clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

LARGELY CANCELED: Conference Tournament Central 2020

03/12/2020: Just about every remaining conference tournament has now been canceled due to COVID-19. This was the one stop shop for all 32 conference tournament brackets, along with scores and updated matchup and TV information, though that really doesn’t matter quite so much now.

NCAA Basketball: West Coast Conference Tournament-Gonzaga vs Saint Mary’s Kyle Terada-USA TODAY Sports

Visit the 2020 Conference Tournaments Hub for more detailed posts on each conference tournament.

Prior seasons: 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015

All times Eastern and tentative. All TV info courtesy of the conference’s official websites or Matt’s College Sports on TV site. Bracket links will appear as they’re released.

Daily Chronological Schedule

Thursday, March 12, 2020

Tip Time (ET) Conference Round Matchup Outlet Season Series
Tip Time (ET) Conference Round Matchup Outlet Season Series
12 p.m. Big East Quarterfinals 9. St. John's vs. 1. Creighton FS1 Home split
12 p.m. Atlantic 10 Second Round 9. VCU vs. 8. UMass NBCSN UM 1-0 (home)
12 p.m. Big Ten Second Round 9. Michigan vs. 8. Rutgers BTN UM sweep
12 p.m. MAC Quarterfinals 8. Ohio vs. 1. Akron ESPN+ ($) UA sweep
12:30 p.m. ACC Quarterfinals 8. Clemson vs. 1. Florida State ESPN Home split
12:30 p.m. Big 12 Quarterfinals 5. Texas Tech vs. 4. Texas ESPN2 Road split
1 p.m. SEC Second Round 9. Alabama vs. 8. Tennessee SEC Network UT 1-0 (A)
1 p.m. American First Round 9. South Florida vs. 8. UCF ESPNU Home split
2 p.m. Big Sky Quarterfinals 9. Sacramento State vs. 1 Eastern Washington Pluto.tv/Eleven Sports EWU sweep
2:30 p.m. (approx.) Big East Quarterfinals 5. Butler vs. 4. Providence FS1 Road split
2:30 p.m. (approx.) Atlantic 10 Second Round 12. George Mason vs. 5. St. Bonaventure NBCSN SBU sweep
2:30 p.m. (approx.) Big Ten Second Round 12. Minnesota vs. 5. Iowa BTN UI sweep
2:30 p.m. (approx.) MAC Quarterfinals 12. Miami (Ohio) vs. 4. Northern Illinois ESPN+ ($) Home split
3 p.m. Pac-12 Quarterfinals 8. Oregon State vs. 1. Oregon Pac-12 Networks Home split
3 p.m. Big West Quarterfinals 7. Cal State Fullerton vs. 2. CSUN ESPN3 Home split
3 p.m. WAC Quarterfinals 8. Chicago State vs. 1. New Mexico State ESPN+ ($) NMSU sweep
3 p.m. (approx.) ACC Quarterfinals 5. NC State vs. 4. Duke ESPN Home split
3 p.m. (approx.) Big 12 Quarterfinals 8. Oklahoma State vs. 1. Kansas ESPN2 KU sweep
3:30 p.m. (approx.) SEC Second Round 13. Georgia vs. 5. Florida SEC Network UF sweep
3:30 p.m. (approx.) American First Round 12. Tulane vs. 5. UConn ESPNU UM sweep
4:30 p.m. (approx.) Big Sky Quarterfinals 5. Montana State vs. 4. Portland State Pluto.tv/Eleven Sports PSU sweep
5:30 p.m. (approx.) Pac-12 Quarterfinals 5. Arizona vs. 4. USC Pac-12 Networks Home split
5:30 p.m. (approx.) Big West Quarterfinals 6. UC Riverside vs. 3. UC Santa Barbara ESPN3 UCSB sweep
5:30 p.m. (approx.) WAC Quarterfinals 5. Kansas City vs. 4. Grand Canyon ESPN+ ($) Home split
6 p.m. Atlantic 10 Second Round 10. La Salle vs. 7. Davidson NBCSN DC 1-0 (H)
6 p.m. MEAC Quarterfinals 5. Morgan State vs. 4. Bethune-Cookman FloHoops.com ($) BCU 1-0 (H)
6 p.m. Southland Quarterfinals 5. Northwestern State vs. 4. Sam Houston State ESPN+ ($) SHSU 1-0 (H)
6:30 p.m. MAC Quarterfinals 7. Toledo vs. 2. Bowling Green ESPN+ ($) BGSU sweep
6:30 p.m. Big Ten Second Round 10. Purdue vs. 7. Ohio State BTN OSU 1-0 (H)
7 p.m. ACC Quarterfinals 7. Notre Dame vs. 2. Virginia ESPN UVa 1-0 (H)
7 p.m. Big 12 Quarterfinals 10. Kansas State vs. 2. Baylor ESPN2 BU sweep
7 p.m. Big East Quarterfinals 10. DePaul vs. 2. Villanova FS1 VU sweep
7 p.m. MAAC Quarterfinals 6. Niagara vs. 3. Rider ESPN3 Home split
7 p.m. SEC Second Round 10. Missouri vs. 7. Texas A&M SEC Network A&M sweep
7 p.m. C-USA Quarterfinals 9. Florida Atlantic vs. 1. North Texas Stadium UNT 1-0 (H)
7:30 p.m. C-USA Quarterfinals 5. FIU vs. 4. Charlotte Stadium on FB Live Split (2x @Cha)
7:30 p.m. Big Sky Quarterfinals 7. Southern Utah vs. 2. Northern Colorado Pluto.tv/Eleven Sports UNC sweep
8 p.m. American First Round 10. Temple vs. 7. SMU ESPNU Home split
8:30 p.m. (approx.) Atlantic 10 Second Round 14. Fordham vs. 6. Duquesne NBCSN DU sweep
8:30 p.m. (approx.) MEAC Quarterfinals 6. Coppin State vs. 3. Norfolk State FloHoops.com ($) NSU sweep
8:30 p.m. (approx.) Southland Quarterfinals 6. Lamar vs. 3. Nicholls State ESPN+ ($) NSU sweep
9 p.m. Pac-12 Quarterfinals 10. California vs. 2. UCLA Pac-12 Networks UCLA 1-0 (H)
9 p.m. Big West Quarterfinals 8. Long Beach State vs. 1. UC Irvine ESPN3 Home split
9 p.m. WAC Quarterfinals 7. Cal State Bakersfield vs. 2. UTRGV ESPN+ ($) Road split
9 p.m. (approx.) MAC Quarterfinals 6. Kent State vs. 3. Ball State ESPN+ ($) BSU 1-0 (A)
9 p.m. (approx.) Big Ten Second Round 11. Indiana vs. 6. Penn State BTN Home split
9:30 p.m. (approx.) ACC Quarterfinals 6. Syracuse vs. 3. Louisville ESPN UL 1-0 (H)
9:30 p.m. (approx.) Big 12 Quarterfinals 6. West Virginia vs. 3 Oklahoma ESPN2 OU sweep
9:30 p.m. (approx.) Big East Quarterfinals 6. Marquette vs. 3. Seton Hall FS1 SHU sweep
9:30 p.m. (approx.) MAAC Quarterfinals 5. Quinnipiac vs. 4. Monmouth ESPN3 Home split
9:30 p.m. (approx.) C-USA Quarterfinals 7. UAB vs. 2. Western Kentucky Stadium UAB 1-0 (H)
9:30 p.m. (approx.) SEC Second Round 11. Arkansas vs. 6. South Carolina SEC Network USC 1-0 (A)
10 p.m. (approx.) C-USA Quarterfinals 6. Marshall vs. 3. Louisiana Tech Stadium on FB Live MU 1-0 (H)
10 p.m. (approx.) Big Sky Quarterfinals 11. Idaho State vs. 3. Montana Pluto.tv/Eleven Sports UM sweep
10:30 p.m. (approx.) American First Round 11. East Carolina vs. 6. Memphis ESPNU UM 1-0 (H)
11:30 p.m. (approx.) Pac-12 Quarterfinals 11. Washington State vs. 3. Arizona State FS1 Home split
11:30 p.m. (approx.) Big West Quarterfinals 5. UC Davis vs. 4. Hawai'i ESPN3 UH sweep
11:30 p.m. (approx.) WAC Quarterfinals 6. Utah Valley vs. 3. Seattle ESPN+ ($) UVU sweep

Games marked with an asterisk (*) will be broadcast on additional outlets indicated in the conference section below.

America East

March 7, 10, and 14: Higher seeds host (Schedule)
2019 Champion: Vermont Catamounts

The ninth-place finisher, the Binghamton Bearcats (10-19, 4-12) did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 7)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 5 New Hampshire (15-15, 8-8) 67, No. 4 UMBC 73
Game 2: No. 6 UMass Lowell (13-19, 7-9) 75, No. 3 Hartford 89
Game 3: No. 7 Albany (14-18, 7-9) 73, No. 2 Stony Brook 76
Game 4: No. 8 Maine (9-22, 5-11) 50, No. 1 Vermont 61

Semifinals (Tue., March 10)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Teams are reseeded.

Game 5: No. 4 UMBC (16-17, 8-8) 74, No. 1 Vermont 81
Game 6: No. 3 Hartford 64, No. 2 Stony Brook (20-13, 10-6) 58

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 7: No. 3 Hartford (18-15, 9-7) at No. 1 Vermont (26-7, 14-2), 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

American Athletic

March 12–15: Fort Worth, Texas (changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Cincinnati Bearcats

First Round (Thu., March 12)

ESPNU will air all four games.

Game 1: No. 9 South Florida (14-17, 7-11) vs. No. 8 UCF (16-14, 7-11), 1 p.m.
Game 2: No. 12 Tulane (12-18, 4-14) vs. No. 5 UConn (19-12, 10-8), approx. 3:30 p.m.
Game 3: No. 10 Temple (14-17, 6-12) vs. No. 7 SMU (19-11, 9-9), 8 p.m.
Game 4: No. 11 East Carolina (11-20, 5-13) vs. No. 6 Memphis (21-10, 10-8), approx. 10:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 13)

Game 5: Game 1 Winner vs. No. 1 Cincinnati (20-10, 13-5), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Game 6: Game 2 Winner vs. No. 4 Wichita State (23-8, 11-7), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. No. 2 Houston (23-8, 13-5), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Game 8: Game 4 Winner vs. No. 3 Tulsa (21-10, 13-5), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Sat., March 14)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, 3 p.m.
Game 10: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, approx. 5:30 p.m.

Championship (Sun., March 15)

Game 11: Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Atlantic 10

March 11–15: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Saint Louis Billikens

First Round (Wed., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Saint Joseph’s (6-26, 2-16) 70, No. 12 George Mason 77
Game 2: No. 14 Fordham 72, No. 11 George Washington (12-20, 6-12) 52

Second Round (Thu., March 12)

NBCSN will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 VCU (18-13, 8-10) vs. No. 8 UMass (14-17, 8-10), 12 p.m.
Game 4: No. 12 George Mason (17-15, 5-13) vs. No. 5 St. Bonaventure (19-12, 11-7), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 La Salle (15-15, 6-12) vs. No. 7 Davidson (16-14, 10-8), 6 p.m.
Game 6: No. 14 Fordham (9-22, 2-16) vs. No. 6 Duquesne (21-9, 11-7), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 13)

NBCSN will air all four games.

Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. No. 1 Dayton (29-2, 18-0), 12 p.m.
Game 8: Game 4 Winner vs. No. 4 Saint Louis (23-8, 12-6), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. No. 2 Richmond (24-7, 14-4), 6 p.m.
Game 10: Game 6 Winner vs. No. 3 Rhode Island (21-9, 13-5), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 14)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 11: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, 1 p.m.
Game 12: Game 9 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Sun., March 15)

Game 13: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (CBS)

ACC

March 10–14: Greensboro, N.C. (changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Duke Blue Devils

The Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (17-14, 11-9) are banned from the 2019-20 postseason and will not participate.

First Round (Tue., March 10)

ACC Network will air both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Pittsburgh 81, No. 12 Wake Forest (13-18, 6-14) 72
Game 2: No. 14 North Carolina 78, No. 11 Virginia Tech (16-14, 7-13) 56

Second Round (Wed., March 11)

Game 3: No. 9 Miami (Fla.) (15-16, 7-13) 64, No. 8 Clemson 69
Game 4: No. 13 Pittsburgh (16-17, 6-14) 58, No. 5 NC State 73
Game 5: No. 10 Boston College (13-19, 7-13) 58, No. 7 Notre Dame 80
Game 6: No. 14 North Carolina (14-19, 6-14) 53, No. 6 Syracuse 81

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN will air all four games.

Game 7: No. 8 Clemson (16-15, 9-11) vs. No. 1 Florida State (26-5, 16-4), 12:30 p.m.
Game 8: No. 5 NC State (20-12, 10-10) vs. No. 4 Duke (25-6, 15-5), approx. 3 p.m.
Game 9: No. 7 Notre Dame (20-12, 10-10) vs. No. 2 Virginia (23-7, 15-5), 7 p.m.
Game 10: No. 6 Syracuse (18-14, 10-10) vs. No. 3 Louisville (24-7, 15-5), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN or ESPN2 will air both games.

Game 11: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, 7 p.m. (ESPN/2)
Game 12: Game 9 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 13: Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

ASUN

March 3, 5, and 8: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Liberty Flames

The North Alabama Lions, in their second transitional season, will not be eligible for the automatic bid, but will participate. The ninth-place finisher, the Kennesaw State Owls (1-28, 0-16), did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Tue., March 3)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 8 NJIT (9-21, 6-10) 49, No. 1 Liberty 55
Game 2: No. 5 North Alabama (13-17, 8-8) 72, No. 4 Stetson 82
Game 3: No. 6 FGCU (10-22, 7-9) 63, No. 3 Lipscomb 66
Game 4: No. 7 Jacksonville (14-18, 7-9) 88, No. 2 North Florida 91

Semifinals (Thu., March 5)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Stetson (16-17, 9-7) 62, No. 1 Liberty 66
Game 6: No. 3 Lipscomb 73, No. 2 North Florida (21-12, 13-3) 71

Championship (Sun., March 8)

Game 7: No. 3 Lipscomb (16-16, 9-7) 57, No. 1 LIBERTY (30-4, 13-3) 73

Big 12

March 11–14: Kansas City, Mo. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Iowa State Cyclones

First Round (Wed., March 11)

ESPNU will air both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Iowa State (12-20, 5-13) 71, No. 8 Oklahoma State 72
Game 2: No. 10 Kansas State 53, No. 7 TCU (16-16, 7-11) 49

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN2 will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 5 Texas Tech (18-13, 9-9) vs. No. 4 Texas (19-12, 9-9), 12:30 p.m.
Game 4: No. 8 Oklahoma State (18-14, 7-11) vs. No. 1 Kansas (28-3, 17-1), approx. 3 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 Kansas State (11-21, 3-15) vs. No. 2 Baylor (26-4, 15-3), 7 p.m.
Game 6: No. 6 West Virginia (21-10, 9-9) vs. No. 3 Oklahoma (19-12, 9-9), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN or ESPN2 will air both games.

Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner, 7 p.m.
Game 8: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 9: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Big East

March 11–14: New York (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Villanova Wildcats

First Round (Wed., March 11)

FS1 will air both games.

Game 1: No. 9 St. John’s 75, No. 8 Georgetown (15-17, 5-13) 62
Game 2: No. 10 DePaul 71, No. 7 Xavier (19-13, 8-10) 67

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

FS1 will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 St. John’s (17-15, 5-13) vs. No. 1 Creighton (24-7, 13-5), 12 p.m.
Game 4: No. 5 Butler (22-9, 10-8) vs. No. 4 Providence (19-12, 12-6), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 DePaul (16-16, 3-15) vs. No. 2 Villanova (24-7, 13-5), 7 p.m.
Game 6: No. 6 Marquette (18-12, 8-10) vs. No. 3 Seton Hall (21-9, 13-5), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

FS1 will air both games.

Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner, 6:30 p.m.
Game 8: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, approx. 9 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 9: Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m. (Fox)

Big Sky

March 11–14: Boise, Idaho (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Montana Grizzlies

First Round (Wed., March 11)

Pluto.tv will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Sacramento State 62, No. 8 Weber State (12-20, 8-12) 54
Game 2: No. 10 Idaho (8-24, 4-16) 69, No. 7 Southern Utah 75
Game 3: No. 11 Idaho State 64, No. 6 Northern Arizona (16-14, 10-10) 62

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

Eleven Sports will air and Pluto.tv will stream all four games.

Game 4: No. 9 Sacramento State (16-14, 8-12) vs. No. 1 Eastern Washington (23-8, 16-4), 2 p.m.
Game 5: No. 5 Montana State (16-15, 10-10) vs. No. 4 Portland State (18-14, 12-8), approx. 4:30 p.m.
Game 6: No. 7 Southern Utah (17-15, 9-11) vs. No. 2 Northern Colorado (22-9, 15-5), 7:30 p.m.
Game 7: No. 11 Idaho State (8-22, 4-16) vs. No. 3 Montana (18-13, 14-6), approx. 10 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

Eleven Sports will air and Pluto.tv will stream both games.

Game 8: Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner, 7:30 p.m.
Game 9: Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner, approx. 10 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 10: Semifinal winners, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big South

March 3: Higher seeds host
March 5–6: Radford, Va. (Bracket)
March 8: Rock Hills, S.C.
Champion: Winthrop Eagles

First Round (Tue., March 3)

ESPN3 will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 10 High Point (9-23, 6-12) 59, No. 7 USC Upstate 69
Game 2: No. 11 Campbell (15-16, 6-12) 68, No. 6 UNC Asheville 72
Game 3: No. 9 Presbyterian (10-22, 7-11) 64, No. 8 Charleston Southern 81

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 5)

ESPN3 will stream all four games.

Game 4: No. 7 USC Upstate (13-20, 7-11) 70, No. 2 Winthrop 106
Game 5: No. 6 UNC Asheville (15-16, 8-10) 62, No. 3 Gardner-Webb 72
Game 6: No. 8 Charleston Southern (14-18, 7-11) 48, No. 1 Radford 62
Game 7: No. 5 Hampton 80, No. 4 Longwood (14-18, 9-9) 53

Semifinals (Fri., March 6)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 8: No. 3 Gardner-Webb (16-16, 11-7) 66, No. 2 Winthrop 78
Game 9: No. 5 Hampton 86, No. 1 Radford (21-11, 15-3) 78

Championship (Sun., March 8)

Game 10: No. 5 Hampton (15-19, 8-10) 68, No. 2 WINTHROP (24-10, 15-3) 76

Big Ten

March 11–15: Indianapolis, Ind. (changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Michigan State Spartans

First Round (Wed., March 11)

BTN will air both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Northwestern (8-23, 3-17) 57, No. 12 Minnesota 74
Game 2: No. 14 Nebraska (7-25, 2-18) 64, No. 11 Indiana 89

Second Round (Thu., March 12)

BTN will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 Michigan (19-12, 10-10) vs. No. 8 Rutgers (20-11, 11-9), 12 p.m.
Game 4: No. 12 Minnesota (15-16, 8-12) vs. No. 5 Iowa (20-11, 11-9), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 Purdue (16-15, 9-11) vs. No. 7 Ohio State (21-10, 11-9), 6:30 p.m.
Game 6: No. 11 Indiana (20-12, 9-11) vs. No. 6 Penn State (21-10, 11-9), approx. 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 13)

BTN will air all four games.

Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. No. 1 Wisconsin (21-10, 14-6), 12 p.m.
Game 8: Game 4 Winner vs. No. 4 Illinois (21-10, 13-7), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. No. 2 Michigan State (22-9, 14-6), 6:30 p.m.
Game 10: Game 6 Winner vs. No. 3 Maryland (24-7, 14-6), approx. 9 p.m.

Semifinals (Sat., March 14)

CBS will air both games.

Game 11: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, 1 p.m.
Game 12: Game 9 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Sun., March 15)

Game 13: Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)

Big West

March 12–14: Anaheim, Calif. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: UC Irvine Anteaters

The ninth-place finisher, the Cal Poly Mustangs (7-23, 4-12), did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN3 will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 7 Cal State Fullerton (11-20, 6-10) vs. No. 2 CSUN (15-17, 10-6), 3 p.m.
Game 2: No. 6 UC Riverside (17-15, 7-9) vs. No. 3 UC Santa Barbara (21-10, 10-6), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Game 3: No. 8 Long Beach State (11-21, 10-6) vs. No. 1 UC Irvine (21-11, 13-3), 9 p.m.
Game 4: No. 5 UC Davis (14-18, 8-8) vs. No. 4 Hawai’i (17-13, 8-8), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

Teams are reseeded.

Game 5: No. 4 vs. No. 1, 9 p.m. (ESPN3)
Game 6: No. 3 vs. No. 2, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 7: Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

CAA

March 7–10: Washington, D.C. (changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
Champion: Hofstra Pride

First Round (Sat., March 7)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 UNCW (10-22, 5-13) 55, No. 8 Drexel 66
Game 2: No. 10 James Madison (9-21, 2-18) 61, No. 7 Elon 63

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 8)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 8 Drexel (14-19, 6-12) 43, No. 1 Hofstra 61
Game 4: No. 5 Delaware 79, No. 4 College of Charleston (17-14, 11-7) 67
Game 5: No. 7 Elon 68, No. 2 William & Mary (21-11, 13-5) 63
Game 6: No. 6 Northeastern 72, No. 3 Towson (19-13, 12-6) 62

Semifinals (Mon., March 9)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 7: No. 5 Delaware (22-11, 11-7) 61, No. 1 Hofstra 75
Game 8: No. 7 Elon (13-21, 7-11) 60, No. 6 Northeastern 68

Championship (Tue., March 10)

Game 9: No. 6 Northeastern (17-16, 9-9) 70, No. 1 HOFSTRA (26-8, 14-4) 70

C-USA

March 11–14: Frisco, Texas (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Old Dominion Monarchs

The 13th- and 14th-place finishers, the Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles (9-22, 5-13) and Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders (8-23, 4-14), did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 9 Florida Atlantic 66, No. 8 Old Dominion (13-19, 9-9) 56
Game 2: No. 12 Rice (15-17, 7-11) 76, No. 5 FIU 85
Game 3: No. 10 UTSA (13-19, 7-11) 69, No. 7 UAB 74
Game 4: No. 11 UTEP (17-15, 8-10) 78, No. 6 Marshall 86

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

Game 5: No. 9 Florida Atlantic (17-15, 8-10) vs. No. 1 North Texas (20-11, 14-4), 7 p.m. (Court A) (Stadium)
Game 6: No. 5 FIU (19-13, 9-9) vs. No. 4 Charlotte (16-13, 10-8), approx. 7:30 p.m. (Court B) (Stadium on Facebook Live)
Game 7: No. 7 UAB (19-13, 9-9) vs. No. 2 Western Kentucky (20-10, 13-5), approx. 9:30 p.m. (Court A) (Stadium)
Game 8: No. 6 Marshall (17-15, 10-8) vs. No. 3 Louisiana Tech (22-8, 13-5), approx. 10 p.m. (Court B) (Stadium on Facebook Live)

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, 2 p.m.
Game 10: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, approx. 4:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 11: Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Horizon

March 3 and 5: Campus sites (changed format for 2020)
March 9–10: Indianapolis, Ind. (changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
Champion: Northern Kentucky Norse

The Detroit Mercy Titans (8-23, 6-12) are ineligible for the postseason due to APR penalties and will not participate.

First Round (Tue., March 3)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 IUPUI (7-25, 3-15) 59, No. 4 UIC 93
Game 2: No. 8 Milwaukee (12-19, 7-11) 57, No. 5 Youngstown State 63
Game 3: No. 7 Cleveland State (11-21, 7-11) 59, No. 6 Oakland 80

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 5)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Teams are reseeded.

Game 4: No. 6 Oakland (14-19, 8-10) 63, No. 3 Green Bay 78
Game 5: No. 5 Youngstown State (18-15, 10-8) 61, No. 4 UIC 67

Semifinals (Mon., March 9)

Teams are reseeded.

Game 6: No. 4 UIC 73, No. 1 Wright State (25-7, 15-3) 56
Game 7: No. 3 Green Bay (17-16, 11-7) 69, No. 2 Northern Kentucky 80

Championship (Tue., March 10)

Game 8: No. 4 UIC (18-17, 10-8) 62, No. 2 NORTHERN KENTUCKY (23-9, 13-5) 71

Ivy

March 14 and 15: Cambridge, Mass. (canceled due to COVID-19)
Auto bid winner: Yale Bulldogs (as regular-season champion)

MAAC

March 10–14: Atlantic City, N.J. (later dates and changed venue for 2020) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Iona Gaels

First Round (Tue., March 10)

ESPN3 will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Manhattan 61, No. 8 Fairfield (12-20, 8-12) 43
Game 2: No. 10 Canisius (12-20, 7-13) 62, No. 7 Iona 72
Game 3: No. 11 Marist (7-23, 6-14) 54, No. 6 Niagara 56

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 11)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 4: No. 9 Manhattan (13-18, 8-12) 49, No. 1 Siena 63
Game 5: No. 7 Iona (12-17, 9-11) 54, No. 2 Saint Peter’s 56

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 6: No. 6 Niagara (12-20, 9-11) vs. No. 3 Rider (18-12, 12-8), 7 p.m.
Game 7: No. 5 Quinnipiac (15-15, 10-10) vs. No. 4 Monmouth (18-13, 12-8), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN News will air both games.

Game 8: Game 7 Winner vs. No. 1 Siena (20-10, 15-5), 6 p.m.
Game 9: Game 6 Winner vs. No. 2 Saint Peter’s (18-12, 14-6), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 10: Semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

MAC

March 9: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
March 12–14: Cleveland, Ohio
2019 Champion: Buffalo Bulls

First Round (Mon., March 9)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 9 Central Michigan (14-18, 7-11) 65, No. 8 Ohio 85
Game 2: No. 12 Miami (Ohio) 85, No. 5 Buffalo (20-12, 11-7) 79
Game 3: No. 10 Western Michigan (13-19, 6-12) 73, No. 7 Toledo 75
Game 4: No. 11 Eastern Michigan (16-16, 6-12) 76, No. 6 Kent State 86

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 5: No. 8 Ohio (17-15, 8-10) vs. No. 1 Akron (24-7, 14-4), 12 p.m.
Game 6: No. 12 Miami (Ohio) (13-19, 5-13) vs. No. 4 Northern Illinois (18-13, 11-7), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Game 7: No. 7 Toledo (17-15, 8-10) vs. No. 2 Bowling Green (21-10, 12-6), 6:30 p.m.
Game 8: No. 6 Kent State (20-12, 9-9) vs. No. 3 Ball State (18-13, 11-7), approx. 9 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, 7 p.m.
Game 10: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 11: Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

MEAC

March 10–14: Norfolk, Va. (modified format for 2020) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: NC Central Eagles

The Florida A&M Rattlers (12-15, 10-6) are ineligible for the postseason due to NCAA sanctions and will not participate.

Note: Game numbering also includes the women’s tournament.

First Round (Tue., March 10)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 9 Maryland Eastern Shore (5-27, 4-12) 64, No. 8 Delaware State 68
Game 4: No. 10 Howard 70, No. 7 South Carolina State (11-18, 6-10) 63

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 11)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: No. 8 Delaware State (6-26, 4-12) 75, No. 1 NC Central 92
Game 8: No. 10 Howard (4-29, 1-15) 77, No. 2 North Carolina A&T 86

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 11: No. 5 Morgan State (15-16, 9-7) vs. No. 4 Bethune-Cookman (16-14, 10-6), 6 p.m.
Game 12: No. 6 Coppin State (11-20, 7-9) vs. No. 3 Norfolk State (16-15, 12-4), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

FloHoops.com ($) will stream both games.

Game 15: Game 11 Winner vs. No. 1 NC Central (18-13, 13-3), 6 p.m.
Game 16: Game 12 Winner vs. No. 2 North Carolina A&T (17-15, 12-4), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 17: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

MVC

March 5–8: St. Louis, Mo. (Bracket)
Champion: Bradley Braves

First Round (Thu., March 5)

MVC TV will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Illinois State (10-21, 5-13) 65, No. 8 Drake 75
Game 2: No. 10 Evansville (9-23, 0-18) 55, No. 7 Valparaiso 58

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 6)

MVC TV will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 8 Drake 77, No. 1 Northern Iowa (25-6, 14-4) 56
Game 4: No. 5 Southern Illinois (16-16, 10-8) 59, No. 4 Bradley 64
Game 5: No. 7 Valparaiso 74, No. 2 Loyola Chicago (21-11, 13-5) 73 (OT)
Game 6: No. 6 Missouri State 78, No. 3 Indiana State (18-12, 11-7) 51

Semifinals (Sat., March 7)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 7: No. 8 Drake (20-14, 8-10) 66, No. 4 Bradley 76
Game 8: No. 7 Valparaiso 89, No. 6 Missouri State (16-17, 9-9) 82

Championship (Sun., March 8)

Game 9: No. 7 Valparaiso (19-16, 9-9) 66, No. 4 BRADLEY (23-11, 11-7) 80

MW

March 4–7: Las Vegas, Nev. (earlier dates for 2020) (Bracket)
Champion: Utah State Aggies

First Round (Wed., March 4)

MWN will stream all three games.

Game 1: No. 9 Air Force 77, No. 8 Fresno State (11-19, 7-11) 70
Game 2: No. 10 San José State (7-24, 3-15) 66, No. 7 New Mexico 79
Game 3: No. 11 Wyoming 80, No. 6 Colorado State (20-12, 11-7) 74

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 5)

CBSSN will air all four games.

Game 4: No. 9 Air Force (12-20, 5-13) 60, No. 1 San Diego State 73
Game 5: No. 5 Boise State 67, No. 4 UNLV (17-15, 12-6) 61
Game 6: No. 7 New Mexico (19-14, 7-11) 70, No. 2 Utah State 75
Game 7: No. 11 Wyoming 74, No. 3 Nevada (19-12, 12-6) 71

Semifinals (Fri., March 6)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 8: No. 5 Boise State (20-12, 11-7) 68, No. 1 San Diego State 81
Game 9: No. 11 Wyoming (9-24, 2-16) 82, No. 2 Utah State 89

Championship (Sat., March 7)

Game 10: No. 2 UTAH STATE (26-8, 12-6) 59, No. 1 San Diego State (30-2, 17-1) 56

NEC

March 4, 7, and 10: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Robert Morris Colonials

The Merrimack Warriors (20-11, 14-4), in their first transitional season, will not participate. They and the two lowest-ranked eligible teams in the final standings, the Wagner Seahawks (8-21, 5-13) and Central Connecticut State Blue Devils (4-27, 3-15) did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 4)

NEC Front Row will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn (13-18, 7-11) 58, No. 1 Robert Morris 59
Game 2: No. 7 Bryant (15-17, 7-11) 61, No. 2 St. Francis (Pa.) 87
Game 3: No. 6 Mount St. Mary’s (11-21, 7-11) 59, No. 3 Sacred Heart 61
Game 4: No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson (11-19, 9-9) 72, No. 4 LIU 73

Semifinals (Sat., March 7)

NEC TV will air and NEC Front Row and ESPN3 will stream both games.

Teams are reseeded.

Game 5: No. 3 Sacred Heart (20-13, 12-6) 72, No. 2 St. Francis (Pa.) 84
Game 6: No. 4 LIU (15-18, 9-9) 66, No. 1 Robert Morris 86

Championship (Tue., March 10)

Game 7: No. 2 St. Francis (Pa.) (22-10, 13-5) 67, No. 1 ROBERT MORRIS (20-14, 13-5) 77

OVC

March 4–7: Evansville, Ind. (Bracket)
Champion: Belmont Bruins

The ninth- through 12th-place finishers, the Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles (9-22, 6-12), the SIU Edwardsville Cougars (8-23, 5-13), UT Martin Skyhawks (9-20, 5-13), and Southeast Missouri State Redhawks (7-24, 3-15), did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 4)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 8 Morehead State (13-19, 7-11) 67, No. 5 Tennessee State 74 (OT)
Game 2: No. 7 Jacksonville State (13-19, 8-10) 61, No. 6 Eastern Illinois 64

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 5)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 Tennessee State (17-15, 9-9) 48, No. 4 Eastern Kentucky 58
Game 4: No. 6 Eastern Illinois (17-15, 9-9) 65, No. 3 Austin Peay 76

Semifinals (Fri., March 6)

ESPNU will air both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Eastern Kentucky (16-17, 12-6) 50, No. 1 Belmont 60
Game 6: No. 3 Austin Peay (21-12, 14-4) 61, No. 2 Murray State 73

Championship (Sat., March 7)

Game 7: No. 2 Murray State (23-9, 15-3) 75, No. 1 BELMONT (26-7, 15-3) 76

Pac-12

March 11–14: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Oregon Ducks

First Round (Wed., March 11)

Pac-12 Networks will air all four games.

Game 1: No. 9 Utah (16-15, 7-11) 69, No. 8 Oregon State 71
Game 2: No. 12 Washington (15-17, 5-13) 70, No. 5 Arizona 77
Game 3: No. 10 California 63, No. 7 Stanford (20-12, 9-9) 71
Game 4: No. 11 Washington State 82, No. 6 Colorado (22-10, 10-8) 68

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

Game 5: No. 8 Oregon State (18-13, 7-11) vs. No. 1 Oregon (24-7, 13-5), 3 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Game 6: No. 5 Arizona (21-11, 10-8) vs. No. 4 USC (22-9, 11-7), approx. 3:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Game 7: No. 10 California (14-18, 7-11) vs. No. 2 UCLA (19-12, 12-6), 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Game 8: No. 11 Washington State (16-16, 6-12) vs. No. 3 Arizona State (20-11, 11-7), approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
Game 10: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 11: Semifinal winners, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Patriot

March 3, 5, 8, and 11: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Boston University Terriers

First Round (Tue., March 3)

PLN will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Loyola (Md.) (15-17, 7-11) 75, No. 8 Lehigh 78
Game 2: No. 10 Holy Cross (3-29, 2-16) 62, No. 7 Bucknell 65

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 5)

PLN will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 8 Lehigh (11-21, 7-11) 70, No. 1 Colgate 83
Game 4: No. 5 Lafayette 73, No. 4 Army West Point (15-15, 10-8) 68
Game 5: No. 7 Bucknell 64, No. 2 American (16-14, 12-6) 59
Game 6: No. 6 Navy (14-16, 8-10) 63, No. 3 Boston University 69

Semifinals (Sun., March 8)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 7: No. 7 Bucknell (14-20, 8-10) 61, No. 3 Boston University 64
Game 8: No. 5 Lafayette (19-12, 10-8) 64, No. 1 Colgate 89

Championship (Wed., March 11)

Game 9: No. 3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY (21-13, 12-6) 64, No. 1 Colgate (25-9, 14-4) 61

SEC

March 11–15: Nashville, Tenn. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Auburn Tigers

First Round (Wed., March 11)

SEC Network will air both games.

Game 1: No. 13 Georgia 81, No. 12 Ole Miss (15-17, 6-12) 63
Game 2: No. 14 Vanderbilt (11-21, 3-15) 73, No. 11 Arkansas 86

Second Round (Thu., March 12)

SEC Network will air all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 Alabama (16-15, 8-10) vs. No. 8 Tennessee (17-14, 9-9), 1 p.m.
Game 4: No. 13 Georgia (16-16, 5-13) vs. No. 5 Florida (19-12, 11-7), approx. 3:30 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 Missouri (15-16, 7-11) vs. No. 7 Texas A&M (16-14, 10-8), 7 p.m.
Game 6: No. 11 Arkansas (20-12, 7-11) vs. No. 6 South Carolina (18-13, 10-8), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 13)

Game 7: Game 3 Winner vs. No. 1 Kentucky (25-6, 15-3), 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Game 8: Game 4 Winner vs. No. 4 Mississippi State (20-11, 11-7), approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Game 9: Game 5 Winner vs. No. 2 Auburn (25-6, 12-6), 7 p.m. (SECN)
Game 10: Game 6 Winner vs. No. 3 LSU (21-10, 12-6), approx. 9:30 p.m. (SECN)

Semifinals (Sat., March 14)

ESPN will air both games.

Game 11: Game 7 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner, 1 p.m.
Game 12: Game 9 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship (Sun., March 15)

Game 13: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

SoCon

March 6–9: Asheville, N.C. (Bracket)
Champion: ETSU Buccaneers

First Round (Fri., March 6)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 VMI 96, No. 8 Samford (10-23, 4-14) 78
Game 2: No. 10 The Citadel (6-24, 0-18) 76, No. 7 Wofford 93

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 7)

Select Nexstar stations will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 3: No. 9 VMI (9-24, 3-15) 57, No. 1 ETSU 70
Game 4: No. 5 Western Carolina 70, No. 4 Mercer (17-15, 11-7) 56
Game 5: No. 7 Wofford 77, No. 2 Furman (25-7, 15-3) 68
Game 6: No. 6 Chattanooga 78, No. 3 UNCG (29-8, 13-5) 68

Semifinals (Sun., March 8)

Select Nexstar stations will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: No. 5 Western Carolina (19-12, 10-8) 75, No. 1 ETSU 97
Game 8: No. 7 Wofford 72, No. 6 Chattanooga (20-13, 10-8) 70

Championship (Mon., March 9)

Game 9: No. 7 Wofford (19-16, 8-10) 58, No. 1 ETSU (30-4, 16-2) 72

Southland

The ninth- through 13th-place finishers, the Central Arkansas Bears (10-21, 9-11), Incarnate Word Cardinals (9-22, 6-14), New Orleans Privateers (9-21, 5-15), Southeastern Louisiana Lions (8-23, 5-15), and Houston Baptist Huskies (4-23, 4-16), did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 8 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (14-18, 10-10) 62, No. 5 Northwestern State 79
Game 2: No. 7 McNeese State (15-17, 10-10) 59, No. 6 Lamar 80

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 Northwestern State (15-15, 11-9) vs. No. 4 Sam Houston State (18-13, 11-9), 6 p.m.Game 4: No. 6 Lamar (17-15, 10-10) vs. No. 3 Nicholls State (21-10, 15-5), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: Game 3 Winner vs. No. 1 Stephen F. Austin (28-3, 19-1), 6 p.m.
Game 6: Game 4 Winner vs. No. 2 Abilene Christian (20-11, 15-5), approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 7: Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

SWAC

March 10: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
March 13 and 14: Birmingham, Ala.
2019 Champion: Prairie View A&M Panthers

The 9th- and 10th-place finishers, Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions (4-26, 3-15) and Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils (4-27, 3-15), did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Tue., March 10)

Game 1: No. 8 Alabama A&M (8-22, 5-13) 60, No. 1 Prairie View A&M 82
Game 2: No. 7 Alabama State (8-24, 7-11) 53, No. 2 Southern 67
Game 3: No. 6 Grambling State (17-15, 11-7) 62, No. 3 Texas Southern 75
Game 4: No. 5 Alcorn State (15-15, 11-7) 52, No. 4 Jackson State 69

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN3 will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Jackson State (15-17, 11-7) vs. No. 1 Prairie View A&M (19-13, 14-4), 3:30 p.m.
Game 6: No. 3 Texas Southern (16-16, 12-6) vs. No. 2 Southern (17-15, 13-5), 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 7: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Summit

March 7–10: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bracket)
Champion: North Dakota State Bison

The ninth-place finisher, the Western Illinois Leathernecks (5-21, 2-14), did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 7)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 8 Denver (7-24, 3-13) 69, No. 1 North Dakota State 71
Game 2: No. 7 Purdue Fort Wayne 77, No. 2 South Dakota State (22-10, 13-3) 74

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 8)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 5 Omaha (16-16, 9-7) 52, No. 4 Oral Roberts 79
Game 4: No. 6 North Dakota 74, No. 3 South Dakota (20-12, 10-6) 71

Semifinals (Mon., March 9)

Midco SN will air and ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 4 Oral Roberts (17-14, 9-7) 69, No. 1 North Dakota State 75
Game 6: No. 7 Purdue Fort Wayne (14-19, 6-10) 56, No. 6 North Dakota 73

Championship (Tue., March 10)

Game 7: No. 6 North Dakota (15-18, 7-9) 53, No. 1 NORTH DAKOTA STATE (25-8, 13-3) 89

Sun Belt

March 7, 9, 11: Higher seeds host
March 14 and 15: New Orleans, La. (changed venue (Smoothie King Center) and format for 2020 (link)) (Bracket)
2019 Champion: Georgia State Panthers

The 11th- and 12th-place finishers, the ULM Warhawks (9-20, 5-15) and Troy Trojans (9-22, 5-15), did not qualify.

First Round (Sat., March 7)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 Arkansas State (16-16, 8-12) 66, No. 8 Louisiana 73
Game 2: No. 10 Coastal Carolina 63, No. 7 UT Arlington (14-18, 10-10) 63

Second Round (Mon., March 9)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 8 Louisiana (14-19, 8-12) 81, No. 5 Georgia Southern 82
Game 4: No. 10 Coastal Carolina (16-17, 8-12) 65, No. 6 Appalachian State 70

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 11)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: No. 5 Georgia Southern 81, No. 4 Georgia State (19-13, 12-8) 62
Game 6: No. 6 Appalachian State (18-15, 11-9) 68, No. 3 Texas State 85

Semifinals (Sat., March 14)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 7: No. 5 Georgia Southern (20-13, 12-8) vs. No. 1 Little Rock (21-10, 15-5), 12:30 p.m.
Game 8: No. 3 Texas State (21-11, 13-7) vs. No. 2 South Alabama (20-11, 13-7), approx. 3 p.m.

Championship (Sun., March 15)

Game 9: Semifinal winners, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

WCC

March 5–7, 9, and 10: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
Champion: Gonzaga Bulldogs

First Round (Thu., March 5)

BYU TV, NBCS Bay Area, Spectrum Sportsnet, AT&T SN Rocky Mtn., and Root Sports will air both games. WCC Network will stream both games.

Game 1: No. 9 San Diego (9-23, 2-14) 61, No. 8 Loyola Marymount 75
Game 2: No. 10 Portland (9-23, 1-15) 62, No. 7 Santa Clara 76

Second Round (Fri., March 6)

BYU TV, NBCS California, AT&T SN Rocky Mtn., and Root Sports will air both games. WCC Network will stream both games.

Game 3: No. 8 Loyola Marymount (11-21, 4-12) 53, No. 5 San Francisco 82
Game 4: No. 7 Santa Clara (20-13, 6-10) 73, No. 6 Pepperdine 84

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 7)

ESPN2 will air both games.

Game 5: No. 5 San Francisco 72, No. 4 Pacific (23-10, 11-5) 54
Game 6: No. 6 Pepperdine (16-16, 8-8) 82, No. 3 Saint Mary’s 89 (2OT)

Semifinals (Mon., March 9)

Game 7: No. 5 San Francisco (22-12, 9-7) 77, No. 1 Gonzaga 81
Game 8: No. 3 Saint Mary’s 51, No. 2 BYU (24-8, 13-3) 50

Championship (Tue., March 10)

Game 9: No. 3 Saint Mary’s (26-8, 11-5) 66, No. 1 GONZAGA (31-2, 15-1) 84

WAC

March 12–14: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
2019 Champion: New Mexico State Aggies

The Cal Baptist Lancers (21-10, 10-6), in their second transitional season, will not participate.

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 12)

ESPN+ ($) will stream all four games.

Game 1: No. 8 Chicago State (4-25, 0-14) vs. No. 1 New Mexico State (25-6, 16-0), 3 p.m.
Game 2: No. 5 Kansas City (16-14, 8-7) vs. No. 4 Grand Canyon (13-17, 8-8), approx. 5:30 p.m.
Game 3: No. 7 CSU Bakersfield (12-19, 6-10) vs. No. 2 UTRGV (14-16, 9-7), 9 p.m.
Game 4: No. 6 Utah Valley (11-19. 5-10) vs. No. 3 Seattle (14-15, 7-7), approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Fri., March 13)

ESPN+ ($) will stream both games.

Game 5: Game 2 Winner vs. Game 1 Winner, 9 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Championship (Sat., March 14)

Game 7: Semifinal winners, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Be sure to follow @ChrisDobbertean on Twitter and to like Blogging the Bracket on Facebook.