clock menu more-arrow no yes

2017-18 College Basketball Early Season Tournaments, Events, And Neutral-Site Games

A regularly updated list of the 2017-18 men's college basketball season's early season tournaments and neutral-site games, which will eventually include schedule and TV information. If you have any additions, email them to bloggingthebracket at gmail dot com or tweet them to me @ChrisDobbertean.

Gonzaga won the AdvoCare Invitational for a third time in 2016. In 2017, they’ll be in Portland for the Phil Knight Invitational.
Jonathan Dyer-USA TODAY Sports

All times Eastern. TV info from the event webpages and MattSarzSports.com. All field graphics by Chris Dobbertean using logos from Sportslogos.net, except for Chaminade (GoSwords.com), The Citadel (Wikipedia), Tulane (TulaneGreenWave.com), and UNLV (RunRebs.com).

Note: I add a :30 buffer between tip times in the same session, so my times may not match those listed on brackets or TV schedules. Games rarely fit in two-hour windows and there’s always a warmup period between games.

Bracketed Tournaments

Puerto Rico Tip-Off At Myrtle Beach (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 12-13
Nov. 16-17, 19: Conway, S.C. (Relocation release/Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 16)

Illinois State Redbirds (MVC) vs. South Carolina Gamecocks (SEC), 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
Boise State Broncos (MW) vs. UTEP Miners (C-USA), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Iowa State Cyclones (Big 12) vs. Appalachian State Mountaineers (Sun Belt), 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Tulsa Golden Hurricane (American) vs. Western Michigan Broncos (MAC), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPNews)

Semifinals (Nov. 17)

Illinois State vs. Boise State, approx. 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Iowa State vs. Tulsa, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 17)

South Carolina vs. UTEP, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Appalachian State vs. Western Michigan, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 19)

Championship: Boise State vs. Iowa State, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Illinois State vs. Tulsa, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place: South Carolina vs. Western Michigan, approx. 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: UTEP vs. Appalachian State, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN3)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 12
Bridgewater (non-D1) at Appalachian State, 3:30 p.m.

Nov. 13
Western Michigan at South Carolina, 8 p.m. (SEC Network)

Gildan Charleston Classic (Primer)

Nov. 16-17, 19: Charleston, S.C. (Bracket)
Nov. 26: Dayton, Ohio

Quarterfinals (Nov. 16)

Auburn Tigers (SEC) vs. Indiana State Sycamores (MVC), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Old Dominion Monarchs (C-USA) vs. Temple Owls (American), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Clemson Tigers (ACC) vs. Ohio Bobcats (MAC), 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Dayton Flyers (A 10) vs. Hofstra Pride (CAA), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Nov. 17)

Auburn vs. Temple, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
Clemson vs. Hofstra, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 17)

Indiana State vs. Old Dominion, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Ohio vs. Dayton, 7 p.m. (ESPNews)

Finals (Nov. 19)

Championship: Temple vs. Clemson, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Auburn vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place: Old Dominion vs. Dayton, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
7th/8th Place: Indiana State vs. Ohio, 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Non-Bracketed Game

Nov. 26
Auburn at Dayton, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project (Primer)

Nov. 10, 21, 22, 24: Campus sites (Schedule)
Nov. 16-17: New York (Hosts’ Championship Rounds)
Nov. 18-19: Nashville (Visitors’ Subregional)

Hosts’ Semifinals (Nov. 16)

Virginia Tech Hokies (ACC) vs. Saint Louis Billikens (A 10), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Providence Friars (Big East) vs. Washington Huskies (Pac-12), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hosts’ Finals (Nov. 17)

Championship: Saint Louis vs. Providence, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Virginia Tech vs. Washington, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Visitors’ Semifinals (Nov. 18)

Seattle Redhawks (WAC) vs. Detroit Mercy Titans (Horizon), 2 p.m.
Houston Baptist Huskies (Southland) at Belmont Bruins (OVC), approx. 4:30 p.m. (OVC Digital Network)

Visitors’ Finals (Nov. 19)

Championship: Seattle at Belmont, 2 p.m. (OVC Digital Network) (Belmont)
Consolation: Detroit Mercy vs. Houston Baptist, approx. 4:30 p.m.

Regional Round Games

Nov. 10
Detroit Mercy at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
Houston Baptist at Providence, 7 p.m. (FSN)
Seattle at Saint Louis, 8 p.m. (FS Midwest)
Belmont at Washington, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Network Washington)

Nov. 21
Houston Baptist at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 22
Belmont at Providence, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Detroit Mercy at Saint Louis, 8 p.m. (FS Midwest/FCS Central)

Nov. 24
Seattle at Washington, 3 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Washington)

Islands Of The Bahamas Showcase (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 10, 12, 14, 22
Nov. 17-19: Nassau, Bahamas (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 17, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Vermont Catamounts (AE) vs. Bradley Braves (MVC), 11 a.m.
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (Sun Belt) vs. UTSA Roadrunners (C-USA), 2 p.m.
Northern Kentucky Norse (Horizon) vs. James Madison Dukes (CAA), 5 p.m.
Iona Gaels (MAAC) vs. Weber State Wildcats (Big Sky), 8 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 18, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Vermont vs. Coastal Carolina, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky vs. Iona, 8 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 18, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Bradley vs. UTSA, 11 a.m.
James Madison vs. Weber State, 2 p.m.

Finals (Nov. 19, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Championship: Vermont vs. Northern Kentucky, 8 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Coastal Carolina vs. Iona, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Bradley vs. Weber State, 2 p.m.
7th/8th Place: UTSA vs. James Madison, 11 a.m.

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 10
Bridgewater (non-D1) at James Madison, 5 p.m.

Nov. 12
East Central (Okla.) (non-D1) at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Nov. 14
West Coast Baptist (non-D1) at Weber State, 9 p.m.

Nov. 22
St. Andrew’s (non-D1) at Coastal Carolina, 3 p.m.
Maine-Fort Kent (non-D1) at Vermont, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Missouri S&T (non-D1) at Bradley, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 10-13
Nov. 17-19: Lynchburg, Va. (Relocation release/Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 17, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Mercer Bears (SoCon) at Liberty Flames (Big South), 12 p.m.
Drexel Dragons (CAA) vs. Houston Cougars (American), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Quinnipiac Bobcats (MAAC) vs. Colorado Buffaloes (Pac-12), 6 p.m.
Drake Bulldogs (MVC) vs. Wake Forest Demon Deacons (ACC), 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 18, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Mercer vs. Drexel, 6 p.m.
Colorado vs. Drake, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 18, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Houston at Liberty, 12 p.m.
Quinnipiac vs. Wake Forest, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Finals (Nov. 19, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Championship: Mercer vs. Colorado, approx. 8:30 p.m.
3rd/5th Place: Drexel vs. Drake, 6 p.m.
4th/6th Place: Houston vs. Wake Forest, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Quinnipiac at Liberty, 12 p.m.

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 10
Clarks Summit (non-D1) at Liberty, 7 p.m. (Liberty)

Nov. 11
Coe (non-D1) at Drake, 3 p.m. (Drake)

Nov. 12
Toccoa Falls (non-D1) at Mercer, 2 p.m. (ESPN3) (Mercer)

Nov. 13
Arcadia (non-D1) at Drexel, 7 p.m. (Drexel)

Jamaica Classic Montego Bay (Primer)

Nov. 10-24: Campus sites
Nov. 17-19: Montego Bay, Jamaica

Hosts’ Day 1 (Nov. 17)

Tulane Green Wave (American) vs. Colorado State Rams (MW), 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Fordham Rams (A 10) vs. Florida State Seminoles (ACC), 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Hosts’ Day 2 (Nov. 19)

Colorado State vs. Florida State, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)
Fordham vs. Tulane, approx. 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Visitors’ Round-Robin

Nov. 17
LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds (NEC) vs. Miami (Ohio) RedHawks (MAC), approx. 8:30 p.m. (12 a.m. 11/18, CBSSN delayed)

Nov. 18
Hartford Hawks (AE) vs. LIU Brooklyn, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 19
Miami (Ohio) vs. Hartford, approx. 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

On-Campus Games

Nov. 10
Miami (Ohio) at Fordham, 7 p.m. (Fordham)
LIU Brooklyn at Tulane, 8 p.m. (ESPN3) (Tulane)
Oglethorpe (non-D1) at The Citadel Bulldogs (SoCon), 3 p.m. (The Citadel)

Nov. 12
Gordon (non-D1) at Hartford, 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (Hartford)
LeTourneau (non-D1) at Northwestern State Demons (Southland), 5 p.m. (Northwestern State)

Nov 13
LIU Brooklyn at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Nov. 14
Winthrop Eagles (Big South) at Colorado State, 9 p.m. (MWN) (CSU)

Nov. 21
Trinity Baptist (non-D1) at The Citadel, 6 p.m.

Nov. 22
Miami at Tulane, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 24
The Citadel at Florida State, 8 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
Northwestern State at Colorado State, 9 p.m. (MWN)

Hall of Fame Tip-Off (Primer)

Nov. 10 , 11, 13, 14, 16, 24: Campus sites
Nov. 18-19: Uncasville, Conn.

Naismith Bracket Semifinals (Nov. 18)

Texas Tech Red Raiders (Big 12) vs. Boston College Eagles (ACC), 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
La Salle Explorers (A 10) vs. Northwestern Wildcats (Big Ten), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Naismith Bracket Finals (Nov. 19)

Championship: Texas Tech vs. Northwestern, approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Boston College vs. La Salle, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Springfield Bracket Semifinals (Nov. 18)

South Alabama Jaguars (Sun Belt) vs. Maine Black Bears (AE), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN3)
Sacred Heart Pioneers (NEC) vs. Saint Peter’s Peacocks (MAAC), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Springfield Bracket Finals (Nov. 19)

Championship: South Alabama vs. Saint Peter’s, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Consolation: Maine vs. Sacred Heart, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Maine at Boston College, 7:30 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
South Alabama at Texas Tech, 9 p.m. (Fox College Sports)

Nov. 11
Saint Peter’s at La Salle, 3 p.m. (La Salle)

Nov. 13
Saint Peter’s at Northwestern, 8 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Nov. 14
Sacred Heart at Boston College, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
Maine at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Nov. 16
South Alabama at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Nov. 24
Sacred Heart at Northwestern, 8:30 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Gulf Coast Showcase (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 10, 12, 16, 18, 24, 27
Nov. 20-22: Estero, Fla.

Quarterfinals (Nov. 20, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

UMKC Kangaroos (WAC) vs. Manhattan Jaspers (MAAC), 11 a.m.
Georgia Southern Eagles (Sun Belt) vs. Missouri State Bears (MVC), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Penn Quakers (Ivy) vs. Northern Illinois Huskies (MAC), 5 p.m.
Towson Tigers (CAA) vs. FAU Owls (C-USA), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 21, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

UMKC vs. Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.
Penn vs. Towson, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 21, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Manhattan vs. Missouri State, 11 a.m.
Northern Illinois vs. FAU, approx. 1:30 p.m.

Finals (Nov. 22, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Championship: Georgia Southern vs. Towson, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: UMKC vs. Penn, 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: Missouri State vs. FAU, approx. 1:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Manhattan vs. Northern Illinois, 11 a.m.

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 10
St. Francis (Ill.) (non-D1) at Northern Illinois, 8 p.m. (NIU)

Nov. 12
Haskell at UMKC, 5 p.m. (UMKC)

Nov. 16
Bluefield State (non-D1) at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m. (Georgia Southern)

Nov. 18
Penn State-Brandywine (non-D1) at Penn, 11:30 a.m. (Penn)

Nov. 24
Evangel (non-D1) at Missouri State, 8 p.m. (ESPN3) (Missouri State)

Nov. 27
St. Mary’s (Md.) (non-D1) at Towson, 6 p.m. (Towson)

Maui Jim Maui Invitational (Primer)

Nov. 10-13, 16, 21: Campus sites
Nov. 20-22: Lahaina, Hawai’i (Bracket)
Nov. 18-19: Spartanburg, S.C. (Maui on the Mainland) (Release)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 20)

Marquette Golden Eagles (Big East) vs. VCU Rams (A 10), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State Shockers (American) vs. California Golden Bears (Pac-12), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Notre Dame Fighting Irish (ACC) vs. Chaminade Silverswords (DII, PacWest), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Michigan Wolverines (Big Ten) vs. LSU Tigers (SEC), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Nov. 21)

Marquette vs. Wichita State, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Notre Dame vs. LSU, approx. 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 21)

VCU vs. California, approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Michigan vs. Chaminade, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 22)

Championship: Wichita State vs. Notre Dame, approx. 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Marquette vs LSU, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: VCU vs. Michigan, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: California vs. Chaminade, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maui On The Mainland Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Mount St. Mary’s at Marquette, 9 p.m. (FSN)

Nov. 11
North Florida at Michigan, 7:30 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Nov. 13
Mount St. Mary’s at Notre Dame, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
North Florida at VCU, 7 p.m.

Nov. 16
Wofford at California, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks Bay Area) (Cal)

Maui On The Mainland (Nov. 12-29)

Nov. 12
Washington & Lee (non-D1) at Wofford Terriers (SoCon), 2 p.m.

Nov. 18
Bob Jones (non-D1) at Wofford, 1 p.m.
North Florida Ospreys (A-Sun) vs. Mount St. Mary’s Mountaineers (NEC), 4 p.m.

Nov. 19
North Florida at Wofford, 2 p.m.

Nov. 21
York (non-D1) at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Cayman Islands Classic (Primer)

Nov. 10, 12-15, 17: Campus sites
Nov. 20-22: Grand Cayman (Bracket)
Nov. 20-21: Chattanooga (Mainland Bracket) (Alabama State/Jacksonville State)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 20, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and CollegeSportsLive.com ($))

Louisiana Ragin’ Cajuns (Sun Belt) vs. Iowa Hawkeyes (Big Ten), 12 p.m.
South Dakota State Jackrabbits (Summit) vs. Wyoming Cowboys (MW), approx. 2:30 p.m.
Richmond Spiders (A 10) vs. UAB Blazers (C-USA), approx. 5 p.m.
Buffalo Bulls (MAC) vs. Cincinnati Bearcats (American), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals (Nov. 21, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and CollegeSportsLive.com ($))

Louisiana vs. Wyoming, approx. 2:30 p.m.
Richmond vs. Cincinnati, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 21, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and CollegeSportsLive.com ($))

Iowa vs. South Dakota State, 12 p.m.
UAB vs. Buffalo, approx. 5 p.m.

Finals (Nov. 22, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and CollegeSportsLive.com ($))

Championship: Cincinnati vs. Wyoming, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3rd/4th Place: Louisiana vs. Richmond, approx. 5 p.m.
5th/6th Place: South Dakota State vs. Buffalo, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Iowa vs. UAB, 12 p.m.

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Savannah State at Cincinnati, 12 p.m. (ESPN3) (Cincinnati)
Chattanooga at Wyoming, 9 p.m. (MWN) (Wyoming)

Nov. 12
Alabama State at Iowa, 4 p.m. (BTN Plus) (Alabama State)

Nov. 13
Jacksonville State at Richmond, 12 p.m. (NBC Sports Washington) (JSU)
Chattanooga at UAB, 8 p.m. (UAB)

Nov. 14
Alabama State at South Dakota State, 8 p.m. (South Dakota State)

Nov. 15
Jacksonville State at Buffalo, 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (Buffalo)

Nov. 17
Savannah State at Louisiana, 5 p.m. (Louisiana stream)

Mainland Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Jacksonville State Gamecocks (OVC) vs. Savannah State Tigers (MEAC), 5 p.m. (OVC Digital Network)
Alabama State Hornets (SWAC) at Chattanooga Mocs (SoCon), approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mainland Finals (Nov. 21)

Consolation: Savannah State vs. Alabama State, 5 p.m.
Championship: Jacksonville State at Chattanooga, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Progressive Legends Classic (Primer)

Nov. 10, 13, 15, 16, 17, 24: Campus sites (Schedule)
Nov. 20-21: Brooklyn (Hosts’ Championship Rounds)
Nov. 20: Malibu, Calif. (Visitors’ Subregional)

Hosts’ Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Texas A&M Aggies (SEC) vs. Oklahoma State Cowboys (Big 12), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Penn State Nittany Lions (Big Ten) vs. Pittsburgh Panthers (ACC), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hosts’ Finals (Nov. 17)

Championship: Texas A&M vs. Penn State, approx. 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: Oklahoma State vs. Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Visitors’ Semifinals (Nov. 20)

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles (Summit) vs. Montana Grizzlies (Big Sky), 8 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos (Big West) at Pepperdine Waves (WCC), approx. 10:30 p.m. (TheW.tv)

Visitors’ Finals (Nov. 21)

Championship: Montana vs. UC Santa Barbara, 8 p.m.
Consolation: Oral Roberts at Pepperdine, approx. 10:30 p.m. (TheW.tv)

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Pepperdine at Oklahoma State, 8:30 p.m. (Fox College Sports)

Nov. 13
Montana at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 15
Montana at Penn State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
UCSB at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 16
Oral Roberts at Oklahoma State, 8 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Nov. 17
UCSB at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)

Nov. 24
Oral Roberts at Penn State, 3 p.m (BTN Plus)
Pepperdine at Texas A&M, 9 p.m. (SEC Network)

MGM Resorts Main Event (Primer)

Nov. 10, 13-15, 17, 24: Campus sites
Nov. 20, 22: Las Vegas (Release)

Heavyweight Bracket Semifinals (Nov. 20, both games on AT&T Sportsnet Southwest/Rocky Mtn./Root Sports Northwest)

Rice Owls (C-USA) vs. UNLV Runnin’ Rebels (MW), 10 p.m.
Utah Utes (Pac-12) vs. Ole Miss Rebels (SEC), approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/21

Heavyweight Bracket Finals (Nov. 22)

Championship: Utah vs. UNLV, approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/23 (ESPN2)
Consolation: Rice vs. Ole Miss, 10 pm. (ESPNU)

Middleweight Bracket Semifinals (Nov. 20, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Prairie View A&M Panthers (SWAC) vs. Eastern Kentucky Colonels (OVC), 2 p.m.
Georgia State Panthers (Sun Belt) vs. Eastern Washington Eagles (Big Sky), approx. 4:30 p.m.

Middleweight Bracket Finals (Nov. 22, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($))

Championship: Prairie View A&M vs. Georgia State, approx. 4:30 p.m.
Consolation: Eastern Kentucky vs. Eastern Washington, 2 p.m.

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Eastern Kentucky at Rice, 8 p.m. (Rice)
Prairie View A&M at Utah, 10 p.m. (Pac-12 Network Mountain) (Utah)

Nov. 13
Eastern Kentucky at Ole Miss, 6:30 p.m. (SEC Network Plus) (Ole Miss)

Nov. 14
Georgia State at Rice, 8 p.m.

Nov. 15
Prairie View A&M at UNLV, 10 p.m. (UNLV)

Nov. 17
Georgia State at Ole Miss, 7 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)
Eastern Washington at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Nov. 24
Eastern Washington at Utah, 8 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Mountain)

Hall Of Fame Classic (Primer)

Nov. 10, 12, 14, 15, 17, 19, 21, 22: Campus Sites (Schedule)
Nov. 20-21: Kansas City (Hosts’ Championship Rounds)

Hosts’ Semifinals (Nov. 20)

UCLA Bruins (Pac-12) vs. Creighton Bluejays (Big East), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Baylor Bears (Big 12) vs. Wisconsin Badgers (Big Ten), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hosts’ Finals (Nov. 21)

Championship: Creighton vs. Baylor, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Consolation: UCLA vs. Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Central Arkansas Bears (Southland) at Baylor, 1 p.m. (FS Southwest);
South Carolina State Bulldogs (MEAC) at Wisconsin, 7 p.m. (BTN Plus)
Yale Bulldogs (Ivy) at Creighton, 9 p.m. (FSN)

Nov. 12
Yale at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Alcorn State Braves (SWAC) at Creighton, 7 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 15
Central Arkansas at UCLA, 11 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & LA)

Nov. 17
Alcorn State at Baylor, 8 p.m. (Fox College Sports)
South Carolina State at UCLA, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & LA)

Subregional Rounds

Nov. 14
South Carolina State at Yale, 7 p.m. (Yale)

Nov. 19
Alcorn State at Central Arkansas, 2 p.m. (UCA)

Nov. 21
Central Arkansas at South Carolina State, 7:30 p.m. (SCSU)

Nov. 22
Yale at Alcorn State, 1:30 p.m.

Cancun Challenge (Primer)

Nov. 13, 16, 18, 26: Campus sites
Nov. 21-22: Cancun, Mexico

Riviera Division Semifinals (Nov. 21)

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs (C-USA) vs. George Mason Patriots (A 10), 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Evansville Purple Aces (MVC) vs. Fresno State Bulldogs (MW), approx. 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Riviera Division Finals (Nov. 22)

Championship: Louisiana Tech vs. Evansville, approx. 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: George Mason vs. Evansville, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Mayan Division Semifinals (Nov. 21)

Montana State Bobcats (Big Sky) vs. Binghamton Bearcats (AE), 12:30 p.m. (CBSSports.com)
CSUN Matadors (Big West) vs. Southeast Missouri Redhawks (OVC), approx. 3 p.m. (CBSSports.com)

Mayan Division Finals (Nov. 22)

Championship: Montana State vs. Southeast Missouri, approx. 3 p.m. (CBSSports.com)
Consolation: Binghamton vs. CSUN, 12:30 p.m. (CBSSports.com)

Regional Rounds

Nov. 13
Southeast Missouri State at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m. (Louisiana Tech)
CSUN at Fresno State, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 16
Binghamton at George Mason, 7 p.m. (GMU)
Southeast Missouri State at Evansville, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 18
Binghamton at Evansville, 4 p.m. (ESPN3)
CSUN at George Mason, 6 p.m.
Montana State at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.

Nov. 26
Montana State at Fresno State, 3 p.m. (MWN)

Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis (Primer)

Nov. 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 19: Campus sites
Nov. 22-24: Paradise Island, Bahamas (Bracket)
Nov. 23-24: Catonsville, Md. (Mainland Bracket) (Chicago State)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 22)

Purdue Boilermakers (Big Ten) vs. Tennessee Volunteers (SEC), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Villanova Wildcats (Big East) vs. WKU Hilltoppers (C-USA), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
N.C. State Wolfpack (ACC) vs. Arizona Wildcats (Pac-12), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
SMU Mustangs (American) vs. UNI Panthers (MVC), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Tennessee vs. Villanova, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
N.C. State vs. UNI, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Purdue vs. WKU, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Arizona vs. SMU, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 24)

Championship: Villanova vs. UNI, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Tennessee vs. N.C State, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5th/6th Place: 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
7th/8th Place: approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Regional Rounds

Nov. 10
Presbyterian at Tennessee, 7 p.m. (SEC Network Plus) (Tennessee)
UMBC at SMU, 8 p.m. (ESPN3) (SMU)

Nov. 12
Chicago State at Purdue, 4 p.m. (BTN) (Chicago State)
UMBC at Arizona, 6 p.m. (Pac-12 Network National & Arizona) (Arizona)

Nov 14
Nicholls State at Villanova, 6:30 p.m. (FS1) (Villanova)

Nov. 16
Presbyterian at N.C. State, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra) (N.C. State)

Nov. 18
Chicago State at Northern Iowa, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 19
Nicholls State at Western Kentucky, 6 p.m. (WKU)

Mainland Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Chicago State Cougars (WAC) at UMBC Retrievers (AE), 12 p.m. (ESPN3)
Nicholls State Colonels (Southland) vs. Presbyterian Blue Hose (Big South), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Mainland Finals (Nov. 24)

Consolation: Presbyterian vs. Chicago State, 12 p.m.
Championship: Nicholls State at UMBC, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

GCI Great Alaska Shootout (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 18
Nov. 22-25: Anchorage (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 22, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and telecast on GCI channel 907 (Alaska only))

Cal Poly Mustangs (Big West) vs. College of Charleston Cougars (CAA), 4 p.m.
Central Michigan Chippewas (MAC) vs. Sam Houston State Bearkats (Southland), approx. 6:30 p.m.
Idaho Vandals (Big Sky) vs. Santa Clara Broncos (WCC), 9:30 p.m.
Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners (WAC) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolves (DII, GNAC), approx. 12 a.m. 11/23

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 23, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and telecast on GCI channel 907 (Alaska only))

College of Charleston vs. Sam Houston State, 9:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Alaska Anchorage, approx. 12 a.m. 11/24

Semifinals (Nov. 24, both games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and telecast on GCI channel 907 (Alaska only))

Cal Poly vs. Central Michigan, 9:30 p.m.
Idaho vs. Cal State Bakersfield, approx. 12 a.m. 11/25

Finals (Nov. 25, all games streaming on FloHoops.com ($) and telecast on GCI channel 907 (Alaska only))

Championship: Central Michigan vs. Cal State Bakersfield, approx. 12 a.m. 11/26
3rd/5th Place: Cal Poly vs. Idaho, 9:30 p.m.
4th/6th Place: College of Charleston at Alaska Anchorage, approx. 6:30 p.m.
7th/8th Place: Sam Houston State vs. Santa Clara, 4 p.m.

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 11
Texas Tyler (non-D1) at Sam Houston State

Nov. 13
George Fox (non-D1) at Idaho

Nov. 18
Eureka (non-D1) at Central Michigan, 1 p.m. (CMU)

AdvoCare Invitational (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 16, 20, 30
Nov. 23-24, 26: Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

Missouri Tigers (SEC) vs. Long Beach State 49ers (Big West), 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
St. John’s Red Storm (Big East) vs. Oregon State Beavers (Pac-12), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
UCF Knights (American) vs. Nebraska Cornhuskers (Big Ten), 6 p.m. (ESPN3)
West Virginia Mountaineers (Big 12) vs. Marist Red Foxes (MAAC), approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPNews)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Missouri vs. St. John’s, 11 a.m. (ESPNews)
UCF vs. West Virginia, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Long Beach State vs. Oregon State, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Nebraska vs. Marist, approx. 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 26)

Championship: Missouri vs. West Virginia, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: St. John’s vs. UCF, 12 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place: Long Beach State vs. Nebraska, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Oregon State vs Marist, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 16
Nebraska at St. John’s, 6:30 p.m. (FS1, also a Gavitt Game)

Nov. 20
Long Beach State at West Virginia, 7 p.m. (AT&T Sportsnet Pittsburgh)

Nov. 30
Missouri at UCF, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

NIT Season Tip-Off (Primer)

Nov. 10-13, 16, 17, 19, 22: Campus sites
Nov. 23-24: Brooklyn (Bracket)

Semifinals (Nov. 23)

Virginia Cavaliers (ACC) vs. Vanderbilt Commodores (SEC), 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Rhode Island Rams (A 10) vs. Seton Hall Pirates (Big East), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 24)

Championship: Virginia vs. Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
3rd/4th Place: Vanderbilt vs. Seton Hall, approx. 10 p.m. (ESPNews)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 10
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights (NEC) at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m. (FS2)
Austin Peay Governors (OVC) at Vanderbilt, 9:30 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)

Nov. 11
UNC Asheville Bulldogs (Big South) at Rhode Island, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 12
Monmouth Hawks (MAAC) at Seton Hall, 1:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 13
Austin Peay at Virginia, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 16
Oakland City (non-D1) at Austin Peay, 8 p.m. (OVCDN)

Nov. 17
UNC Asheville at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)

Nov. 19
Monmouth at Virginia, 1 p.m. (ACC RSNs/ESPN3)
UNC Asheville at Austin Peay, 3 p.m. (OVCDN)

Nov. 22
Monmouth at UNC Asheville, 7 p.m.

Phil Knight Invitational

Victory Bracket (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 12, 14, 15, 19, 22, 26 (Schedule)
Nov. 23-24, 26: Portland, Ore. (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

North Carolina Tar Heels (ACC) vs. Portland Pilots (WCC), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Arkansas Razorbacks (SEC) vs. Oklahoma Sooners (Big 12), approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
UConn Huskies (American) vs. Oregon Ducks (Pac-12), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
DePaul Blue Demons (Big East) vs. Michigan State Spartans (Big Ten), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

North Carolina vs. Arkansas, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
UConn vs. Michigan State, approx. 12 a.m. 11/25 (ESPN)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Oklahoma vs. Portland, approx. 6 p.m. (ESPN3)
DePaul vs. Oregon, 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 26)

Championship: North Carolina vs. Michigan State, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Arkansas vs. UConn, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place: Oklahoma vs. Oregon, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: DePaul vs. Portland, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 12
Bucknell Bison (Patriot) at Arkansas, 6 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 14
Stony Brook Seawolves (AE) at Connecticut, 7 p.m. (SNY)

Nov. 15
Bucknell at North Carolina 8 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
Ball State Cardinals (MAC) at Oklahoma, 8 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Nov. 17
Stony Brook at Ball State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 19
Stony Brook at Michigan State, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Oregon Tech (non-D1) at Portland, 8 p.m. (TheW.tv) (Portland)
Ball State at Oregon, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Oregon)

Nov. 22
Ball State at Bucknell, 7 p.m. (Patriot League Network)

Nov. 26
Bucknell at Stony Brook, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Motion Bracket (Primer)

Campus sites: Nov. 14, 17-20 (Schedule)
Nov. 23-24, 26: Portland, Ore. (Bracket)
Subregional: Nov. 24-25: Nashville, Tenn. (Schedule)

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

Duke Blue Devils (ACC) vs. Portland State Vikings (Big Sky), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Butler Bulldogs (Big East) vs. Texas Longhorns (Big 12), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Florida Gators (SEC) vs. Stanford Cardinal (Pac-12), 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Gonzaga Bulldogs (WCC) vs. Ohio State Buckeyes (Big Ten), approx. 12:30 a.m. 11/24 (ESPN2)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Duke vs. Texas, approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Florida vs. Gonzaga, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Butler vs. Portland State, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
Stanford vs. Ohio State, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Finals (Nov. 26)

Championship: Duke vs. Florida, approx. 11 p.m. (ESPN)
3rd/4th Place: Texas vs. Gonzaga, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
5th/6th Place: Butler vs. Ohio State, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
7th/8th Place: Stanford vs. Portland State, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Non-Bracketed Games

Nov. 14
New Hampshire at Texas, 8 p.m. (LHN)

Nov. 17
Northeastern at Stanford, 6 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Bay Area)

Nov. 18
Furman at Butler, 2 p.m. (FS2)
Utah State at Gonzaga, 10 p.m. (KHQ/Root Sports Northwest)

Nov. 19
Northeastern at Ohio State, 2 p.m. (BTN Plus)
New Hampshire at Florida, 6 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 20
Furman at Duke, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)
Utah State at Portland State, 10 p.m.

Subregional at Nashville

Nov. 24
New Hampshire Wildcats (AE) vs. Furman Paladins (SoCon), 1 p.m. (UNH)
Northeastern Huskies (CAA) vs. Utah State Aggies (MW), approx. 3:30 p.m. (NU)

Nov. 25
Utah State vs. New Hampshire, 1 p.m.
Furman vs. Northeastern, approx. 3:30 pm.

Wooden Legacy (Primer)

Nov. 23-24, 26: Fullerton, Calif. (Bracket)
Dec. 4: Moraga, Calif.

Quarterfinals (Nov. 23)

Saint Mary's Gaels (WCC) vs. Harvard Crimson (Ivy), 4 p.m. (ESPNews)
Saint Joseph's Hawks (A 10) vs. Washington State Cougars (Pac-12), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Georgia Bulldogs (SEC) at Cal State Fullerton Titans (Big West), 10:30 p.m. (ESPNews)
San Diego State Aztecs (MW) vs. Sacramento State Hornets (Big Sky), approx. 1 a.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Saint Mary’s vs. Washington State, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNews)
Georgia vs. San Diego State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Harvard vs. Saint Joseph’s, approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN3)
Sacramento State at Cal State Fullerton, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 26)

Championship: Washington State vs. San Diego State, approx. 12 a.m. 11/27 (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Saint Mary’s vs. Georgia, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place: Harvard at Cal State Fullerton, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
7th/8th Place: Saint Joseph’s vs. Sacramento State, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Non-Bracketed Game

Dec. 4
Sacramento State at Saint Mary’s, 10:05 p.m. (Sacramento State)

Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (Primer)

Nov. 13, 17-20: Campus sites
Nov. 23-24: Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)

Hosts’ Semifinals (Nov. 23)

George Washington Colonials (A 10) vs. Xavier Musketeers (Big East), 5 p.m. (FS1)
Arizona State Sun Devils (Pac-12) vs. Kansas State Wildcats (Big 12), approx. 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

Hosts’ Finals (Nov. 24)

Championship: Xavier vs. Arizona State, 5:30 p.m. (Fox)
Consolation: George Washington vs. Kansas State, approx. 8 p.m. (FS1)

Visitors’ Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Hampton Pirates (MEAC) vs. Northern Arizona Lumberjacks (Big Sky), 1:45 p.m.
Rider Broncs (MAAC) vs. UC Irvine Anteaters (Big West), approx. 10 p.m.

Visitors’ Finals (Nov. 24)

Championship: approx. 10:30 p.m.
Consolation: 2 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Nov. 13
Rider at Xavier, 8:30 p.m. (FS1) (Xavier)

Nov. 17
Northern Arizona at Arizona State, 8 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks Arizona) (Arizona State)
UC Irvine at Kansas State, 8 p.m. (FS Kansas City/ESPN3) (Kansas State)

Nov. 18
Hampton at George Washington, 2 p.m.(GW)

Nov. 19
UC Irvine at Arizona State, 2 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Arizona)

Nov. 20
Rider at George Washington, 7 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Kansas State, 8 p.m. (FS Kansas City/ESPN3)
Hampton at Xavier, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Emerald Coast Classic (Primer)

Nov. 12-15, 18, 20, 21: Campus sites
Nov. 24-25: Niceville, Fla. (Emerald Coast Classic via Twitter)

Hosts’ Semifinals (Nov. 24)

New Mexico Lobos (MW) vs. TCU Horned Frogs (Big 12), 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Maryland Terrapins (Big Ten) vs. St. Bonaventure Bonnies (A 10), approx. 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Hosts’ Finals (Nov. 25)

Championship: TCU vs. St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: New Mexico vs. Maryland, 4 p.m. (Emerald Coast TV on YouTube)

Visitors’ Semifinals (Nov. 24, both games on Emerald Coast TV on YouTube)

Omaha Mavericks (Summit) vs. Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles (OVC), 12 p.m. (Tennessee Tech)
Jackson State Tigers (SWAC) vs. Maryland Eastern Shore Fighting Hawks (MEAC), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Visitors’ Finals (Nov. 25, both games on Emerald Coast TV on YouTube)

Championship: Tennessee Tech vs. Maryland Eastern Shore, approx. 1:30 p.m.
Consolation: Omaha vs. Jackson State, 11 a.m.

On-Campus Games

Nov. 12
Maryland Eastern Shore at Maryland, 6 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Nov. 13
Tennessee Tech at TCU, 9 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Nov. 14
Omaha at New Mexico, 9 p.m. (UNM)

Nov. 18
Jackson State at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.

Nov. 20
Jackson State at Maryland, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Maryland-Eastern Shore at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m. (rescheduled from 11/15)
Omaha at TCU, 9 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Nov. 21
Tennessee Tech at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Barclays Center Classic Presented by Continental Tire (Primer)

Nov. 17-19, 21: Campus sites
Nov. 24-25: Brooklyn (Hosts’ Championship Rounds)
Nov. 24-25: Lewiston, N.Y. (Visitors’ Championship Rounds)

Hosts’ Day 1 (Nov. 24, both games on Stadium on Facebook Watch)

Minnesota Golden Gophers (Big Ten) vs. UMass Minutemen (A 10), 12 p.m.
BYU Cougars (WCC) vs. Alabama Crimson Tide (SEC), approx. 2:30 p.m.

Hosts’ Day 2 (Nov. 25, both games on Stadium on Facebook Watch)

BYU vs. UMass, 2:30 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Alabama, approx. 5 p.m.

Visitors’ Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Alabama A&M Bulldogs (SWAC) at Niagara Purple Eagles (MAAC), 4 p.m. (Niagara stream ($))
Western Carolina Catamounts (SoCon) vs. UT Arlington Mavericks (Sun Belt), 7 p.m.

Visitors’ Finals (Nov. 25)

Western Carolina/UT Arlington vs. Alabama A&M, 4 p.m.
Western Carolina/UT Arlington at Niagara, 7 p.m. (Niagara stream ($))

On-Campus Games

Nov. 17
Alabama A&M at Alabama, 7 p.m. (SEC Network Plus) (Alabama)

Nov. 18
UT Arlington at BYU, 9 p.m. (BYU TV) (BYU)

Nov. 19
Niagara at UMass, 12 p.m. (UMass)
Western Carolina at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m. (FS1) (Minnesota)

Nov. 21
Western Carolina at UMass, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Minnesota, 8 p.m. (BTN)
UT Arlington at Alabama, 9 p.m. (SEC Network)
Niagara at BYU, 9 p.m. (BYU TV)

Savannah Invitational (Primer)

Nov. 11, 19, 21: Campus sites
Nov. 24-25: Savannah, Ga.
Nov. 24-26: Birmingham, Ala. (Samford)

Hosts’ Day 1 (Nov. 24)

Loyola of Chicago Ramblers (MVC) vs. UNCW Seahawks (CAA), 5 p.m.
Valparaiso Crusaders (MVC) vs. Kent State Golden Flashes (MAC), approx. 7:30 p.m.

Hosts’ Day 2 (Nov. 25)

Loyola of Chicago vs. Kent State, 5 p.m.
Valparaiso vs. UNCW, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Visitors’ Round-Robin

Nov. 24
Southeastern Louisiana Lions (Southland) at Samford Bulldogs (SoCon), 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 25
Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils (SWAC) vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 2 p.m. (SELA)

Nov. 26
Mississippi Valley State at Samford, 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

On-Campus Games

Nov. 11
North Carolina Wesleyan (non-D1) at UNCW, 7 p.m. (UNCW)

Nov. 19
Samford at Loyola of Chicago, 3 p.m. (ESPN3) (Samford)
Mississippi Valley State at Kent State, 3 p.m. (ESPN3) (Kent State)
Southeastern Louisiana vs. Valparaiso, 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (Valparaiso)

Nov. 21
Southeastern Louisiana at Kent State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Samford at Valparaiso, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Mississippi Valley State at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Continental Tire Las Vegas Classic (Primer)

Dec. 14, 17, 19: Campus sites
Dec. 22-23: Las Vegas

Hosts’ Day 1 (Dec. 22)

San Francisco Dons (WCC) vs. Duquesne Dukes (A 10), 8:30 p.m. (FS2)
Southern Illinois Salukis (MVC) vs. Nevada Wolf Pack (MW), approx. 11 p.m. (FS1)

Hosts’ Day 2 (Dec. 23)

Southern Illinois vs. Duquesne, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
San Francisco vs. Nevada, approx. 11 p.m. (FS1)

Visitors’ Semifinals (Dec. 22)

Lamar Cardinals (Southland) vs. UC Davis Aggies (Big West), 3 p.m.
North Carolina A&T Aggies (MEAC) vs. Radford Highlanders (Big South), approx. 5:30 p.m. (Radford)

Visitors’ Finals (Dec. 23)

Championship: Radford vs. UC Davis, approx. 5:30 p.m.
Consolation: Lamar vs. North Carolina A&T, 3 p.m.

On-Campus Games

Dec. 14
UC Davis at San Francisco, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv) (San Francisco)

Dec. 17
North Carolina A&T at Duquesne, 12:30 p.m. (Duquesne)
Lamar at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (Southern Illinois)
Radford at Nevada, 5:30 p.m. (MWN) (Nevada)

Dec. 19
Lamar at Duquesne, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Southern Illinois, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Radford at San Francisco, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv)
UC Davis at Nevada, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Primer)

Dec. 19: Los Angeles
Dec. 22-23, 25: Honolulu (Bracket)

Quarterfinals (Dec. 22)

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders (C-USA) vs. Princeton Tigers (Ivy), 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Akron Zips (MAC) vs. USC Trojans (Pac-12), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Davidson Wildcats (A 10) vs. New Mexico State Aggies (WAC), 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
Miami Hurricanes (ACC) at Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors (Big West), approx. 1:30 a.m. 12/23 (ESPNU)

Semifinals (Dec. 23)

Middle Tennessee vs. USC, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
New Mexico State vs. Miami, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals (Dec. 23)

Princeton vs. Akron, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Davidson at Hawai’i, approx. 12:30 a.m. 12/24 (ESPNU)

Finals (Dec. 25)

Championship: USC vs. New Mexico State, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
3rd/4th Place: Middle Tennessee vs. Miami, approx. 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
5th/6th Place: Princeton at Hawai’i, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
7th/8th Place: Akron vs. Davidson, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Non-Bracketed Game

Dec. 19
Princeton at USC, 11 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & LA) (USC)


Non-Bracketed MTEs

Rainbow Classic (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 10-13: Honolulu (Hawai’i)

Nov. 10
Troy Trojans (Sun Belt) vs. North Dakota Fighting Hawks (Big Sky), 9:30 p.m.
Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions (SWAC) at Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors (Big West), approx. 12 a.m. 11/11 (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i)

Nov. 12
Arkansas Pine Bluff vs. Troy, 7:30 p.m.
North Dakota at Hawai’i, approx. 10 p.m. (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i)

Nov. 13
North Dakota vs. Arkansas Pine Bluff, 9:30 p.m.
Troy at Hawai’i, approx. 12 a.m. 11/14 (Spectrum Sports Hawai’i)

Global Sports Invitational (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 10-24: Campus sites

Nov. 10
Southern Jaguars (SWAC) at Illinois Fighting Illini (Big Ten), 8 p.m. (BTN Plus) (Illinois)
UT Martin Skyhawks (OVC) at Marshall Thundering Herd (C-USA), 8 p.m. (Marshall)

Nov. 12
UT Martin at Illinois, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nov. 13
Southern at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Nov. 15
N.C. Central Eagles (MEAC) at UT Martin, 8 p.m. (UTM)

Nov. 19
Southern at N.C. Central, 4 p.m.
Marshall at Illinois, 5 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Nov. 22
UT Martin at Southern, 8 p.m.
N.C. Central at Marshall, 8 p.m.

Nov 24
N.C. Central at Illinois, 7:30 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Hoosier Tip-Off Classic (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 12-26: Campus sites (Indiana)

Nov. 12
Howard Bison (MEAC) at Indiana Hoosiers (Big Ten), 8 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 16
Arkansas State Red Wolves (Sun Belt) at Eastern Michigan Eagles (MAC), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 18
Howard at Eastern Michigan, 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 19
USF Bulls (American) at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 20
Howard at Arkansas State, 8 p.m.

Nov. 22
Arkansas State at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Howard at USF, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 24
Eastern Michigan at Indiana, 4:30 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas State at USF, TBA p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 26
Eastern Michigan at USF, 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Showcase On The Banks (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 12-24: Campus sites

Nov. 12
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils (NEC) at Rutgers Scarlet Knights (Big Ten), 2:30 p.m. (BTN) (Rutgers)
Coppin State Eagles (MEAC) at East Carolina Pirates (American), 5 p.m. (ECU)

Nov. 14
Cleveland State Vikings (Horizon) at Rutgers, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 17
Coppin State at Cleveland State, 7 p.m. (Cleveland State)

Nov. 18
Central Connecticut State at East Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 19
Coppin State at Rutgers, 12:30 p.m. (BTN Plus)

Nov. 20
Cleveland State at East Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 21
Coppin State at Central Connecticut State, TBA p.m. (CCSU)

Nov. 24
East Carolina at Rutgers, 1 p.m. (BTN Plus)
Central Connecticut State at Cleveland State, 5 p.m.

Men Against Breast Cancer Showcase (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 12, 14, 21: Colorado Springs, Colo.
Nov. 24-26: Stockton, Calif. (Pacific)

Nov. 12
Texas State Bobcats (Sun Belt) at Air Force Falcons (MW), 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (AFA)

Nov. 14
Canisius Golden Griffins (MAAC) at Air Force, 7 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 20
Arkansas Pine Bluff Golden Lions (SWAC) at Air Force, 9 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 21
Pacific Tigers (WCC) at Air Force, 9 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 24
Arkansas Pine Bluff at Pacific, 9 p.m. (TheW.tv)
Canisius vs. Texas State, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Nov. 25
Texas State at Pacific, 9 p.m. (TheW.tv)
Arkansas Pine Bluff vs. Canisius, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Nov. 26
Canisius at Pacific, 6 p.m. (TheW.tv)
Texas State vs. Arkansas Pine Bluff, 9 p.m.

Ramblin’ Wreck Showcase (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 13-24, Dec. 1: Campus sites

Nov. 13
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (MEAC) at UTRGV Vaqueros (WAC), 8 p.m. (UTRGV)

Nov 16
Bethune-Cookman at North Texas Mean Green (C-USA), 8 p.m. (UNT)

Nov. 19
Bethune-Cookman at Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (ACC), 2 p.m. (ACC Network Extra) (Georgia Tech)

Nov. 20
UTRGV at North Texas, 8 p.m.

Nov. 21
Grambling State Tigers (SWAC) at Bethune-Cookman, 7 p.m. (Grambling)

Nov. 22
UTRGV at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 24
North Texas at Georgia Tech, 4 p.m. (ACC RSNs/ESPN3)

Nov. 25
Grambling State at UTRGV, 8 p.m.

Nov. 27
Grambling State at North Texas, 8 p.m.

Dec. 1
Grambling State at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Hoops In The Heartland Benefitting Men Vs. Breast Cancer (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 13-Dec. 1: Campus sites

Nov. 13
Florida A&M Rattlers (MEAC) at Mississippi State Bulldogs (SEC), 2 p.m. (SEC Network Plus) (Mississippi State)

Nov. 17
Lakeland (non-D1) at Green Bay Phoenix (Horizon), 8 p.m. (Green Bay)

Nov. 18
Howard Payne (non-D1) at Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks (Southland), 5 p.m. (Facebook Live) (SFA)

Nov. 20
Ave Maria (non-D1) at Stetson Hatters (A-Sun), 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (Stetson)
Green Bay at Mississippi State, 8 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)

Nov. 22
Florida A&M at North Dakota State Bison (Summit), 8 p.m. (MidCo SN) (North Dakota State)
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi State, 8 p.m. (SEC Network Plus)

Nov. 24
Florida A&M at Green Bay, 7 p.m.

Nov. 25
Stetson at North Dakota State, 8 p.m. (MidCo SN2)

Nov. 26
Florida A&M at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m. (Facebook Live)

Nov. 27
Stetson at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Nov. 28
North Dakota State at Stephen F. Austin, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 30
North Dakota State at Mississippi State, 7 p.m. (SEC Network)

Dec. 1
Edward Waters (non-D1) at Stetson, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Grand Canyon Classic (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 13-20: Campus sites
Nov. 24-26: Little Rock (Little Rock)

Nov. 13
Robert Morris Colonials (NEC) at Grand Canyon Antelopes (WAC), 10 p.m. (Grand Canyon)

Nov. 15
Robert Morris at San Diego Toreros (WCC), 10 p.m. (TheW.tv) (USD)

Nov. 18
Norfolk State Spartans (MEAC) at San Diego, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv)
Little Rock Trojans (Sun Belt) at Grand Canyon, 10 p.m. (Little Rock)

Nov. 20
Norfolk State at Grand Canyon, 10 p.m.
Little Rock at San Diego, 10 p.m. (TheW.tv)

Nov. 24
Norfolk State vs. Robert Morris, 6 p.m. (RMU)

Nov. 25
Robert Morris at Little Rock, 4 p.m. (Little Rock)
San Diego at Grand Canyon, 10 p.m.

Nov. 26
Norfolk State at Little Rock, 4 p.m.

Adolph Rupp Classic (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 15-26: Campus sites

Nov. 15
Delaware State Hornets (MEAC) at Fort Wayne Mastodons (Summit), 7 p.m. (Fort Wayne)

Nov. 16
Delaware State at UIC Flames (Horizon), 8 p.m. (ESPN3) (UIC)

Nov. 17
ETSU Buccaneers (SoCon) at Kentucky Wildcats (SEC), 7 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 18
Fort Wayne at UIC, 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 20:
Delaware State at ETSU, 7 p.m. (ETSU)
Troy Trojans (Sun Belt) at Kentucky, 8 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 22
Troy at ETSU, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Kentucky, 8 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 25
Fort Wayne at ETSU, 4 p.m.

Nov. 26
UIC at Kentucky, 6 p.m. (SEC Network)

Nov. 27
Delaware State at Troy, 8 p.m. (Troy)

Nov 29
UIC at Troy, 8 p.m.

HoopHall Miami Invitational (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 18-30, Dec. 2: Campus sites (Syracuse)
Dec. 2: Miami

Nov. 18
Texas Southern Tigers (SWAC) at Syracuse Orange (ACC), 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 18
Oakland Golden Grizzlies (Horizon) at Toledo Rockets (MAC), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 20
Oakland at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 21
Texas Southern Tigers at Kansas Jayhawks (Big 12), 8 p.m. (Jayhawk Sports Network)

Nov. 22
Toledo at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ACC Network Extra)

Nov. 24
Oakland at Kansas, 8 p.m. (Jayhawk Sports Network)

Nov. 28
Toledo at Kansas, 8 p.m. (Jayhawk Sports Network)

Nov. 30
Texas Southern at Oakland, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Dec. 2
Texas Southern at Toledo, 12 p.m. (ESPN3)

Dec. 2 (at Miami)
Kansas vs. Syracuse, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Miami vs. Princeton (non-exempt), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Black & Gold Shootout (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 10, 11: Campus sites (Milwaukee)
Nov. 17-19: Milwaukee

Nov. 10
Florida Memorial (non-D1) at FIU, 7 p.m.
LaCrosse (non-D1) at Milwaukee, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 11
William Peace (non-D1) at Elon, 7 p.m. (Elon)

Nov. 17
Elon Phoenix (CAA) vs. FIU Panthers (C-USA), 6:30 p.m. (Milwaukee Athletics on YouTube)
Concordia-St. Paul (non-D1) at Milwaukee Panthers (Horizon), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 18
Concordia-St. Paul vs. Elon, 4 p.m. (Milwaukee Athletics on YouTube)
FIU at Milwaukee, approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 19
FIU vs. Concordia-St. Paul, 2 p.m. (Milwaukee Athletics on YouTube)
Elon at Milwaukee, approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

UNCG Spartan Classic (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 15-28: Campus sites
Nov. 20-22: Greensboro, N.C. (UNCG)

Nov. 15
North Carolina Wesleyan (non-D1) at UNC Greensboro (UNCG), 7 p.m. (SoCon Digital Network)

Nov. 17
Wesley (non-D1) at Delaware, 7 p.m. (Delaware stream)
Ferrum (non-D1) at UNC Greensboro, 7 p.m. (SoCon Digital Network)

Nov. 20
Delaware Blue Hens (CAA) at UNC Greensboro Spartans (SoCon), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 21
Delaware vs. North Carolina Wesleyan, 4:30 p.m.
Longwood Lancers (Big South) at UNC Greensboro, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 22
Longwood vs. Delaware, 3 p.m.

Nov. 26
North Carolina Wesleyan (non-D1) at Longwood, 3 p.m. (Longwood)

Nov. 28
Bluefield State (non-D1) at Longwood, 7 p.m.

Creek Classic (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 24-26: Buies Creek, N.C. (Campbell)
Nov. 20, Dec. 2: Campus sites

Nov. 20
Paine (non-D1) at USC Upstate, 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (USCU)
Lake Erie (non-D1) at Bowling Green, 7 p.m. (BGSU)
Johnson & Wales (N.C.) at Campbell, 7 p.m. (Big South Network) (Campbell)

Nov. 24
Abilene Christian Wildcats (Southland) at Campbell Fighting Camels (Big South), 2 p.m.
Bowling Green Falcons (MAC) vs. USC Upstate Spartans (A-Sun), 5 p.m.

Nov. 25
Bowling Green at Campbell, 2 p.m.
USC Upstate vs. Abilene Christian, 5 p.m. (ACU)

Nov. 26
Abilene Christian vs. Bowling Green, 1 p.m.
USC Upstate at Campbell, 4 p.m.

Dec. 2
Schreiner (non-D1) at Abilene Christian, 5 p.m. (ACU)

Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 24-26, 29: Fort Myers, Fla.

Nov. 24
St. Francis-Brooklyn Terriers (NEC) vs. Navy Midshipmen (Patriot), 4 p.m.
Denver Pioneers (Summit) at FGCU Eagles (ASUN), 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 25
Denver vs. St. Francis-Brooklyn, 4 p.m.
Navy at FGCU, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 26
Denver vs. Navy, 12 p.m.
St. Francis-Brooklyn at FGCU, 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 29
Webber International (non-D1) at FGCU, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Sanford Pentagon Showcase (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 20-21: Campus sites
Nov. 24-26: Sioux Falls, S.D.

Nov. 20
Blue Mountain (non-D1) at Southern Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Mount Marty (non-D1) at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Nov. 21
Westminster (non-D1) at Youngstown State, 7 p.m.
Northern New Mexico (non-D1) at Northern Colorado, 9 p.m.

Nov. 24
South Dakota Coyotes (Summit) vs. Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles (C-USA), 6:30 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)
Northern Colorado Bears (Big Sky) vs. Youngstown State Penguins (Horizon), approx. 9 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)

Nov. 25
Youngstown State vs. Southern Mississippi, 5 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)
South Dakota vs. Northern Colorado, approx. 7:30 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)

Nov. 26
Northern Colorado vs. Southern Miss, 12 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)
Youngstown State vs. South Dakota, approx. 2:30 p.m. (Sanford Pentagon on Facebook Live)

Wright State MTE (Single-Site Event Primer)

Nov. 20-21: Campus sites
Nov. 24-26: Dayton (Wright State)

Nov 20
Webber International (non-D1) at Jacksonville, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Tiffin (non-D1) at Wright State, 7 p.m.

Nov. 21
Brevard (non-D1) at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.

Nov. 24
Jacksonville Dolphins (A-Sun) vs. Fairfield Stags (MAAC), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Gardner-Webb Runnin’ Bulldogs (Big South) at Wright State Raiders (Horizon), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 25
Fairfield vs. Gardner-Webb, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Jacksonville at Wright State, approx. 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nov. 26
Gardner-Webb vs. Jacksonville, 1 p.m. (ESPN3)
Fairfield at Wright State, approx. 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Gotham Classic (Multi-Site Event Primer)

Dec. 6-20: Campus sites (Schedule)
Dec. 16: New York

Dec. 6
Siena Saints (MAAC) at Louisville Cardinals (ACC), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Bryant Bulldogs (NEC) at Albany Great Danes (AE), 7 p.m. (Albany)

Dec. 9
Bryant at Memphis Tigers (American), 1 p.m (ESPN3)
Albany at Siena, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11
Bryant at Louisville, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dec. 12
Albany at Memphis, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dec. 16
Louisville vs. Memphis, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Dec. 17
Siena at Bryant, 1 p.m. (Siena)

Dec. 20
Siena at Memphis, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Albany at Louisville, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)


Teams Not In An Exempt Event

Fully committed: ACC, American, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big Ten, MAAC, MAC, MVC, Pac-12, SEC, SWAC

AE (1): UMass Lowell River Hawks
ASUN (3): Kennesaw State Owls, Lipscomb Bisons, NJIT Highlanders
Big East (1): Georgetown Hoyas
Big Sky (2): Idaho State Bengals, Southern Utah Thunderbirds
Big South (2): Charleston Southern Buccaneers, High Point Panthers
Big West (1): UC Riverside Highlanders
CAA (1): William & Mary Tribe
C-USA (1): Charlotte 49ers
Horizon (1): IUPUI Jaguars
Ivy (4): Brown Bears, Columbia Lions, Cornell Big Red, Dartmouth Big Green
MEAC (1): Morgan State Bears
MW (1): San José State Spartans
NEC (2): St. Francis (Pa.) Red Flash, Wagner Seahawks
OVC (5): Eastern Illinois Panthers, Morehead State Eagles, Murray State Racers, SIU Edwardsville Cougars, Tennessee State Tigers
Patriot (8): American Eagles, Army West Point Black Knights, Boston University Terriers, Colgate Raiders, Holy Cross Crusaders, Lafayette Leopards, Lehigh Mountain Hawks, Loyola (Md.) Greyhounds
SoCon (1): VMI Keydets
Southland (3): McNeese State Cowboys, New Orleans Privateers, Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders
Summit (1): Western Illinois Leathernecks
Sun Belt (1): ULM Warhawks
WCC (1): Loyola Marymount Lions
WAC (1): Utah Valley Wolverines


Conference Challenges

Gavitt Tip-Off Games

(Big Ten)

Nov. 13
Minnesota at Providence, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 14
Purdue at Marquette, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 15
Indiana at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
Butler at Maryland, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Creighton at Northwestern, 9 p.m. (BTN);

Nov. 16
Nebraska at St. John’s, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
Xavier at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 17
DePaul at Illinois, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

Big Ten/ACC Challenge

(BTN)

Nov. 27
Maryland at Syracuse, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wisconsin at Virginia, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nov. 28
Florida State at Rutgers, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Northwestern at Georgia Tech, 7:15 p.m. (ESPN2)
Louisville at Purdue, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Illinois at Wake Forest, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Iowa at Virginia Tech, 9:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nov. 29
Clemson at Ohio State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Penn State at N.C. State, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Michigan at North Carolina, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Miami at Minnesota, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Boston College at Nebraska, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Duke at Indiana, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Nov. 30
Notre Dame at Michigan State, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

MVC/MW Challenge

(MVC)

Nov. 28
Utah State at Valparaiso, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Colorado State at Missouri State, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Loyola of Chicago at Boise State, 9 p.m. (MWN)

Nov. 29
Air Force at Indiana State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
UNLV at Northern Iowa, 8 p.m. (ESPN3)
Evansville at New Mexico, 8 p.m. (AT&T Sportsnet/MWN)
Illinois State at Nevada, 10 p.m. (MWN)

Dec. 2
San Jose State at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m. (ESPN3)
Drake at Wyoming, 6 p.m. (MWN)

Dec. 3
Bradley at San Diego State, 6 p.m. (MWN)

Big 12/SEC Challenge

(SEC)

Jan. 27
Baylor at Florida, 12 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas Tech at South Carolina, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Ole Miss at Texas, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Georgia at Kansas State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Oklahoma at Alabama, 2:15 p.m. (ESPN)
TCU at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennessee at Iowa State, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Oklahoma State at Arkansas, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kentucky at West Virginia, 4:30 or 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas A&M at Kansas, 4:30 or 7 p.m. (ESPN)


Neutral-Site Games

Armed Forces Classic

Nov. 10: Ramstein AFB, Germany
Texas A&M vs. West Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Veterans Classic

Nov. 10: Annapolis, Md.
Alabama vs. Memphis, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Pittsburgh at Navy, approx. 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Great Falls Showcase

Nov. 10: Great Falls, Mont. (Omaha)
Omaha vs. Montana State, 8 p.m.

Pac-12 China Game

Nov. 10: Shanghai, China (UCLA)
Georgia Tech vs. UCLA, 11:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Northeast Ohio Doubleheader Benefitting Coaches vs. Cancer

Nov. 11: Akron (Akron)
Kent State vs. Youngstown State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)
Cleveland State at Akron, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Long Island Hoops Showcase

Nov. 11: Uniondale, N.Y. (Stony Brook)
Maryland vs. Stony Brook, 7 p.m. (BTN Plus)

State Farm Champions Classic

Nov. 14: Chicago
Duke vs. Michigan State, 7 p.m. (ESPN) (Big Ten)
Kansas vs. Kentucky, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Allentown Showcase

Nov. 17: Allentown, Pa. (Villanova)
Lafayette vs. Villanova, 8 p.m. (FS2)

Sacramento Showcase

Nov. 21: Sacramento, Calif. (Sacramento State)
UC Davis vs. Sacramento State, 10:05 p.m.

Reading Showcase

Nov. 22: Reading, Pa. (Miami)
Miami vs. La Salle, 6 p.m.

Under Armour Reunion

Nov. 30: New York (Jon Rothstein, FanRag Sports)
Seton Hall vs. Texas Tech, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
South Carolina vs. Temple, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

City Game

Dec. 1: Pittsburgh (Pitt)
Pittsburgh vs. Duquesne, 7 p.m. (Facebook Live)

Charlotte Showcase

Dec 1: Charlotte, N.C. (Jon Rothstein via Twitter)
Davidson vs. North Carolina, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sioux Falls Showcase

Dec. 2: Sioux Falls, S.D. (South Dakota State)
Missouri State vs. South Dakota State, 8 p.m. (MidCo SN)

BB&T Classic

Dec. 3: Washington, D.C.
Temple vs. George Washington, 4 p.m. (GW)
Coppin State vs. Georgetown, approx. 6:30 p.m. (FS1) (Georgetown)

Jimmy V Classic

Dec. 5: New York
Villanova vs. Gonzaga, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Syracuse vs. Connecticut, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Valley of the Sun Shootout

Dec. 5: Phoenix
Texas A&M vs. Arizona, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
St. John's vs. Grand Canyon, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UNLV on the Strip, Game 1

Dec. 5: Las Vegas
Oral Roberts vs. UNLV, 10 p.m.

Jayhawk Shootout

Dec. 6: Kansas City, Mo. (Kansas)
Washington vs. Kansas, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

HoopHall LA '17

Dec. 8: Los Angeles
St. John's vs. Arizona State, 8 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Arizona) (Oklahoma)
Oklahoma vs. USC, approx. 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2) (Oklahoma)
TCU vs. Nevada, approx. 1 a.m. 12/9 (ESPNU) (Jon Rothstein, FanRag Sports)

Citi Double Cash Classic

Dec. 9: New York (Kentucky)
Kentucky vs. Monmouth, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Never Forget Tribute Classic

Dec. 9: Newark, N.J. (Jon Rothstein, FanRag Sports)
VCU at Seton Hall, 3 p.m. (FOX)
Cincinnati vs. Florida, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fort Hood Showcase

Dec. 9: Fort Hood, Texas
Randall (non-D1) vs. Baylor, 7 p.m. (FS Southwest Plus)

Wichita Wildcat Classic

Dec. 9: Wichita, Kan. (Kansas State)
Tulsa vs. Kansas State, 8 p.m. (FS Kansas City/ESPN3)

Alexandria Classic

Dec. 9: Alexandria, La. (Northwestern State)
Louisiana College (non-D1) vs. Northwestern State, 5 p.m.

Beehive Classic

Dec. 9: Salt Lake City
Utah State vs. Utah, 8 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Mountain) (Utah)
Weber State vs. BYU (Weber State)

UNLV on the Strip, Game 2

Dec. 9: Las Vegas
Illinois vs. UNLV, 12 a.m. 12/10 (ESPN2)

Heritage Insurance Classic

Dec 10: Tampa (Tulane)
Tulane vs. Florida State, 12 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rochester Showcase

Dec. 16: Rochester, N.Y. (St. Bonaventure)
Vermont vs. St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.

Crossroads Classic

Dec. 16: Indianapolis (Purdue)
Purdue vs. Butler, 12 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana vs. Notre Dame, approx. 2:30 p.m. (FOX)

The District Detroit Basketball Showcase

Dec. 16: Detroit (Oakland/Michigan)
Michigan vs. Detroit Mercy, 12 p.m. (ESPNU)
Michigan State vs. Oakland, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

MetroPCS Orange Bowl Classic

Dec. 16: Sunrise, Fla. (Oklahoma State)
Oklahoma State vs. Florida State, 2 p.m. (FS2)
Clemson vs. Florida, approx. 4:30 p.m. (FS2)

Hy-Vee Classic

Dec. 16: Des Moines (renewal release)
Drake vs. Iowa, 2 p.m. (BTN) (Big Ten)
Northern Iowa vs. Iowa State, approx. 4:30 p.m.

InTrust Bank Arena Showcase

Dec. 16: Wichita, Kan. (Oklahoma)
Oklahoma vs. Wichita State, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Lou Henson Classic

Dec. 16: Chicago (Illinois)
New Mexico State vs. Illinois, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Birmingham Showcase

Dec. 16: Birmingham, Ala. (AL.com)
Alabama A&M vs. UAB, 3:15 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. Auburn, 6 p.m. (SEC Network)

Shreveport-Bossier Holiday Classic

Dec. 16: Shreveport, La. (Northwestern State)
Northwestern State vs. LSU-Shreveport (non-D1)

North Little Rock Showcase

Dec. 16: North Little Rock, Ark. (Troy)
Troy vs. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Portland Showcase

Dec. 16: Portland, Ore. (Saint Louis)
Saint Louis vs. Oregon State, 1030 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks National & Oregon)

Holiday Festival

Dec. 17: New York
Air Force vs. Army West Point, 1:30 p.m.
Iona at St. John’s, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)

Mountain Invitational

Dec. 17: Asheville, N.C.
Wofford vs. High Point, 2 p.m. (High Point)
Western Carolina vs. UNC Asheville, approx. 4:30 p.m. (UNCA)

Huntsville Showcase

Dec. 19: Huntsville, Ala. (Alabama)
Mercer vs. Alabama, 9 p.m. (SEC Network)

Garden City Showcase

Dec. 20: Garden City, N.Y. (Hofstra)
Manhattan vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Hall of Fame Birthday of Basketball

Dec. 20: Uncasville, Conn. (Jon Rothstein, FanRag Sports)
Saint Joseph’s vs. St. John’s, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Houston vs. Providence, approx. 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Spokane Showcase

Dec. 20: Spokane, Wash. (Kansas State)
Kansas State vs. Washington State, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Boise Showcase

Dec. 21: Boise, Idaho (Idaho)
UC Irvine vs. Idaho, 8:30 p.m.

Sacramento Showcase

Dec. 21: Sacramento (Kansas)
Kansas vs. Stanford, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Long Island Hoops Showcase

Dec. 22: Uniondale, N.Y. (Villanova)
Villanova vs. Hofstra, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Sioux Falls Showcase

Dec. 22: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon)
Iowa vs. Colorado, 9 p.m. (BTN)

Birmingham Showcase

Dec. 22: Birmingham. (Alabama)
Texas vs. Alabama, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

CBS Sports Classic

Dec. 23: New Orleans (NOLA.com)
Ohio State vs. North Carolina, 1:30 p.m. (CBS) (Big Ten)
UCLA vs. Kentucky, approx. 4 p.m. (CBS)

Braggin’ Rights

Dec 23: St. Louis (Missouri)
Missouri vs. Illinois, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Jackson Showcase

Dec. 23: Jackson, Miss. (Mississippi State)
Southern Mississippi vs Mississippi State, 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Las Vegas Showcase

Dec. 27: Las Vegas (Grand Canyon)
Morgan State vs. Grand Canyon, 10 p.m.

Big Ten Super Saturday

Jan. 20: New York (Big Ten)
Ohio State vs. Minnesota, 12 p.m. (BTN)

MAAC Tripleheader

Jan. 22: Uniondale, N.Y.

Fairfield vs. Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.
Marist vs. Monmouth, 4 p.m.
Iona vs. Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Lake Charles Southland Showcase

Jan. 30: Lake Charles, La. (McNeese State)
Sam Houston State vs. McNeese State, 7:30 p.m.


Non-Exempt Tournaments (Primer)

Basketball Hall of Fame Belfast Classic

Dec. 1-2: Belfast, Northern Ireland (MAAC)

Semifinals (Dec. 1)

Holy Cross Crusaders (Patriot) vs. Manhattan Jaspers (MAAC), 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN)
La Salle Explorers (A 10) vs. Towson Tigers (CAA), approx. 2 p.m. (CBSSN) (A 10)

Finals (Dec. 2)

Championship: approx. 12 p.m. (CBSSN)
Consolation: 9:30 a.m. (CBSSN)

The Bulldog Bash

Dec. 1-2: Charleston, S.C. (The Citadel)

Semifinals (Dec. 1)

Marist Red Foxes (MAAC) at The Citadel Bulldogs (SoCon), 3 p.m. (ESPN3)
UMBC Retrievers (AE) vs. Army West Point Black Knights (Patriot), approx. 5:30 p.m. (Army West Point)

Finals (Dec. 2)

Championship: approx. 5:30 p.m.
Consolation: 3 p.m.

New Orleans Classic

Dec. 21-22: New Orleans (Liberty)

Semifinals (Dec. 21)

Liberty Flames (Big South) vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons (Summit)
Alabama State Hornets (SWAC) vs. Louisiana Tech Bulldogs (C-USA)

Finals (Dec. 22)

Championship:
Consolation:

Westar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational

Dec. 21-22: El Paso

Semifinals (Dec. 21)

UNC Wilmington Seahawks (CAA) vs. North Dakota State Bison (Summit), 7 p.m.
Howard Bison (MEAC) at UTEP Miners (C-USA), approx. 9:30 p.m.

Finals (Dec. 22)

Championship: approx. 9:30 p.m.
Consolation: 7 p.m.
Enjoy this post? Follow Blogging the Bracket on Twitter and Like the site on Facebook.