clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Conference Tournament Central 2019

Your one stop shop for all 32 conference tournament brackets, along with scores and updated matchup and TV information.

NCAA Basketball: Big Ten Conference Tournament-Purdue vs Michigan
The Big Ten Tournament won’t be a week early this year!
Brad Penner-USA TODAY Sports

Prior seasons: 2018 2017 2016 2015

All times Eastern and tentative. All TV info courtesy of the conference’s official websites or Matt’s College Sports on TV site. Bracket links will go live when they are official, including teams and seeds.

America East

March 9, 12, and 16: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Vermont Catamounts

The ninth-place finisher, New Hampshire, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 1: No. 6 Albany (12-20, 7-9) 54, No. 3 UMBC 62
Game 2: No. 5 UMass Lowell (15-17, 7-9) 70, No. 4 HARTFORD 78
Game 3: No. 8 Maine (5-27, 3-13) 57, No. 1 VERMONT 73
Game 4: No. 7 BINGHAMTON 78, No. 2 Stony Brook (24-8, 12-4) 72

Semifinals (Tue., March 12)

Game 5: No. 7 Binghamton (10-23, 5-11) 51, No. 1 VERMONT 84
Game 6: No. 4 Hartford (18-15, 10-6) 85, No. 3 UMBC 90 (2OT)

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 3 UMBC (21-13, 11-5) 49, No. 1 VERMONT (27-6, 14-2) 66

American Athletic

March 14-17: Memphis, Tenn. (Bracket)
Champion: Cincinnati Bearcats

First Round (Thu., March 14)

Game 1: No. 9 UCONN 80, No. 8 South Florida (19-13, 8-10) 73
Game 2: No. 12 Tulane (4-27, 0-18) 68, No. 5 MEMPHIS 83
Game 3: No. 10 SMU 74, No. 7 Tulsa (18-14, 8-10) 65
Game 4: No. 11 East Carolina (10-21, 3-15) 57, No. 6 WICHITA STATE 73

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5: No. 9 UConn (16-17, 6-12) 45, No. 1 HOUSTON 82
Game 6: No. 5 MEMPHIS 79, No. 4 UCF (23-8, 13-5) 55
Game 7: No. 10 SMU (15-17, 6-12) 74, No. 2 CINCINNATI 82
Game 8: No. 6 WICHITA STATE 80, No. 3 Temple (23-9, 13-5) 74

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

Game 9: No. 5 Memphis (21-13, 11-7) 58, No. 1 HOUSTON 61
Game 10: No. 6 Wichita State (19-14, 10-8) 63, No. 2 CINCINNATI 66

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 11: No. 2 CINCINNATI (28-6, 14-4) 69, No. 1 Houston (31-3, 16-2) 57

Atlantic 10

March 13-17: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Bracket)
Champion: Saint Louis Billikens

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 13 UMass (11-21, 4-14) 64, No. 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON 68 (OT)
Game 2: No. 14 Fordham (12-20, 3-15) 50, No. 11 RICHMOND 52

Second Round (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 9 La Salle (10-21, 8-10) 57, No. 8 RHODE ISLAND 76
Game 4: No. 12 George Washington (9-24, 4-14) 57, No. 5 GEORGE MASON 61
Game 5: No. 10 SAINT JOSEPH’S 92, No. 7 Duquesne (19-13, 10-8) 86
Game 6: No. 11 Richmond (13-20, 6-12) 68, No. 6 SAINT LOUIS 71

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 7: No. 8 RHODE ISLAND 75, No. 1 VCU (26-7, 16-2) 70
Game 8: No. 5 George Mason (18-15, 11-7) 57, No. 4 St. Bonaventure (17-15, 12-6) 68
Game 9: No. 10 Saint Joseph’s (14-19, 6-12) 60, No. 2 DAVIDSON 70
Game 10: No. 6 SAINT LOUIS 64, No. 3 Dayton (21-11, 13-5) 55

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

CBSSN will air both games.

Game 11: No. 8 Rhode Island (18-15, 9-9) 51, No. 4 ST. BONAVENTURE (18-15, 12-6) 68
Game 12: No. 6 SAINT LOUIS 67, No. 2 Davidson (24-9, 14-4) 44

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 13: No. 6 SAINT LOUIS (23-12, 10-8) 55, No. 4 St. Bonaventure (18-16, 12-6) 53

ACC

March 12-16: Charlotte, N.C. (Bracket)
Champion: Duke Blue Devils

First Round (Tue., March 12)

Game 1: No. 13 Wake Forest (11-20, 4-14) 71, No. 12 MIAMI 79
Game 2: No. 15 NOTRE DAME 78, No. 10 Georgia Tech (14-18, 6-12) 71
Game 3: No. 14 PITT 80, No. 11 Boston College (14-17, 5-13) 70

Second Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 4: No. 9 Clemson (19-13, 9-9) 58, No. 8 N.C. STATE 59
Game 5: No. 12 Miami (14-18, 5-13) 56, No. 5 VIRGINIA TECH 71
Game 6: No. 15 Notre Dame (14-19, 3-15) 53, No. 7 LOUISVILLE 75
Game 7: No. 14 Pitt (14-19, 3-15) 59, No. 6 SYRACUSE 73

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 8: No. 8 N.C. State (22-11, 9-9) 56, No. 1 VIRGINIA 72
Game 9: No. 5 Virginia Tech (24-8, 12-6) 63, No. 4 FLORIDA STATE 65 (OT)
Game 10: No. 7 Louisville (20-13, 10-8) 70, No. 2 NORTH CAROLINA 83
Game 11: No. 6 Syracuse (20-13, 10-8) 72, No. 3 DUKE 84

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 12: No. 4 FLORIDA STATE 69, No. 1 Virginia (29-3, 16-2) 59
Game 13: No. 3 DUKE 74, No. 2 North Carolina (27-6, 16-2) 73

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 14: No. 4 Florida State (27-7, 13-5) 63, No. 3 DUKE (29-5, 14-4) 73

ASUN

March 4, 7, and 10: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Liberty Flames

North Alabama, in its first transitional season, was not eligible for the automatic bid, but participated. The ninth-place finisher, Stetson, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Mon., March 4)

Game 1: No. 8 Kennesaw State (6-26, 3-13) 71, No. 1 LIPSCOMB 86
Game 2: No. 5 NJIT 82, No. 4 FGCU (14-18, 9-7) 78
Game 3: No. 6 North Alabama (10-22, 7-9) 66, No. 3 NORTH FLORIDA 76
Game 4: No. 7 Jacksonville (12-20, 5-11) 58, No. 2 LIBERTY 72

Semifinals (Thu., March 7)

Game 5: No. 5 NJIT (21-12, 8-8) 55, No. 1 LIPSCOMB 78
Game 6: No. 3 North Florida (16-17, 9-7) 63, No. 2 LIBERTY 71

Championship (Sun., March 10)

Game 7: No. 2 LIBERTY (28-6, 14-2) 74, No. 1 Lipscomb (25-7, 14-2) 68

Big 12

March 13-16: Kansas City, Mo. (Bracket)
Champion: Iowa State Cyclones

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 Oklahoma State (12-20, 5-13) 70, No. 8 TCU 73
Game 2: No. 10 WEST VIRGINIA (13-19, 4-14) 72, No. 7 Oklahoma (19-13, 7-11) 71

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 5 IOWA STATE 83, No. 4 Baylor (19-13, 10-8) 66
Game 4: No. 8 TCU (20-13, 7-11) 61, No. 1 KANSAS STATE 70
Game 5: No. 10 WEST VIRGINIA 79, No. 2 Texas Tech (26-6, 14-4) 74
Game 6: No. 6 Texas (16-16, 8-10) 57, No. 3 KANSAS 65

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 7: No. 5 IOWA STATE 63, No. 1 Kansas State (25-8, 14-4) 59
Game 8: No. 10 West Virginia (14-20, 4-14) 74, No. 3 KANSAS 88

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 9: No. 5 IOWA STATE (23-11, 9-9) 78, No. 3 Kansas (27-9, 12-6) 66

Big East

March 13-16: New York (Bracket)
Champion: Villanova Wildcats

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 Butler (16-16, 7-11) 57, No. 8 PROVIDENCE 80
Game 2: No. 10 DePaul (15-15, 7-11) 74, No. 7 ST. JOHN’S 82

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 8 Providence (18-15, 7-11) 62, No. 1 VILLANOVA 73
Game 4: No. 5 Creighton (18-14, 9-9) 61, No. 4 XAVIER 63
Game 5: No. 7 St. John’s (21-12, 8-10) 54, No. 2 MARQUETTE 86
Game 6: No. 6 Georgetown (19-13, 9-9) 57, No. 3 SETON HALL 73

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 7: No. 4 Xavier (18-15, 9-9) 67, No. 1 VILLANOVA 71 (OT)
Game 8: No. 3 SETON HALL 81, No. 2 Marquette (24-9, 12-6) 79

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 9: No. 3 Seton Hall (20-13, 9-9) 72, No. 1 VILLANOVA (25-9, 13-5) 74

Big Sky

March 13-16: Boise, Idaho (Bracket)
Champion: Montana Grizzlies

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 SACRAMENTO STATE 72, No. 8 Northern Arizona (10-21, 8-12), 60
Game 2: No. 10 Idaho State (11-19, 7-14) 80, No. 7 SOUTHERN UTAH 94
Game 3: No. 11 Idaho (5-27, 2-18) 71, No. 6 MONTANA STATE 75

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 4: No. 9 Sacramento State (15-16, 8-12) 73, No. 1 MONTANA 79
Game 5: No. 5 Portland State (16-16, 11-9) 71, No. 4 WEBER STATE 81
Game 6: No. 7 SOUTHERN UTAH 83, No. 2 Northern Colorado (21-11, 15-5) 63
Game 7: No. 6 Montana State (15-17, 11-9) 84, No. 3 EASTERN WASHINGTON 90

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 8: No. 4 Weber State (18-15, 11-9) 49, No. 1 MONTANA 78
Game 9: No. 7 Southern Utah (16-16, 9-11) 61, No. 3 EASTERN WASHINGTON 77

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 10: No. 3 Eastern Washington (16-18, 12-8) 62, No. 1 MONTANA (25-8, 16-4) 68

Big South

March 5: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
March 7-8: Buies Creek, N.C.
March 10: Radford, Va.
Champion: Gardner-Webb Bulldogs

First Round (Tue., March 5)

Game 1: No. 10 UNC Asheville (4-27, 2-14) 59, No. 7 PRESBYTERIAN 106
Game 2: No. 11 USC Upstate (6-26, 1-15) 52, No. 6 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 71
Game 3: No. 9 Longwood (15-17, 5-11) 71, No. 8 HAMPTON 77

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 7)

Game 3: No. 7 Presbyterian (18-15, 9-7) 76, No. 2 RADFORD 84
Game 4: No. 6 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 77, No. 3 Winthrop (18-12, 10-6) 63
Game 5: No. 8 Hampton (15-16, 9-7) 77, No. 1 CAMPBELL 86
Game 6: No. 5 High Point (16-15, 9-7) 69, No. 4 GARDNER-WEBB 75

Semifinals (Fri., March 8)

Game 7: No. 6 Charleston Southern (17-15, 9-7) 54, No. 2 RADFORD 63
Game 8: No. 4 GARDNER-WEBB 79, No. 1 Campbell (20-12, 12-4) 74

Championship (Sun., March 10)

Game 9: No. 4 GARDNER-WEBB (23-11, 10-6) 76, No. 2 Radford (22-11, 12-4) 65

Big Ten

March 13-17: Chicago, Ill. (Bracket)
Champion: Michigan State Spartans

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 13 NEBRASKA 68, No. 12 Rutgers (14-17, 7-13) 61
Game 2: No. 14 Northwestern (13-19, 4-16) 69, No. 11 ILLINOIS 74 (OT)

Second Round (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 9 Indiana (17-15, 8-12) 75, No. 8 OHIO STATE 79
Game 4: No. 13 NEBRASKA 69, No. 5 Maryland (22-10, 13-7) 61
Game 5: No. 10 Penn State (14-18, 7-13) 72, No. 7 MINNESOTA 77
Game 6: No. 11 Illinois (12-21, 7-13) 62, No. 6 IOWA 83

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 7: No. 8 Ohio State (19-14, 8-12) 70, No. 1 MICHIGAN STATE 77
Game 8: No. 13 Nebraska (18-16, 6-14) 62, No. 4 WISCONSIN 66
Game 9: No. 7 MINNESOTA 75, No. 2 Purdue (23-9, 16-4) 73
Game 10: No. 6 Iowa (22-11, 10-10) 53, B

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

Game 11: No. 4 Wisconsin (23-10, 14-6) 55, No. 1 MICHIGAN STATE 67
Game 12: No. 7 Minnesota (21-13, 9-11) 49, No. 3 MICHIGAN 76

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 13: No. 3 Michigan (28-6, 15-5) 60, No. 1 MICHIGAN STATE (28-6, 16-4) 65

Big West

March 14-16: Anaheim, Calif. (Bracket)
Champion: UC Irvine Anteaters

The ninth-place finisher, Cal Poly, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 1: No. 7 CSUN (13-20, 7-9) 68, No. 2 UC SANTA BARBARA 71
Game 2: No. 6 UC Davis (11-20, 7-9) 71, No. 3 CAL STATE FULLERTON 75 (OT)
Game 3: No. 8 UC Riverside (10-23, 4-12) 44, No. 1 UC IRVINE 63
Game 4: No. 5 LONG BEACH STATE 68, No. 4 Hawai’i (18-13, 9-7) 66

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5 No. 5 Long Beach State (15-19, 8-8) 67, No. 1 UC IRVINE 75
Game 6: No. 3 CAL STATE FULLERTON 64, No. 2 UC Santa Barbara (22-10, 10-6) 58

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 3 Cal State Fullerton (16-17, 10-6) 64, No. 1 UC IRVINE (30-5, 15-1) 92

CAA

March 9-12: North Charleston, S.C. (Bracket)
Champion: Northeastern Huskies

First Round (Sat., March 9)

Game 1: No. 9 Towson (10-22, 6-12) 73, No. 8 JAMES MADISON 74
Game 2: No. 10 UNCW 93, No. 7 Elon (11-21, 7-11) 86

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 10)

Game 3: No. 8 James Madison (14-19, 6-12) 67, No. 1 HOFSTRA 76
Game 4: No. 5 DELAWARE 85, No. 4 William & Mary (14-17, 10-8) 79
Game 5: No. 10 UNCW (10-23, 5-13) 59, No. 2 NORTHEASTERN 80
Game 6: No. 6 Drexel (13-19, 7-11) 61, No. 3 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON 73

Semifinals (Mon., March 11)

Game 7: No. 5 Delaware (16-17, 8-10) 74, No. 1 HOFSTRA 78 (OT)
Game 8: No. 3 College of Charleston (24-9, 12-6) 67, No. 2 NORTHEASTERN 70

Championship (Tue., March 12)

Game 9: No. 2 NORTHEASTERN (23-10, 14-4) 82, No. 1 Hofstra (27-7, 15-3) 74

C-USA

March 13-16: Frisco, Texas (Bracket)
Champion: Old Dominion Monarchs

The 13th- and 14th-place finishers, Charlotte and UTEP, did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 FAU (17-15, 8-10) 56, No. 8 LOUISIANA TECH 57
Game 2: No. 12 Middle Tennessee (11-21, 8-10) 61, No. 5 UAB 70
Game 3: No. 10 NORTH TEXAS 71, No. 7 FIU (19-13, 10-8) 57
Game 4: No. 11 Rice (13-19, 8-10) 65, No. 6 MARSHALL 82

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 5: No. 8 Louisiana Tech (20-13, 9-9) 56, No. 1 OLD DOMINION 57
Game 6: No. 5 UAB 85, No. 4 UTSA (17-15, 11-7) 76
Game 7: No. 10 North Texas (21-12, 8-10) 51, No. 2 WKU 67
Game 8: No. 6 Marshall (19-14, 11-7) 73, No. 3 SOUTHERN MISS 82

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 9: No. 5 UAB (20-14, 10-8) 59, No. 1 OLD DOMINION 61
Game 10: No. 3 Southern Miss. (20-12, 11-7) 59, No. 2 WKU 70

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 11: No. 2 WKU (20-14, 11-7) 56, No. 1 OLD DOMINION (26-8, 13-5) 62

Horizon

March 5-6: Campus sites (Bracket)
March 11-12: Detroit, Mich.
Champion: Northern Kentucky Norse

The ninth- and 10th-place finishers, the Cleveland State Vikings and Milwaukee Panthers, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Tue., March 5)

Game 1: No. 8 IUPUI (16-16, 8-10) 56, No. 1 WRIGHT STATE 71
Game 2: No. 5 UIC (16-16, 10-8) 77, No. 4 GREEN BAY 82

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 6)

Game 3: No. 7 Detroit Mercy (11-20, 8-10) 88, No. 2 NORTHERN KENTUCKY 99
Game 4: No. 6 Youngstown State (12-20, 8-10) 84, No. 3 OAKLAND 88

Semifinals (Mon., March 11)

Game 5: No. 4 Green Bay (17-16, 10-8) 54, No. 1 WRIGHT STATE 66
Game 6: No. 3 Oakland (16-17, 11-7) 63, No. 2 NORTHERN KENTUCKY 64

Championship (Tue., March 12)

Game 7: No. 2 NORTHERN KENTUCKY (26-8, 13-5) 77, No. 1 Wright State (21-13, 13-5) 66

Ivy

March 16-17: New Haven, Conn. (Schedule)
Champion: Yale Bulldogs

The fifth- through eighth-place finishers, Brown, Cornell, Columbia, and Dartmouth did not qualify.

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

Game 1: No. 4 Penn (19-12, 7-7) 58, No. 1 HARVARD 66
Game 2: No. 3 Princeton (16-12, 8-6) 77, No. 2 YALE 83

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 3: No. 2 YALE (22-7, 10-4) 97, No. 1 Harvard (18-11, 10-4) 85

MAAC

March 7-11: Albany, N.Y. (Bracket)
Champion: Iona Gaels

First Round (Thu., March 7)

Game 1: No. 9 SAINT PETER’S 71, No. 8 Marist (12-19, 7-11) 68 (OT)
Game 2: No. 10 Fairfield (9-22, 6-12) 53, No. 7 MANHATTAN 57
Game 3: No. 11 Niagara (13-19, 6-12) 72, No. 6 MONMOUTH 76

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 8)

Game 4: No. 9 Saint Peter’s (10-22, 6-12) 71, No. 1 IONA 73
Game 5: No. 7 Manhattan (11-21, 8-10) 65, No. 2 CANISIUS 69 (OT)

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 6: No. 6 MONMOUTH 98, No. 3 Quinnipiac (16-13, 11-7) 92
Game 7: No. 5 SIENA 87, No. 4 Rider (16-15, 11-7) 81

Semifinals (Sun., March 10)

Game 8: No. 5 Siena (17-16, 11-7) 57, No. 1 IONA 73
Game 9: No. 6 MONMOUTH 73, No. 2 Canisius (15-17, 11-7) 59

Championship (Mon., March 11)

Game 10: No. 6 Monmouth (13-22, 10-8) 60, No. 1 IONA (17-15, 12-6) 81

MAC

March 11: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
March 14-16: Cleveland, Ohio
Champion: Buffalo Bulls

First Round (Mon., March 11)

Game 1: No. 9 Miami (15-17, 7-11) 51, No. 8 AKRON 80
Game 2: No. 12 Western Michigan (8-24, 2-16) 67, No. 5 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 81
Game 3: No. 10 Ohio (14-17, 6-12) 61, No. 7 NORTHERN ILLINOIS 80
Game 4: No. 11 BALL STATE 61, No. 6 Eastern Michigan (15-17, 9-9) 43

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 5: No. 8 Akron (17-16, 8-10) 46, No. 1 BUFFALO 82
Game 6: No. 5 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 89, No. 4 Kent State (22-10, 11-7) 81
Game 7: No. 7 NORTHERN ILLINOIS 80, No. 2 Toledo (25-7, 13-5) 76
Game 8: No. 11 Ball State (16-17, 6-12) 86, No. 3 BOWLING GREEN 99

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 9: No. 5 Central Michigan (23-11, 10-8) 81, No. 1 BUFFALO 85
Game 10: No. 7 Northern Illinois (17-17, 8-10) 67, No. 3 BOWLING GREEN 71

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 11: No. 3 Bowling Green (22-12, 12-6) 73, No. 1 BUFFALO (31-3, 16-2) 87

MEAC

March 11-16: Norfolk, Va. (Bracket)
Champion: N.C. Central Eagles

Florida A&M is ineligible for the postseason and will not participate.

Note: Game numbering also includes the women’s tournament.

First Round (Mon., March 11)

Game 3: No. 11 DELAWARE STATE 71, No. 6 Savannah State (11-20, 8-8) 67

First Round (Tue, March 12)

Game 6: No. 9 SOUTH CAROLINA STATE 63, No. 8 Maryland Eastern Shore (7-25, 5-11) 54
Game 7: No. 10 Morgan State (9-21, 4-12) 71, No. 7 COPPIN STATE 81

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 13)

Game 10: No. 9 South Carolina State (8-26, 5-11) 73, No. 1 NORFOLK STATE 78
Game 11: No. 7 Coppin State (8-25, 7-9) 79, No. 2 NORTH CAROLINA A&T 82 (OT)

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 14: No. 11 Delaware State (6-25, 2-14) 57, No. 3 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL 75
Game 15: No. 5 Bethune-Cookman (14-17, 9-7) 71, No. 4 HOWARD 80

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 18: No. 4 Howard (17-16, 10-6) 69, No. 1 NORFOLK STATE 75
Game 19: No. 3 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL 65, No. 2 North Carolina A&T (19-13, 13-3) 63

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 20: No. 3 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL (18-15, 10-6) 50, No. 1 Norfolk State (21-13, 14-2) 47

MVC

March 7-10: St. Louis, Mo. (Bracket)
Champion: Bradley Braves

First Round (Thu., March 7)

Game 1: No. 9 VALPARAISO 77, No. 8 Indiana State (15-16, 7-11) 55
Game 2: No. 10 Evansville (11-21, 5-13) 60, No. 7 ILLINOIS STATE 65

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 8)

Game 3: No. 9 Valparaiso (15-18, 7-11) 54, No. 1 LOYOLA CHICAGO 67
Game 4: No. 5 BRADLEY 61, No. 4 Missouri State (16-16, 10-8) 58
Game 5: No. 7 Illinois State (17-16, 9-9) 62, No. 2 DRAKE 78
Game 6: No. 6 NORTHERN IOWA 61, No. 3 Southern Illinois (17-15, 10-8) 58

Semifinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 7: No. 5 BRADLEY 53, No. 1 Loyola Chicago (20-13, 12-6) 51
Game 8: No. 6 NORTHERN IOWA 60, No. 2 Drake (24-9, 12-6) 58

Championship (Sun., March 10)

Game 9: No. 6 Northern Iowa (16-18, 9-9) 54, No. 5 BRADLEY (20-14, 9-9) 57

MW

March 13-16: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
Champion: Utah State Aggies

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 Colorado State (12-20, 7-11) 57, No. 8 BOISE STATE 66
Game 2: No. 10 Wyoming (8-24, 4-14) 68, No. 7 NEW MEXICO 78
Game 3: No. 11 San José State (4-27, 1-17) 56, No. 6 AIR FORCE 87

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 4: No. 8 Boise State (13-20, 7-11) 69, No. 1 NEVADA 77
Game 5: No. 5 UNLV (17-14, 7-11) 55, No. 4 SAN DIEGO STATE 63
Game 6: No. 7 New Mexico (14-18, 7-11) 83, No. 2 UTAH STATE 91
Game 7: No. 6 Air Force (14-18, 8-10) 50, No. 3 FRESNO STATE 76

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 8: No. 4 SAN DIEGO STATE 65, No. 1 Nevada (29-4, 15-3) 56
Game 9: No. 3 Fresno State (23-9, 13-5) 60, No. 2 UTAH STATE 85

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 10: No. 4 San Diego State (21-13, 11-7) 57, No. 2 UTAH STATE (28-6, 15-3) 64

NEC

March 6, 9, and 12: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
Champion: Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

The ninth- and 10th-place finishers, Mount St. Mary’s and Central Connecticut State, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Wed., March 6)

Game 1: No. 8 Bryant (10-20, 7-11) 63, No. 1 ST. FRANCIS (PA.) 67
Game 2: No. 7 Wagner (13-17, 8-10) 46, No. 2 FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON 84
Game 3: No. 6 LIU BROOKLYN 71, No. 3 Sacred Heart (15-17, 11-7) 62
Game 4: No. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn (17-15, 9-9) 65, No. 4 ROBERT MORRIS 69 (OT)

Semifinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 5: No. 4 Robert Morris (17-16, 11-7) 62, No. 2 FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON 66
Game 6: No. 6 LIU Brooklyn (16-16, 9-9) 64, No. 1 ST. FRANCIS (PA.) 72

Championship (Tue., March 12)

Game 7: No. 2 FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON (20-13, 12-6) 85, No. 1 St. Francis (Pa.) (18-14, 12-6) 76

OVC

March 6-9: Evansville, Ind. (Bracket)
Champion: Murray State Racers

The ninth-through-12th-place finishers, Tennessee State, Eastern Kentucky, Southeast Missouri State, and Tennessee Tech, did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 6)

Game 1: No. 8 SIU Edwardsville (10-21, 6-12) 68, No. 5 MOREHEAD STATE 72
Game 2: No. 7 UT MARTIN 78, No. 6 Eastern Illinois (14-18, 7-11) 71

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 7)

Game 3: No. 5 Morehead State (13-20, 8-10) 81, No. 4 AUSTIN PEAY 95
Game 4: No. 7 UT Martin (12-19, 6-12) 81, No. 3 JACKSONVILLE STATE 88

Semifinals (Fri., March 8)

Game 5: No. 4 Austin Peay (22-11, 13-5) 67, No. 1 BELMONT 83
Game 6: No. 3 Jacksonville State (24-9, 15-3) 74, No. 2 MURRAY STATE 76

Championship (Sat., March 9)

Game 7: No. 2 MURRAY STATE (27-4, 16-2) 77, No. 1 Belmont (26-5, 16-2) 65

Pac-12

March 13-16: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
Champion: Oregon Ducks

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 9 Arizona (17-15, 8-10) 65, No. 8 USC 78
Game 2: No. 12 California (8-23, 3-15) 51, No. 5 COLORADO 56
Game 3: No. 10 Stanford (15-16, 8-10) 72, No. 7 UCLA 79
Game 4: No. 11 Washington State (11-21, 4-14) 51, No. 6 OREGON 84

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 5: No. 8 USC (16-17, 8-10) 75, No. 1 WASHINGTON 78
Game 6: No. 5 COLORADO 73, No. 4 Oregon State (18-13, 10-8) 65
Game 7: No. 7 UCLA (17-16, 9-9) 72, No. 2 ARIZONA STATE 83
Game 8: No. 6 OREGON 66, No. 3 Utah (17-14, 11-7) 54

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 9: No. 5 Colorado (21-12, 10-8) 61, No. 1 WASHINGTON 66
Game 10: No. 6 OREGON 79, No. 2 Arizona State (22-10, 12-6) 75

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 11: No. 6 OREGON (23-12, 10-8) 68, No. 1 Washington (26-8, 15-3) 48

Patriot

March 5, 7, 10, and 13: Higher seeds host (Bracket at bottom of page)
Champion: Colgate Raiders

First Round (Tue., March 5)

Game 1: No. 9 Loyola (Md.) (11-21, 7-11) 63, No. 8 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 71
Game 2: No. 10 HOLY CROSS 79, No. 7 Lafayette (10-20, 7-11) 74

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 7)

Game 3: No. 8 Boston University (15-18, 7-11) 69, No. 1 COLGATE 81
Game 4: No. 5 NAVY 60, No. 4 American (15-15, 9-9) 56
Game 5: No. 10 Holy Cross (16-17, 6-12) 65, No. 2 BUCKNELL 77
Game 6: No. 6 Army West Point (13-19, 8-10) 70, No. 3 LEHIGH 73

Semifinals (Sun., March 10)

Game 7: No. 5 Navy (12-19, 7-10) 70, No. 1 COLGATE 80
Game 8: No. 3 Lehigh (20-11, 12-6) 75, No. 2 BUCKNELL 97

Championship (Wed., March 13)

Game 9: No. 2 Bucknell (21-12, 13-5) 80, No. 1 COLGATE (24-10, 13-5) 94

SEC

March 13-17: Nashville, Tenn. (Bracket)
Champion: Auburn Tigers

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 13 Georgia (11-21, 2-16) 61, No. 12 MISSOURI 71
Game 2: No. 14 Vanderbilt (9-23, 0-18) 52, No. 11 TEXAS A&M 69

Second Round (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 9 Arkansas (17-15, 8-10) 50, No. 8 FLORIDA 66
Game 4: No. 12 Missouri (15-17, 5-13) 71, No. 5 AUBURN 81
Game 5: No. 10 ALABAMA 62, No. 7 Ole Miss (20-12, 10-8) 57
Game 6: No. 11 Texas A&M (14-18, 6-12) 54, No. 6 MISSISSIPPI STATE 80

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 7: No. 8 FLORIDA 76, No. 1 LSU (26-6, 16-2) 73
Game 8: No. 5 AUBURN 73, No. 4 South Carolina (16-16, 11-7) 64
Game 9: No. 10 Alabama (18-15, 8-10) 55, No. 2 KENTUCKY 73
Game 10: No. 6 Mississippi State (23-10, 10-8) 76, No. 3 TENNESSEE 83

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

Game 11: No. 8 Florida (19-15, 9-9) 62, No. 5 AUBURN 65
Game 12: No. 3 TENNESSEE 82, No. 2 Kentucky (27-6, 15-3) 78

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 13: No. 5 AUBURN (26-9, 11-7) 84, No. 3 Tennessee (28-6, 15-3) 64

SoCon

March 8-11: Asheville, N.C. (Bracket)
Champion: Wofford Terriers

First Round (Fri., March 8)

Game 1: No. 9 Western Carolina (7-25, 4-14) 83, No. 8 VMI 96
Game 2: No. 10 The Citadel (12-18, 4-14) 71, No. 7 SAMFORD 100

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 3: No. 8 VMI (11-21, 4-14) 72, No. 1 WOFFORD 99
Game 4: No. 5 Chattanooga (12-20, 7-11) 64, No. 4 ETSU 68
Game 5: No. 7 Samford (17-16, 6-12) 70, No. 2 UNCG 77
Game 6: No. 6 Mercer (11-20, 6-12) 74, No. 3 FURMAN 85

Semifinals (Sun., March 10)

Game 7: No. 4 ETSU (24-9, 13-5) 72, No. 1 WOFFORD 81
Game 8: No. 3 Furman (25-7, 13-5) 62, No. 2 UNCG 66

Championship (Mon., March 11)

Game 9: No. 2 UNCG (28-6, 15-3) 58, No. 1 WOFFORD (29-4, 18-0) 70

Southland

The ninth- through 13th-place finishers, Stephen F. Austin, Nicholls State, Northwestern State, McNeese State, Incarnate Word, did not qualify.

First Round (Wed., March 13)

Game 1: No. 8 Houston Baptist (12-18, 8-10) 79, No. 5 LAMAR 81
Game 2: No. 7 CENTRAL ARKANSAS 73, No. 6 Texas A&M Corpus Christi (14-18, 9-9) 53

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 5 Lamar (20-13, 12-6) 72, No. 4 NEW ORLEANS 76
Game 4: No. 7 Central Arkansas (14-19, 8-10) 65, No. 3 SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA 79

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5: No. 4 NEW ORLEANS 79, No. 1 Sam Houston State (21-11, 16-2) 76
Game 6: No. 3 Southeastern Louisiana (17-16, 12-6) 66, No. 2 ABILENE CHRISTIAN 69

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 4 New Orleans (19-13, 12-6) 60, No. 2 ABILENE CHRISTIAN (27-6, 14-4) 77

SWAC

March 12: Higher seeds host (Bracket)
March 15-16: Birmingham, Ala.
Champion: Prairie View A&M Panthers

The 10th-place finisher, Mississippi Valley State, did not qualify. Alabama A&M is ineligible for the postseason and will not participate.

Quarterfinals (Tue., March 12)

Game 1: No. 8 Alcorn State (10-21, 6-12) 66, No. 1 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M 86
Game 2: No. 5 Arkansas Pine Bluff (13-19, 10-8) 52, No. 4 GRAMBLING STATE 59
Game 3: No. 7 Southern (7-25, 6-12) 70, No. 2 TEXAS SOUTHERN 80
Game 4: No. 6 ALABAMA STATE 58, No. 3 Jackson State (13-19, 10-8) 49

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5: No. 4 Grambling State (17-16, 10-8) 71, No. 1 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M 81
Game 6: No. 6 Alabama State (12-19, 9-9) 66, No. 2 TEXAS SOUTHERN 80

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 2 Texas Southern (21-13, 14-4) 86, No. 1 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M (22-12, 17-1) 92

Summit

March 9-12: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bracket)
Champion: North Dakota State Bison

The ninth-place finisher, Denver, did not qualify.

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 1: No. 8 WESTERN ILLINOIS 79, No. 1 South Dakota State (24-8, 14-2) 76
Game 2: No. 7 North Dakota (12-18, 6-10) 76, No. 2 OMAHA 81

Quarterfinals (Sun., March 10)

Game 3: No. 5 Oral Roberts (11-21, 7-9) 73, No. 4 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 86
Game 4: No. 6 South Dakota (13-17, 7-9) 70, No. 3 PURDUE FORT WAYNE 96

Semifinals (Mon., March 11)

Game 5: No. 8 Western Illinois (10-21, 4-12) 73, No. 4 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 76
Game 6: No. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne (18-15, 9-7) 60, No. 2 OMAHA 61

Championship (Tue., March 12)

Game 7: No. 4 NORTH DAKOTA STATE (18-15, 9-7) 73, No. 2 Omaha (21-11, 13-3) 63

Sun Belt

March 12: Higher seeds host
March 14-17: New Orleans, La. (Bracket)
Champion: Georgia State Panthers

The 11th- and 12th-place finishers, Little Rock and Troy, did not qualify.

First Round (Tue., March 12)

Game 1: No. 9 Arkansas State (13-19, 7-11) 67, No. 8 SOUTH ALABAMA 75
Game 2: No. 10 Appalachian State (11-21, 6-12) 80, No. 7 ULM 89

Second Round (Thu., March 14)

Game 3: No. 8 SOUTH ALABAMA 70. No. 5 Louisiana (19-13, 10-8) 69
Game 4: No. 7 ULM 80, No. 6 Coastal Carolina (15-16, 9-9) 50

Quarterfinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5: No. 8 South Alabama (17-17, 8-10) 67, No. 4 TEXAS STATE 79
Game 6: No. 7 ULM (18-15, 9-9) vs. No. 3 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 81

Semifinals (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 4 Texas State (24-9, 12-6) 46, No. 1 GEORGIA STATE 59
Game 8: No. 3 Georgia Southern (21-12, 12-6) 58, No. 2 UT ARLINGTON (24-8, 12-6) 67

Championship (Sun., March 17)

Game 9: No. 2 UT Arlington (24-9, 12-6) 64, No. 1 GEORGIA STATE (24-9, 13-5) 73

WCC

March 7-9, 11-12: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
Champion: Saint Mary’s Gaels

First Round (Thu., March 7)

Game 1: No. 9 Pacific (14-18, 4-12) 53, No. 8 PEPPERDINE 61
Game 2: No. 10 Portland (7-25, 0-16) 47, No. 7 SAN DIEGO 67

Second Round (Fri., March 8)

Game 3: No. 8 PEPPERDINE 68, No. 5 Loyola Marymount (20-11, 8-8) 65
Game 4: No. 7 SAN DIEGO 62, No. 6 Santa Clara (16-15, 8-8) 45

Quarterfinals (Sat., March 9)

Game 5: No. 8 PEPPERDINE 89, No. 4 San Francisco (21-1-0, 9-7) 72
Game 6: No. 6 SAN DIEGO 80, No. 3 BYU (19-12, 11-5) 57

Semifinals (Mon., March 11)

Game 7: No. 8. Pepperdine (16-18, 6-10) 74, No. 1 GONZAGA 100
Game 8: No. 7 San Diego (21-14, 7-9) 62, No. 2 SAINT MARY’S 69

Championship (Tue., March 12)

Game 9: No. 2 SAINT MARY’S (22-11, 11-5) 60, No. 1 Gonzaga (30-3, 16-0) 47

WAC

March 14-16: Las Vegas, Nev. (Bracket)
Champion: New Mexico State Aggies

The Cal Baptist Lancers, in their first transitional season, will not participate.

Quarterfinals (Thu., March 14)

Game 1: No. 8 Chicago State (3-29, 0-16) 49, No. 1 NEW MEXICO STATE 86
Game 2: No. 5 Cal State Bakersfield (16-15, 7-9) 70, No. 4 UTRGV 85
Game 3: No. 7 UMKC (11-21, 6-10) 64, No. 2 UTAH VALLEY 70
Game 4: No. 6 Seattle (18-14, 6-10) 75, No. 3 GRAND CANYON 84

Semifinals (Fri., March 15)

Game 5: No. 4 UTRGV (19-16, 9-7) 72, No. 1 NEW MEXICO STATE 79
Game 6: No. 3 GRAND CANYON 78, No. 2 Utah Valley (24-9, 12-4) 74

Championship (Sat., March 16)

Game 7: No. 3 Grand Canyon (20-13, 10-6) 57, No. 1 NEW MEXICO STATE (30-4, 15-1) 89

Be sure to follow @ChrisDobbertean on Twitter and to like Blogging the Bracket on Facebook.