clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2021-22 Men’s College Basketball Exempt Multi-Team Events And Tournaments

A regularly updated list of the 2021-22 men’s college basketball season’s exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) and non-exempt tournaments, which will eventually include schedule and TV information. If you have any additions (non-Rothstein tweets, I already see those), email them to bloggingthebracket at gmail dot com or tweet them to me @ChrisDobbertean.

If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement.

NCAA Basketball: Dayton at Kansas Brian Spurlock-USA TODAY Sports

For information on non-exempt, neutral-site events, like the Champions Classic, Jimmy V Classic, CBS Sports Classic, and Orange Bowl Classic, visit this page.

For information on conference challenges (Big 12/Big East, ACC/Big Ten, etc.), visit this page.

Field logos by Chris Dobbertean using logos by SportsLogos.net (except for Bellarmine, Bucknell, Cal Baptist, Chaminade, Dixie State, Hawai’i-Hilo, Oakland, St. Thomas, Tarleton State, UC San Diego, Utah, Valparaiso, and Western Illinois) and color information from TeamColorCodes.com.

TV/streaming info directly from the event websites or MattSarzSports.com. All times are Eastern.

Exempt Multiple-Team Events (MTEs)

Georgia Tech Showcase

Tues.Fri., Nov. 919: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter (update); Georgia Tech; Lamar)

Tues., Nov. 9
Miami (Ohio) (MAC) at Georgia Tech (ACC), 7:30 p.m. (ACCNX)

Fri., Nov. 12
Stetson (ASUN) at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ACCNX)

Sat., Nov. 13
Lamar (WAC) at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mon., Nov. 15
Lamar at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ACCNX)

Wed., Nov. 17
Stetson at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fri., Nov. 19
Stetson at Lamar, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Texas Tech/Grand Canyon MTE

Tues.Wed., Nov. 917: Campus sites (Texas Tech; Grand Canyon; UNF)

Tues., Nov. 9
North Florida (ASUN) at Texas Tech (Big 12), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Grambling State (SWAC) at Grand Canyon (WAC), 9 p.m. (Fox 10 Xtra/ESPN+ ($))

Thurs., Nov. 11
Grambling State at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Fri., Nov. 12
North Florida at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m. (Fox 10 Xtra/ESPN+ ($))

Washington State MTE

Tues.–Mon., Nov. 915: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Washington State; Alcorn State)

Tues., Nov. 9
Alcorn State (SWAC) at Washington State (Pac-12), 3 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)

Wed., Nov. 10
Alcorn State at Seattle (WAC), 10 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Fri., Nov. 12
Seattle at Washington State, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks Washington)

Hoop Group Garden State Classic

Wed.–Fri., Nov. 10–19: Campus sites (The D1 Docket via Twitter; Rutgers; Lehigh)

Wed., Nov. 10
Lehigh (Patriot) at Rutgers (Big Ten), 7 p.m. (B1G+ ($))

Thurs., Nov. 11
Merrimack (NEC, transitional) at NJIT (AE), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 13
Merrimack at Rutgers, 2 p.m. (B1G+ ($))
NJIT at Lehigh, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 16
NJIT at Rutgers, 8:30 p.m. (B1G+ ($))

Fri., Nov. 19
Lehigh at Merrimack, 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Uprise AG College Season Opener

Thurs.–Sat., Nov. 11–13: Charleston, S.C. (C of C; Uprise Athletics Group via Twitter)

Thurs., Nov. 11
Loyola Md. (Patriot) vs. Lipscomb (ASUN), 4 p.m.
South Carolina State (MEAC) at College of Charleston (CAA), 7 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Fri., Nov. 12
South Carolina State vs. Loyola (Md.), 4:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at College of Charleston, 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Sat., Nov. 13
Lipscomb vs. South Carolina State, 2:30 p.m.
Loyola (Md.) at College of Charleston, 5 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Duke Veterans Day Weekend Showcase

Fri. and Sat., Nov. 12 and 13: Durham, N.C. (Schedule)

Fri., Nov. 12
Hartford (AE) vs. Campbell (Big South), 1:30 p.m.
Army West Point (Patriot) at Duke (ACC), 7 p.m. (ACCNX)

Sat., Nov. 13
Hartford vs. Army West Point, 2:30 p.m.
Campbell at Duke, 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Kentucky Classic

Fri.Mon., Nov. 1222: Campus sites (Schedule)

Fri., Nov. 12
Robert Morris (Horizon) at Kentucky (SEC), 7 p.m. (SECN)

Tues., Nov. 16
Mount St. Mary’s at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (SECN)

Wed., Nov. 17
Robert Morris at Ohio (MAC), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fri., Nov. 19
Ohio at Kentucky, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at Robert Morris, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Mon., Nov. 22
Mount St. Mary’s at Ohio, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Asheville Championship

Fri. and Sun., Nov. 12 and 14: Asheville, N.C. (Bracket)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 12)

Western Kentucky (C-USA) vs. Minnesota (Big Ten), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Princeton (Ivy) vs. South Carolina (SEC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN News)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 14)

Championship: Minnesota vs. Princeton, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Western Kentucky vs. South Carolina: 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Chattanooga MTE

Sun.–Thurs., Nov. 14–18: Chattanooga, Tenn. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)

Sun., Nov. 14
UNC Asheville (Big South) at Chattanooga (SoCon), 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 16
Tennessee Tech (OVC) at Chattanooga, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Thurs., Nov. 18
Tennessee Tech vs. UNC Asheville, 6 p.m.

Roadrunner Invitational

Mon.–Wed. and Sun., Nov. 15–17 and 21: San Antonio, Texas (The D1 Docket via Twitter; Rocco Miller via Twitter; Denver; Jeff Goodman, Stadium; TAMU-CC; IUPUI; UTSA)

Mon., Nov. 15
IUPUI (Horizon) vs. Denver (Summit), 6 p.m.

Tues., Nov. 16
IUPUI vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi (Southland), 6 p.m.
Denver at UTSA (C-USA), approx. 8:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Wed., Nov. 17
Denver vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at UTSA (C-USA), 5:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Sun., Nov. 21
Texas A&M Corpus Christi at UTSA, 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Hall of Fame Showcase

Tues. and Wed., Nov. 16 and 17: Uncasville, Conn. (Release)

Tues., Nov. 16
UMass Lowell (AE) vs. Oklahoma State (Big 12), 5 p.m. (FloHoops ($))
Central Connecticut State (NEC) vs. NC State (ACC), 8 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Wed., Nov. 17
Central Connecticut State vs. UMass Lowell, 5 p.m. (FloHoops ($))
NC State vs. Oklahoma State, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Iowa MTE

Tues.–Thurs., Nov. 16–18: Iowa City, Iowa (The D1 Docket; Iowa; NCCU; ASU)

Tues., Nov. 16
NC Central (MEAC) at Iowa (Big Ten), 9 p.m. (B1G Network)

Thurs., Nov. 18
Alabama State (SWAC) at Iowa, 7 p.m. (B1G Network)

Sat., Nov. 20
NC Central at Alabama State, 8 p.m.

Abe Lemons Classic

Wed.–Wed., Nov. 17–24: Campus sites

Wed., Nov. 17
Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at Texas (Big 12), 8:30 p.m. (LHN)

Thurs., Nov. 18
San José State (MW) at Cal Baptist (WAC, transitional), 10 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
San José State at Texas, 3 p.m. (LHN)

Sun., Nov. 21
Northern Colorado at Cal Baptist, 10 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 23
Northern Colorado at San José State, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Wed., Nov. 24
Cal Baptist at Texas, 8:30 p.m. (LHN)

Myrtle Beach Invitational

Thurs.–Fri. and Sun., Nov. 18–19 and 21: Myrtle Beach, S.C. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 18)

Davidson (A 10) vs. New Mexico State (WAC), 12 p.m. (ESPNU)
Penn (Ivy) vs. Utah State (MW), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Oklahoma (Big 12) vs. East Carolina (American), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Indiana State (MVC) vs. Old Dominion (C-USA), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

New Mexico State vs. Utah State, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Oklahoma vs. Indiana State, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

Davidson vs. Penn, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
East Carolina vs. Old Dominion, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Championship: Utah State vs. Oklahoma, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: New Mexico State vs. Indiana State, approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Davidson vs. East Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Penn vs. Old Dominion, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN News)

Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic

Thurs.–Fri. and Sun., Nov. 18–19 and 21: Charleston, S.C. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 18)

St. Bonaventure (A 10) vs. Boise State (MW), 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Clemson (ACC) vs. Temple (American), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Marquette (Big East) vs. Ole Miss (SEC), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Elon (CAA) vs. West Virginia (Big 12), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

St. Bonaventure vs. Clemson, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Marquette vs. West Virginia, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

Boise State vs. Temple, 12 p.m. (ESPNU)
Ole Miss vs. Elon, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Championship: St. Bonaventure vs. Marquette, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Clemson vs. West Virginia, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Boise State vs. Ole Miss, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Temple vs. Elon, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Jersey Mike’s Classic

Thurs.–Sun., Nov. 1821: St. Petersburg, Fla. (Release)

Thurs., Nov. 18

CBSSN will air all three games.

Green Bay (Horizon) vs. UNCG (SoCon), 3 p.m.
UMass (A 10) vs. Weber State (Big Sky), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Ball State (MAC) vs. FIU (C-USA), approx. 8 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 19

UNCG vs. UMass, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)
Weber State vs. Ball State, approx. 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
FIU vs. Green Bay, approx. 8 p.m. (Pluto.tv)

Sun., Nov. 21

Green Bay vs. Weber State, 12 p.m. (Pluto.tv)
Ball State vs. UMass, approx. 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
UNCG vs. FIU, approx. 5 p.m. (Pluto.tv)

Blue Demon Classic

Thurs.Sun., Nov. 1828: Campus sites (The D1 Docket; DePaul; EMU)

Thurs., Nov. 18
Eastern Michigan (MAC) at Northern Kentucky (Horizon), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
Western Illinois (Summit) at DePaul (Big East), 6 p.m. (FS2)

Mon., Nov. 22
Western Illinois at Northern Kentucky, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Wed., Nov. 24
Western Illinois at Eastern Michigan, 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fri., Nov. 26
Northern Kentucky at DePaul, 5 p.m. (FS2)

Sun., Nov. 28
Eastern Michigan at DePaul, 2 p.m. (FS1)

Wofford MTE

Fri.–Sun., Nov. 1921: Spartanburg, S.C. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Wofford)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Fri., Nov. 19
Hampton (Big South) at Wofford (SoCon), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) vs. Hampton, 5 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 21
Georgia Southern at Wofford, 5 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Longwood MTE

Fri.–Tues., Nov. 19–23: Campus sites (The D1 Docket via Twitter; Longwood Blue via Twitter; UMBC; Longwood; American; WCU)

Fri., Nov. 19
American (Patriot) at Longwood (Big South), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Western Carolina (SoCon) vs. UMBC (AE) (at Longwood), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
UMBC at Longwood, 6 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sun., Nov. 21
Western Carolina at Longwood, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 23
American at UMBC, 7 p.m. (MASN2/ESPN3)

U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam

Fri.–Mon., Nov. 19–22: St. Thomas, V.I (PDF Bracket)

ESPN3 will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

Bradley (MVC) vs. Colorado State (MW), 1 p.m.
Brown (Ivy) vs. Creighton (Big East), approx. 3:15 p.m.
Northeastern (CAA) vs. Duquesne (A 10), approx. 5:45 p.m.
Southern Illinois (MVC) vs. Colorado (Pac-12), approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 20)

Bradley vs. Brown, 3:15 p.m.
Duquesne vs. Colorado, approx. 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 20)

Colorado State vs. Creighton, 7:45 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Southern Illinois, approx. 10 p.m.

Finals (Mon., Nov. 21)

7th/8th Place: Bradley vs. Duquesne, 3 p.m.
4th/6th Place: Brown vs. Colorado, approx. 5:15 p.m.
3rd/5th Place: Creighton vs. Southern Illinois, approx. 7:45 p.m.
Championship: Colorado State vs. Northeastern, approx. 10 p.m.

Lanky Wells Classic

Fri.–Wed., Nov. 1924: Ruston, La. (ULM; Rocco Miller via Twitter; Louisiana Tech; NSU)

Fri., Nov. 19
Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at Northwestern State (Southland), 8:30 p.m. (NW State stream)

Tues., Nov. 23
ULM (Sun Belt) vs. Northwestern State, 3 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 24
ULM at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Roman Main Event

Fri. and Sun., Nov. 19 and 21: Las Vegas (Release)
Nov. 15, 22, and 24: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter (update); Taylor Eldridge via Twitter; Arizona; Wichita State; Michigan)

Host Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

Arizona (Pac-12) vs. Wichita State (American), 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
Michigan (Big Ten) vs. UNLV (MW), approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/20 (ESPN2)

Host Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Championship, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Consolation, approx. 12 a.m. 11/22 (ESPN2)

On-Campus Games

Mon., Nov. 15
North Dakota State (Summit) at UNLV, 10 p.m. (YurView LV/MWN)

Tues., Nov. 16
Tarleton State (WAC, transitional) at Wichita State, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
North Dakota State at Arizona, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)

Mon., Nov. 22
Tarleton State at North Dakota State, 8 p.m. (WDAY Xtra/ESPN+ ($))

Wed., Nov. 24
Tarleton State at Michigan, 7 p.m. (B1G Network)

Paradise Classic

Fri.Sun., Nov. 1921: Boca Raton, Fla. (North Dakota; UT Martin; Troy)

CUSA.tv ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 19
Troy (Sun Belt) vs. North Dakota (Summit). 3 p.m.
UT Martin (OVC) at Florida Atlantic (C-USA), 6 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 20
Troy vs. UT Martin, 3 p.m.
North Dakota at Florida Atlantic, 6 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 21
North Dakota vs. UT Martin, 2 p.m.
Troy at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m.

Furman MTE

Fri.Sun., Nov. 1921: Greenville, S.C. (The D1 Docket; Radford; Furman; Navy)

Fri., Nov. 19
Radford (Big South) at Furman (SoCon), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
Navy (Patriot) vs. Radford, 6 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 21
Navy at Furman, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Penguin Classic

Fri.Sun., Nov. 1921: Youngstown, Ohio (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Youngstown State)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Fri., Nov. 19
St. Thomas (Summit, transitional) at Youngstown State (Horizon), 5 p.m.
Niagara (MAAC) vs. SIU Edwardsville (OVC), 7:45 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 20
SIU Edwardsville at Youngstown State, 2 p.m.
Niagara vs. St. Thomas, 4:45 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 21
St. Thomas vs. SIU Edwardsville, 1 p.m.
Niagara at Youngstown State, 3:45 p.m.

Golden Turkey Classic

Fri.Fri., Nov. 1926: Campus sites (UTEP; UCSB; Chicago State; Rocco Miller via Twitter (update); Justin Frommer via Twitter; FAMU; Pacific)

Fri., Nov. 19
UTEP (C-USA) at Pacific (WCC), 10 p.m. (WCCN)

Sat., Nov. 20
Chicago State (WAC) at UC Santa Barbara (Big West), 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Mon., Nov. 22
UC Riverside (Big West) at UTEP, 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))
Chicago State at Pacific, 10 p.m. (WCCN)

Wed., Nov. 24
Florida A&M (SWAC) at UTEP, 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))
Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Fri., Nov. 26
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Pacific, 10 p.m. (WCCN)
Florida A&M at UC Riverside

Nebraska MTE

Fri.Sun., Nov. 1928: Campus sites (Robin Washut, HuskerOnline; Southern; South Dakota; Tennessee State)

Fri., Nov 19
Southern (SWAC) at South Dakota (Summit), 8 p.m. (USD stream)

Sun., Nov. 21
Southern (SWAC) at Nebraska (Big Ten), 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Tennessee State (OVC) at South Dakota, 8 p.m. (USD stream)

Tues., Nov. 23
Tennessee State at Nebraska, 9 p.m. (B1G Network)

Sat., Nov. 27
South Dakota at Nebraska, 2 p.m. (B1G+ ($))

Sun., Nov. 28
Southern at Tennessee State, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Good Sam Empire Classic Benefiting Wounded Warrior Project Subregional

Fri. and Sat., Nov. 19 and 20: Northridge, Calif. (Bracket)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 19)

Texas State (Sun Belt) vs. Dixie State (WAC, transitional), 2 p.m. (CSUN stream)
Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at CSUN (Big West), 5 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Sat., Nov. 20)

Championship: Texas State vs. Eastern Washington, 11 p.m. (CSUN stream)
Consolation: Dixie State at CSUN, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Lake Erie Challenge

Sat.Wed., Nov. 2024: Campus sites (Cleveland State; Canisius)

Sat., Nov. 20
Canisius (MAAC) at Cleveland State (Horizon), 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Mon. Nov. 22
Coppin State (MEAC) at Cleveland State, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Wed., Nov. 24
Coppin State at Canisius, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Eastern Kentucky Invitational

Sat.Wed., Nov. 2024: Richmond, Ky. (Albany; EIU)

Sat., Nov. 20
Albany (AE) at Eastern Kentucky (ASUN), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Mon, Nov. 22
Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Wed., Nov. 24
Eastern Illinois (OVC) vs. Albany, 12 p.m.

Cheez-It Tip-Off Presented by Hotels.com

Sat. and Sun., Nov. 20 and 21: Uncasville, Conn. (Release)

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 20)

ESPN News will air both games.

Villanova (Big East) vs. Tennessee (SEC), 1 p.m.
Purdue (Big Ten) vs. North Carolina (ACC), 4 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Championship: Villanova vs. Purdue, 1 p.m. (ABC)
Consolation: Tennessee vs. North Carolina, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunshine Slam

Fri.Mon., Nov. 1215: Campus sites
Sat. and Sun., Nov. 20 and 21: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Release)

Host Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 20)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Utah (Pac-12) vs. Boston College (ACC), 5 p.m.
Rhode Island (A 10) vs. Tulsa (American), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Host Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship: Utah vs. Tulsa, approx. 7:30 p.m.
Consolation: Boston College vs. Rhode Island, 5 p.m.

Visitor Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 20)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Bryant (NEC) vs. Bethune-Cookman (SWAC), 12 p.m.
Air Force (MW) vs. Holy Cross (Patriot), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Visitor Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship: Bethune-Cookman vs. Air Force, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Consolation: Bryant vs. Holy Cross, 12 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Fri., Nov. 12
Bryant at Rhode Island, 6 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Holy Cross at Boston College, 7 p.m. (ACCNX)

Sat., Nov. 13
Air Force at Tulsa, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Mon., Nov. 15
Bethune-Cookman at Utah, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks Mountain)

Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper Subregional

Sat. and Sun., Nov. 20 and 21: High Point, N.C. (Bracket)

Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 20)

Howard (MEAC) at High Point (Big South), 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Georgia State (Sun Belt) vs. William & Mary (CAA), 5 p.m.

Finals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Championship: Georgia State at High Point, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Consolation: Howard vs. William & Mary, 5 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Stony Brook Classic

Sat.Wed. Nov. 2024: Campus sites (Fairfield; Sacred Heart; Dan Gardella via Twitter; Stony Brook)

Sat., Nov. 20
Fairfield (MAAC) at Sacred Heart (NEC), 8 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Mon., Nov. 22
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook (AE), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wed., Nov. 24
Stony Brook at Fairfield, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fabletics Jacksonville Classic

Nov. 17, 18, 24: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter (update 1, update 2); SMU)
Sun. and Mon., Nov. 21 and 22: Jacksonville, Fla. (UNF Arena) (Bracket)

Duval Bracket (Host) Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 21)

CBSSN will air both games.

Loyola Marymount (WCC) vs. Florida State (ACC), 5:30 p.m.
Missouri (SEC) vs. SMU (American) approx. 8 p.m.

Duval Bracket Finals (Mon., Nov. 22)

CBSSN will air both games.

Championship: Florida State vs. Missouri, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: Loyola Marymount vs. SMU, 6 p.m.

Jax Bracket (Visitor) Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 21)

Pass The Ball ($) will stream both games.

Boston University (Patriot) vs. Northern Illinois (MAC), 12 p.m.
Little Rock (Sun Belt) vs. Sam Houston State (WAC), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Jax Bracket Finals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Pass The Ball ($) will stream both games.

Championship: Boston University vs. Sam Houston State, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation: Northern Illinois vs. Little Rock, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Wed., Nov. 17
Little Rock at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m. (WCCN)

Thurs., Nov. 18
Northern Illinois at Missouri, 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Wed., Nov. 24
Boston University at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ACCN)
Sam Houston State at SMU, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Hoosier Challenge

Sun.Sat., Nov. 2127: Campus sites (Indiana; Marshall; Jackson State)

Sun., Nov. 21
Louisiana (Sun Belt) at Indiana (Big Ten), 7:30 p.m. (B1G Network)
Jackson State (SWAC) at Marshall (C-USA), 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 23
Jackson State at Indiana, 7 p.m. (B1G Network)
Louisiana at Marshall, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 27
Marshall at Indiana, TBA (B1G Network)
Jackson State at Louisiana

Gulf Coast Showcase

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 2224: Estero, Fla. (Bracket)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Rice (C-USA) vs. Evansville (MVC), 11 a.m.
Vermont (AE) vs. Oakland (Horizon), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Akron (MAC) vs. Fordham (A 10), 5 p.m.
Appalachian State (Sun Belt) vs. Delaware (CAA), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Rice vs. Oakland, 5 p.m.
Fordham vs. Delaware, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Evansville vs. Vermont, 11 a.m.
Akron vs. Appalachian State, approx. 1:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Championship: Oakland vs. Delaware, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Rice vs. Fordham, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Vermont vs. Appalachian State, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Evansville vs. Akron, 11 a.m.

Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 22–24: Nassau, Bahamas (Updated bracket; statement on ACU’s withdrawal)

FloHoops ($) will stream all nine games.

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Toledo (MAC) vs. Charlotte (C-USA), 12 p.m.
Drexel (CAA) vs. Tulane (American), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Valparaiso (MVC) vs. Jacksonville State (ASUN), 5:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) advances to semifinals automatically due to Abilene Christian’s (WAC) withdrawal (COVID).

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Toledo vs. Tulane, 5:30 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. Coastal Carolina, approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinal (Tues., Nov. 23)

Charlotte vs. Drexel, 2:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Championship: Toledo vs. Coastal Carolina, approx. 8 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Tulane vs. Valparaiso, 5:30 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Jacksonville State vs. Drexel, 2:30 p.m.

Naples Invitational

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 22–24: Naples, Fla. (Bracket)

FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Kent State (MAC) vs. James Madison (CAA), 12 p.m.
Wright State (Horizon) vs. George Washington (A 10), approx. 2:30 p.m.
ETSU (SoCon) vs. Murray State (OVC), 5:30 p.m.
Missouri State (MVC) vs. Long Beach State (Big West), approx. 8 p.m.

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Kent State vs. George Washington 5:30 p.m.
ETSU vs. Missouri State, approx. 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

James Madison vs. Wright State, 12 p.m.
Murray State vs. Long Beach State, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Championship: Kent State vs. ETSU, approx. 8 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: George Washington vs, Missouri State, 5:30 p.m.
5th/6th Place: James Madison vs. Murray State, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Wright State vs. Long Beach State, 12 p.m.

Maui Jim Maui Invitational

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 2224: Las Vegas (Michelob Ultra Arena at Mandalay Bay) (PDF Bracket; relocation release)

Quarterfinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Texas A&M (SEC) vs. Wisconsin (Big Ten), 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Butler (Big East) vs. Houston (American), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Oregon (Pac-12) vs. Chaminade (DII, PacWest), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Mary’s (WCC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Wisconsin vs. Houston, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Oregon vs. Saint Mary’s, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Texas A&M vs. Butler, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Chaminade vs. Notre Dame, approx. 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Championship: Wisconsin vs. Saint Mary’s, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Houston vs. Oregon, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Texas A&M vs. Notre Dame, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Butler vs. Chaminade, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Mammoth Sports Construction Crossover Classic

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 2224: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Release; South Dakota State)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all six games.

Mon., Nov. 22
Nevada (MW) vs. South Dakota State (Summit), 7 p.m.
Washington (Pac-12) vs. George Mason (A 10), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Tues., Nov. 23
Nevada vs. George Mason, 7 p.m.
Washington vs. South Dakota State, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 24
Washington vs. Nevada, 7 p.m.
George Mason vs. South Dakota State, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Northern Arizona MTE

Mon.–Wed., Nov. 2224: Flagstaff, Ariz. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Jeff Goodman, Stadium; UTRGV; NAU)

Mon., Nov. 22
UTRGV (WAC) at Northern Arizona (Big Sky), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Tues., Nov. 23
Cal State Fullerton (Big West) vs. UTRGV, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Wed., Nov. 24
Cal State Fullerton at Northern Arizona, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Rocket Mortgage by Quicken Loans Fort Myers Tip-Off

Nov. 14, 15, 18: Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Mon.–Wed., Nov. 2224: Fort Myers, Fla. (Release)

Beach Division (Host) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

FS1 will televise both games.

Ohio State (Big Ten) vs. Seton Hall (Big East), 6 p.m.
California (Pac-12) vs. Florida (SEC), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Beach Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

FS1 will televise both games.

Championship: Ohio State vs. Florida, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: Seton Hall vs. California, 6 p.m.

Palms Division (Visitor) Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Southern Utah (Big Sky) vs. Yale (Ivy), 12 p.m.
Bowling Green (MAC) vs. Milwaukee (Horizon), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Palms Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

SW Fla. College will stream both games.

Championship: Southern Utah vs. Bowling Green, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation: Yale vs. Milwaukee, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Sun., Nov. 14
Yale at Seton Hall, 12 p.m. (FS1)

Mon., Nov. 15
Bowling Green at Ohio State, 6:30 p.m. (B1G Network)

Thurs., Nov. 18
Milwaukee at Florida, 6 p.m. (SECN+)
Southern Utah at California, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)

Roman Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper

Mon. and Tues., Nov. 22 and 23: Newark, N.J. (Bracket PDF)

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

Virginia (ACC) vs. Georgia (SEC), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Providence (Big East) vs. Northwestern (Big Ten), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Finals (Tues., Nov. 23)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Championship: Virginia vs. Providence, approx. 7:30 p.m.
Consolation: Georgia vs. Northwestern, 5 p.m.

Hall Of Fame Classic Presented by Hotels.com

Mon. and Tues., Nov. 22 and 23: Kansas City, Mo. (Schedule)

Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

ESPN News will air both games.

Cincinnati (American) vs. Illinois (Big Ten), 6:30 p.m.
Arkansas (SEC) vs. Kansas State (Big 12), approx. 9 p.m.

Finals (Tues., Nov. 23)

Championship: Cincinnati vs. Arkansas, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Illinois vs. Kansas State, 7 p.m. (ESPN News)

SoCal Challenge

Nov. 15, 18, 19: Campus sites
Mon. and Wed., Nov. 22 and 24: San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (Release)

Surf Division (Host) Showcase

CBSSN will air all four games.

Mon., Nov. 22
TCU (Big 12) vs. Santa Clara (WCC), 10:30 p.m.
Fresno State (MW) vs. Pepperdine (WCC), approx. 1 a.m. 11/23

Wed., Nov. 24
TCU vs. Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Fresno State vs. Santa Clara, approx. 1 a.m. 11/23

Sand Division (Visitor) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 22)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Cal Poly (Big West) vs. Nicholls State (Southland), 3 p.m.
Utah Valley (WAC) vs. Idaho (Big Sky), approx. 5:30 p.m.

Sand Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship: Nicholls State vs. Utah Valley, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Consolation: Cal Poly vs. Idaho, 3 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Mon., Nov. 15
Utah Valley at Pepperdine, 10 p.m. (WCCN)
Idaho at Fresno State, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Thurs., Nov. 18
Nicholls State at TCU, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Fri., Nov. 19
Cal Poly at Santa Clara, 9 p.m. (WCCN)

Good Sam Empire Classic Benefiting Wounded Warrior Project

Mon. and Tues., Nov. 22 and 23: Las Vegas (T-Mobile Arena)

Mon., Nov. 22
UCLA (Pac-12) vs. Bellarmine (ASUN, transitional), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Gonzaga (WCC) vs. Central Michigan (MAC), 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tues., Nov. 23
Central Michigan vs. Bellarmine, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Gonzaga vs. UCLA, 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Cancún Challenge

Fri. and Sat., Nov. 19 and 20: Campus sites
Tues. and Wed., Nov. 23 and 24: Cancún, Mexico (Release)

Riviera (Host) Division Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

CBSSN will air both games.

Stephen F. Austin (WAC) vs. Buffalo (MAC), 6 p.m.
Illinois State (MVC) vs. Saint Louis (A 10), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Riviera Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

CBSSN will air both games.

Championship: Stephen F. Austin vs. Saint Louis, approx. 8:30 p.m.
Consolation: Buffalo vs. Illinois State, 6 p.m.

Mayan (Visitor) Division Semifinals (Tues., Nov. 23)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Middle Tennessee (C-USA) vs. Rider (MAAC), 12:30 p,m.
Bucknell (Patriot) vs. Mercer (SoCon), approx. 3 p.m.

Mayan Division Finals (Wed., Nov. 24)

FloHoops ($) will stream both games.

Championship: Middle Tennessee vs. Mercer, approx. 3 p.m.
Consolation: Rider vs. Bucknell, 12:30 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Fri., Nov. 19
Middle Tennessee at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 20
Rider at Buffalo, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)
Bucknell at Illinois State, 3 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Mercer at Saint Louis, 3 p.m. (Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+ ($))

Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis

Wed.–Fri., Nov. 2426: Paradise Island, Bahamas (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Michigan State (Big Ten) vs. Loyola Chicago (MVC), 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Auburn (SEC) vs. UConn (Big East), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Syracuse (ACC) vs. VCU (A 10), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Baylor (Big 12) vs. Arizona State (Pac-12), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

ESPN will air both games.

Michigan State vs. UConn, 12 p.m.
VCU vs. Baylor, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Loyola Chicago vs. Auburn, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Arizona State, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Finals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Championship: Michigan State vs. Baylor, 11 a.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: UConn vs. VCU, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Auburn vs. Syracuse, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Loyola Chicago vs. Arizona State, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN News)

Upsie NIT Season Tip-Off

Wed. and Fri., Nov. 24 and 26: Brooklyn (PDF Bracket)

Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 24)

Xavier (Big East) vs. Iowa State (Big 12), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Memphis (American) vs. Virginia Tech (ACC), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Fri., Nov. 26)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Championship: Iowa State vs. Memphis, approx. 9:30 p.m.
Consolation: Xavier vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

UNO Classic

Wed.–Fri., Nov. 2426: New Orleans, La. (New Orleans)

Wed., Nov. 24
Central Arkansas (ASUN) at New Orleans (Southland, host), 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Presbyterian (Big South) vs. VMI (SoCon), approx. 4:30 p.m. (UNO stream)

Thurs., Nov. 25
Presbyterian at New Orleans, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
VMI vs. Central Arkansas, approx. 4:30 p.m. (UNO stream)

Fri., Nov. 26
VMI at New Orleans, 2 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Central Arkansas vs. Presbyterian, approx. 4:30 p.m. (UNO stream)

Zootown Classic

Wed.–Fri., Nov. 2426: Missouri, Mont. (Montana)

Wed., Nov. 24
Southern Mississippi (C-USA) vs. UNCW (CAA), 7 p.m.
UC San Diego (Big West, transitional) at Montana (Big Sky), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Thurs., Nov. 25
UC San Diego vs. Southern Mississippi, 7 p.m.
UNCW at Montana (canceled due to flu outbreak for UNCW)

Fri., Nov. 26
UNCW vs. UC San Diego (canceled due to flu outbreak for UNCW)
Southern Mississippi at Montana, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

ESPN Events Invitational

Thurs.–Fri. and Sun., Nov. 2526 and 28: Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

Dayton (A 10) vs. Miami (Fla.) (ACC), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
North Texas (C-USA) vs. Kansas (Big 12), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Alabama (SEC) vs. Iona (MAAC), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Belmont (OVC) vs. Drake (MVC), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Dayton vs. Kansas, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Iona vs. Belmont, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Miami (Fla.) vs. North Texas, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
Alabama vs. Drake, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Sun., Nov. 28)

Championship: Dayton vs. Belmont, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Kansas vs. Iona, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place: Miami (Fla.) vs. Alabama, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: North Texas vs. Drake, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Las Vegas Invitational

Thurs. and Fri., Nov. 25 and 26: Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) (San Francisco)

FS1 will air all four games.

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

New Mexico (MW) vs. UAB (C-USA), 7 p.m.
San Francisco (WCC) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Championship: UAB vs. San Francisco, approx. 11:30 p.m.
Consolation: New Mexico vs. Towson, 9 p.m.

Las Vegas Classic

Thurs. and Fri., Nov. 25 and 26: Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) (UIC)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

San Diego (WCC) vs. South Alabama (Sun Belt), 1:30 p.m.
UIC (Horizon) vs. Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 4 p.m.

Finals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Championship: South Alabama vs. Hawai’i, approx. 4 p.m.
Consolation: San Diego vs. UIC, 1:30 p.m.

Paycom Wooden Legacy

Thurs. and Fri., Nov. 25 and 26: Anaheim, Calif. (PDF Bracket)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

ESPN2 will air both games.

USC (Pac-12) vs. Saint Joseph’s (A 10), 9:30 p.m.
Georgetown (Big East) vs. San Diego State (MW), approx. 12 a.m. 11/26

Finals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Championship: USC vs. San Diego State, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Saint Joseph’s vs. Georgetown, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Baha Mar Bahamas Championship

Nov. 17, 19, 20, 22, and 27: Campus sites (UDM; Richmond; Maryland; Louisville; Hofstra)
Thurs. and Sat., Nov. 25 and 27: Nassau, Bahamas (Bracket)

Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 25)

CBSSN will air both games.

Maryland (Big Ten) vs. Richmond (A 10), 7 p.m.
Louisville (ACC) vs. Mississippi State (SEC), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Sat., Nov. 27)

Championship: Maryland vs. Louisville, 10 a.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: Richmond vs. Mississippi State, approx. 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

On-Campus Games

Wed., Nov. 17
Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at Mississippi State, 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Fri., Nov. 19
Hofstra (CAA) at Maryland, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Sat., Nov. 20
Detroit Mercy at Louisville, 2 p.m. (ACCNX)

Mon, Nov. 22
Hofstra at Richmond, 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 27
Detroit Mercy at Hofstra, 2 p.m. (FloHoops ($))

Emerald Coast Classic

Thurs. and Sat., Nov. 18 and 20: Campus sites
Fri. and Sat., Nov. 26 and 27: Niceville, Fla. (Release)

Host Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 26)

CBSSN will air both games.

Penn State (Big Ten) vs. LSU (SEC), 7 p.m.
Wake Forest (ACC) vs. Oregon State (Pac-12), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Host Finals (Sat., Nov. 27)

Championship: LSU vs. Wake Forest, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: Penn State vs. Oregon State, 4 p.m. (Emerald Coast TV)

Visitor Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 26)

Emerald Coast TV will stream both games.

McNeese State (Southland) vs. St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC), 12 p.m.
North Carolina A&T (Big South) vs. Samford (SoCon), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Visitor Finals (Sat., Nov. 27)

Emerald Coast TV will stream both games.

Championship: McNeese State vs. Samford, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation: St. Francis Brooklyn vs. North Carolina A&T, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Thurs., Nov. 18
St. Francis Brooklyn at Penn State, 7 p.m. (B1G+ ($))
McNeese State at LSU, 8 p.m. (SECN+)
Samford at Oregon State, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)

Sat., Nov. 20
North Carolina A&T at Wake Forest, 2 p.m. (ACCNX)

Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational

Fri.–Sun., Nov. 26–28: Fort Myers, Fla. (The D1 Docket via Twitter; Purdue Fort Wayne; FGCU)

Fri., Nov. 26
Southeastern Louisiana (Southland) vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon), 4:30 p.m.
Western Michigan (MAC) at FGCU (ASUN), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 27
Purdue Fort Wayne vs. Western Michigan, 4:30 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at FGCU, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sun., Nov. 28
Western Michigan vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at FGCU, approx. 6 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Eracism Invitational

Fri.–Sun., Nov. 26–28: Jonesboro, Ark. (Morehead State; Arkansas State)

Fri., Nov. 26
Morehead State (OVC) at Arkansas State (Sun Belt), 8 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 27
Kansas City (Summit) vs. Morehead State, 7 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 28
Kansas City at Arkansas State, 4 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))

UIW MTE

Fri.–Sun., Nov. 26–28: San Antonio (Montana State)

Fri., Nov. 26
Southeast Missouri State (OVC) at Incarnate Word (Southland), 1 p.m. (UIW stream)
Portland (WCC) vs. Montana State (Big Sky), approx. 3:30 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 27
Montana State at Incarnate Word, 1 p.m. (UIW stream)
Southeast Missouri State vs. Portland, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Sun., Nov. 28
Montana State vs. Southeast Missouri State, 1 p.m.
Portland at Incarnate Word, approx. 3:30 p.m. (UIW stream)

Gotham Classic

Thurs., Sun., and Sun., Dec. 9, 12, and 19: Campus sites (Schedule PDF)
Sat., Dec. 18: New York (Madison Square Garden)

Thurs., Dec. 9
Colgate (Patriot) at Pittsburgh (ACC), 8 p.m. (ACCN)
Monmouth (MAAC) at St. John’s (Big East), 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Sun., Dec. 12
Colgate at St. John’s, 12 p.m. (FS1)
Monmouth at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Sat., Dec. 18
Pittsburgh vs. St. John’s, 12 p.m. (FS1)
Seton Hall vs. Iona (non-exempt), 3 p.m. (FS2)

Sun., Dec. 19
Colgate at Monmouth, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic

Wed.Thurs. and Sat., Dec. 2223 and 25: Honolulu, Hawai’i (PDF Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Wed., Dec. 22)

Liberty (ASUN) vs. Northern Iowa (MVC), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
Wyoming (MW) vs. Stanford (Pac-12), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
BYU (WCC) vs. South Florida (American), 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Vanderbilt (SEC) at Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 12 a.m. 12/23 (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Thurs., Dec. 23)

Liberty vs. Stanford, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
BYU vs. Vanderbilt, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Thurs., Dec. 23)

Northern Iowa vs. Wyoming, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
South Florida at Hawai’i, approx. 12:30 a.m. 12/24 (ESPN2)

Finals (Sat., Dec. 25)

Championship: Stanford vs. Vanderbilt, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Liberty vs. BYU, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: Wyoming vs. South Florida, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Northern Iowa at Hawai’i, approx. 4 p.m. (ESPNU) (canceled, COVID)

Teams Not Participating In An Event

*=new conference member for 2021-22
#=team in its Division I transition

Fully committed conferences (14/32): ACC, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, CAA, C-USA, Horizon, MAC. MVC, MW, Pac-12, SEC, WCC, WAC

America East (3/10): Binghamton, Maine, New Hampshire
American (1/11): UCF
A 10 (1/14): La Salle
ASUN (3/12): Jacksonville, Kennesaw State, North Alabama#
Big Sky (3/11): Idaho State, Portland State. Sacramento State
Big South (4/12): Charleston Southern, Gardner-Webb, USC Upstate, Winthrop
Big West (3/11): Cal State Bakersfield, UC Davis, UC Irvine
Ivy (4/8): Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard
MAAC (5/11): Manhattan, Marist, Quinnipiac, Saint Peter’s, Siena
MEAC (4/8): Delaware State, Maryland-Eastern Shore, Morgan State, Norfolk State
NEC (4/10): Fairleigh Dickinson, LIU, St. Francis (Pa.), Wagner
OVC (1/10): Austin Peay
Patriot (1/10): Lafayette
SoCon (1/10): The Citadel
Southland (1/8): Houston Baptist
SWAC (4/12): Alabama A&M, Mississippi Valley State, Prairie View A&M, Texas Southern
Summit (2/10): Omaha, Oral Roberts
Sun Belt (1/12): UT Arlington

Non-Exempt Tournaments

Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic

Wed., Thurs., and Sat., Nov. 10, 11, and 13: Honolulu (Rocco Miller via Twitter (update); Pacific)

Wed., Nov. 10
Pacific (WCC) vs. Northern Colorado (Big Sky), 9:30 p.m.
Hawai’i-Hilo (DII, PacWest) at Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 12 a.m. 11/11 (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i/ESPN+ ($))

Thurs., Nov. 11
Hawai’i-Hilo vs. Pacific, 9:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Hawai’i, approx. 12 a.m. 11/12 (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i/ESPN+ ($))

Sat., Nov. 13
Hawai’i-Hilo vs. Northern Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
Pacific at Hawai’i, approx. 12 a.m. 11/14 (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i/ESPN+ ($))

Cobb & Dill Hammett Classic

Mon. and Tues., Dec. 20 and 21: Charleston, S.C. (Charleston Southern; The Citadel)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Mon., Dec. 20
South Carolina State (MEAC) at The Citadel (SoCon), 5 p.m.
Manhattan (MAAC) vs. Charleston Southern (Big South), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Tues., Dec. 21
South Carolina State vs. Charleston Southern, 5 p.m.
Manhattan at The Citadel, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational

Tues. and Wed., Dec. 21 and 22: El Paso, Texas (UTEP)

Semifinals (Tues., Dec, 21)

Bradley (MVC) vs. Sam Houston State (WAC), 7 p.m.
NC Central (MEAC) at UTEP (C-USA), approx. 9:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Finals (Wed., Dec. 22)

Consolation: Sam Houston State vs. NC Central, 7 p.m.
Championship: Bradley at UTEP, approx. 9:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv ($))

Southland Basketball Tip-Off Event

Thurs.Sat., Jan. 68: Katy, Texas (Bracket)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all 12 games.

Quarterfinals (Thurs., Jan. 6)

Southeastern Louisiana vs. Houston Baptist, 12 p.m.
New Orleans vs. McNeese State, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Northwestern State vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi, 6 p.m.
Nicholls State vs. Incarnate Word, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Fri., Jan. 7)

Houston Baptist vs. New Orleans, 12 p.m.
Northwestern State vs. Incarnate Word, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., Jan. 7)

Southeastern Louisiana vs. McNeese State, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M Corpus Christi vs. Nicholls State, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Finals (Sat., Jan. 8)

Championship, approx. 8:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place, 6 p.m.
5th/6th Place, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place, 12 p.m.