p.m. (FS2)
Wed., Nov. 22: Mount St. Mary’s at American, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Acrisure Classic

Sunday and Wednesday, November 19 and 22: Campus sites
Thursday, November 23: Palm Springs, Calif.

Sun., Nov. 19: UT Arlington (WAC) at Arizona (Pac-12), 6 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks); Alcorn State (SWAC) at Michigan State (Big Ten), 8 p.m. (BTN)
Wed., Nov. 22: Alcorn State at UT Arlington, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Thurs., Nov. 23: Michigan State vs. Arizona (Pac-12), 4:30 p.m. (Fox)

Pirate Classic

Sunday–Tuesday, November 19–21: Greenville, N.C.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Sun., Nov. 19: Northeastern (CAA) at East Carolina (American), 2 p.m.; Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) vs. Kennesaw State (ASUN), 5 p.m.
Mon., Nov. 20: Kennesaw State vs. Northeastern, 3 p.m.; Georgia Southern at East Carolina, 6 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 21: Northeastern vs. Georgia Southern, 3 p.m.; Kennesaw State at East Carolina, 6 p.m.

Creek Classic

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Buies Creek, N.C.

FloHoops ($) will stream all four games.

Mon., Nov. 20: Idaho State (Big Sky) vs. The Citadel (SoCon), 4 p.m.; North Carolina Central (MEAC) at Campbell (CAA), 7 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 21: The Citadel vs. North Carolina Central, 4 p.m.; Idaho State at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Bellarmine/Morehead State MTE

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Campus sites

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Mon., Nov. 20: Morehead State at Bellarmine (ASUN), 6:30 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 21: Midway (Non-D1) at Bellarmine, 6:30 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 22: Midway at Morehead State, 3:30 p.m.

Trojan Classic

Monday–Friday, November 20–24: Troy, Ala.

Mon., Nov. 20: Sam Houston (WAC) at Troy (Sun Belt), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Wed., Nov. 22: Grambling State vs. Sam Houston, 2:30 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 24: Grambling State (SWAC) at Troy, 5 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Montana State MTE

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Bozeman, Mont.

Mon., Nov. 20: Green Bay (Horizon) at Montana State (Big Sky), 9 p.m. (SWX/ESPN+ ($))
Tues., Nov. 21: UC Riverside (Big West) vs. Green Bay, 7 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 22: UC Riverside at Montana State, 9 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Fort Myers Tip-Off: Palms Division

Monday–Wednesday, November 20–22: Fort Myers, Fla.

FSWBucs.com will stream all three games.

Mon., Nov. 20: UNCW (CAA) vs. Murray State (MVC), 1:30 p.m.
Tues., Nov 21: Appalachian State (Sun Belt) vs. UNCW, 12 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 22: Murray State vs. Appalachian State, 12 p.m.

Ball Dawgs Classic

Tuesday and Wednesday, November 21 and 22 and Friday, November 24: Henderson, Nev.

FloHoops ($) will stream all 9 games.

Tues., Nov. 21: Rice (American) vs. Indiana State (MVC), 6:30 p.m.; Pepperdine (WCC) vs. UC Irvine (Big West), approx. 9 p.m.; Toledo (MAC) vs. New Mexico (MW), approx. 11:30 p.m.
Wed., Nov. 22: Indiana State vs. Pepperdine, 7 p.m; New Mexico vs. Rice. approx. 9:30 p.m.; UC Irvine vs. Toledo, approx. 12 a.m. 11/23
Fri., Nov. 24: Toledo vs. Indiana State, 2 p.m.; Rice vs. UC Irvine, approx. 4:30 p.m.; Pepperdine vs. New Mexico, approx. 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech MTE

Tuesday and Wednesday, November 21 and 22: Ruston, La.

Tues., Nov. 21: Texas State (Sun Belt) vs. McNeese (Southland), 1 p.m.; Southern Utah (WAC) at Louisiana Tech (CUSA), 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Wed., Nov. 22: Southern Utah vs. Texas State, 1 p.m.; McNeese at Louisiana Tech, 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Pacific MTE

Tuesday–Wednesday, November 21–29: Campus sites

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Tues., Nov. 21: Le Moyne (NEC, reclassifying) at CSUN (Big West), 10 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 24: Le Moyne at Pacific (WCC), 10 p.m.; Mississippi Valley State at CSUN, 10 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: Mississippi Valley State (SWAC) at Pacific, 5 p.m.

Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday, November 22, 24, and 25: Cleveland, Ohio

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Wed., Nov. 22: ETSU (SoCon) at Cleveland State (Horizon), 7 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 24: Alabama A&M (SWAC) vs. ETSU, 4 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Alabama A&M at Cleveland State, 7 p.m.

Northern Kentucky MTE

Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday, November 22, 24, and 25: Highland Heights, Ky.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Wed., Nov. 22: A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at Northern Kentucky (Horizon), 6 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 24: LIU (NEC) vs. A&M-Corpus Christi, 2 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: LIU at Northern Kentucky, 4 p.m.

Samford MTE

Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday, November 22, 24, and 25: Birmingham, Ala.

Wed., Nov. 22: Merrimack (NEC) vs. North Carolina A&T (CAA), 3 p.m.; Alabama State (SWAC) at Samford (SoCon), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Fri., Nov. 24: Merrimack at Samford, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)); North Carolina A&T vs. Alabama State, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Alabama State vs. Merrimack, 12 p.m.; North Carolina A&T at Samford, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Seattle MTE

Wednesday–Sunday, November 22–26: Seattle, Wash.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Wed., Nov. 22: Idaho (Big Sky) at Seattle U (WAC), 8 p.m.
Fri., Nov. 24: UC San Diego (Big West, reclassifying) vs. Idaho, 6 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: UC San Diego at Seattle U, 6 p.m.

Northern Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Laval, Québec

PrimoProd ($) will stream all nine games.

Fri., Nov. 24: UNC Asheville (Big South) vs. Lipscomb (ASUN), 2 p.m.; Canisius (MAAC) vs. Wofford (SoCon), approx. 4:30 p.m.; Bowling Green (MAC) vs. Western Kentucky (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Western Kentucky vs. Canisius, 2 p.m.; UNC Asheville vs. Wofford, approx. 4:30 p.m.; Lipscomb vs. Bowling Green, approx. 7 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: Western Kentucky vs. UNC Asheville, 11 a.m.; Wofford vs. Lipscomb, approx. 1:30 p.m.; Canisius vs. Bowling Green, approx. 4 p.m.

Brock Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Farmville, Va.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 24: Delaware State (MEAC) at Longwood (Big South), 3 p.m.; Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) vs. Lamar (Southland), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Lamar at Longwood, 3 p.m.; Delaware State vs. Bethune-Cookman, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: Lamar vs. Delaware State, 1 p.m. Bethune-Cookman vs. Longwood, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Cathedral of College Basketball Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Philadelphia, Pa.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 24: Belmont (MVC) vs. Monmouth (CAA), 2 p.m.; Lafayette (Patriot) at Penn (Ivy), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Lafayette vs. Monmouth, 2 p.m.; Belmont at Penn, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: Belmont vs. Lafayette, 12 p.m.; Monmouth at Penn, 2:30 p.m.

Chattanooga MTE

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Chattanooga, Tenn.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Fri., Nov. 24: Evansville (MVC) at Chattanooga (SoCon), 2 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Southeast Missouri State (OVC) vs. Evansville, 2 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26?: Southeast Missouri State at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.

Urban-Bennett Memorial Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: Moon Township, Pa.

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Fri., Nov. 24: Jacksonville (ASUN) at Robert Morris (Horizon), 4 p.m.
Sat., Nov. 25: Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) vs. Jacksonville, 4 p.m.
Sun., Nov. 26: Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris, 2 p.m.

Roadrunner/Cardinal Classic

Friday–Sunday, November 24–26: San Antonio, Texas

Fri., Nov. 24: Jacksonville State (CUSA) at UTSA (American), 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sat., Nov. 25: Incarnate Word (Southland) at UTSA, 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 26: Jacksonville State vs. Incarnate Word (at UTSA)

Central Arkansas MTE

Saturday and Sunday, November 25 and 26: Conway, Ark.

Sat., Nov. 25: New Orleans (Southland) vs. North Dakota (Summit), 3 p.m.; Eastern Michigan (MAC) at Central Arkansas (ASUN), 5:45 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Sun., Nov. 26: North Dakota vs. Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m.; New Orleans at Central Arkansas, 3:45 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Southeast Triangular MTE

Sunday–Thursday, November 26–30: Campus sites

Sun., Nov. 26: North Alabama (ASUN) at Western Carolina (SoCon), 4 p.m.
Tues., Nov. 28: Western Carolina at Tennessee Tech (OVC), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Thurs., Nov. 30: Tennessee Tech at North Alabama, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Field of 68 Tip-Off (Not Exempt)

Thursday, November 30–Saturday, December 2: Boca Raton, Fla. (Release)

Thurs., Nov. 30: Liberty (CUSA) at Florida Atlantic (American), 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Fri., Dec. 1: Charleston (CAA) vs. Liberty, 6 p.m. (FloHoops ($))
Sat., Dec. 2: Charleston at Florida Atlantic, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Teams Foregoing An Exempt Event

Conferences Completely Booked (18/32): ASUN, ACC, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Sky, Big Ten, CAA, CUSA, Horizon, MAC, MVC, MW, Pac-12, SEC, SoCon, WCC, WAC

America East (4/9): Binghamton, New Hampshire, NJIT, UMass Lowell

American Athletic (1/14): South Florida

Big South (1/9): Charleston Southern

Big West (1/11): UC Santa Barbara

Ivy (3/8): Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard, Princeton

MAAC (4/11): Manhattan, Marist, Niagara, Saint Peter’s

MEAC (1/8): Maryland-Eastern Shore

NEC (2/9): Central Connecticut State, St. Francis

Patriot (2/10): Lehigh, Navy

Southland (1/10): Houston Christian

SWAC (2/12): Florida A&M, Texas Southern

Summit (1/9): Oral Roberts

Sun Belt (1/14): ULM