2011 College Basketball Early Season Tournaments And Events

If you're looking for early season event information for 2012-13, click here.

2011 Conference Challenge Series information

Traditional Tournaments

Charleston Classic

Charleston, SC: Nov. 17, 18, 20

Participants
(8)

Georgia Tech (ACC)
LSU (SEC)
Northwestern (Big Ten)
St. Joseph's (A-10)
Seton Hall (Big East)
Tulsa (C-USA)
VCU (CAA)
Western Kentucky (Sun Belt)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 17)

Tulsa vs. Western Kentucky, 12:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
LSU vs. Northwestern, approx. 3 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
VCU vs. Seton Hall, approx. 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Georgia Tech vs. St. Joseph's, approx. 8 p.m. ET (Comcast Network/CSS/ESPN3)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 18)

1 p.m. (ESPN3) and approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (Comcast Network or CSS/ESPN3)

Semifinals
(Nov. 18)

approx. 3:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU) and approx. 6 p.m. ET (Comcast Network/CSS/ESPN3)

Finals
(Nov. 20)

7th and 8th place, 12 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
5th and 6th place, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
3rd and 4th place, 6 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Championship, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off

San Juan, PR: Nov. 17, 18, 20

Participants
(8)

Alabama (SEC)
Colorado (Pac-12)
Iona (MAAC)
Maryland (ACC)
Purdue (Big Ten)
Temple (A-10)
Western Michigan (MAC)
Wichita State (MVC)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 17)

Temple vs. Western Michigan, 10:30 a.m. ET (ESPNU)
Purdue vs. Iona, approx. 1 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Maryland vs. Alabama, 5 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Wichita State vs. Colorado, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 18)

approx. 3:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Semifinals
(Nov. 18)

1 p.m. ET (ESPNU) and approx. 9 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Finals
(Nov. 20)

7th and 8th place, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN3)
5th and 6th place, approx. 2 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
3rd and 4th place, 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 8 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Paradise Jam

Campus sites: Nov. 14-15
St. Thomas, VI: Nov. 18-21

Participants
(8)

Drake (MVC)
Drexel (CAA)
Marquette (Big East)
Mississippi (SEC)
Norfolk State (MEAC)
TCU (MWC)
Virginia (ACC)
Winthrop (Big South)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 14
Norfolk State at Marquette, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/TWC Sports 32)

Nov. 15
Winthrop at Virginia, 7 p.m. ET (ACC Network/Sun Sports or FS Florida/Full Court)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 18)

All games will be streamed at ParadiseJam.com (for a fee.)

Norfolk State vs. Drexel, 1 p.m. ET
Drake vs. Mississippi, approx. 3:30 p.m. ET
TCU vs. Virginia, approx. 6 p.m. ET
Winthrop vs. Marquette, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 19)

Both games will be streamed at ParadiseJam.com (for a fee.)

3:30 p.m. and approx. 6 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 20)

6 p.m. and approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (FSN and FCS Atlantic)

Finals
(Nov. 21)

The first two games games will be streamed at ParadiseJam.com (for a fee.)

7th and 8th place, 1 p.m. ET
4th and 6th place, approx. 3:30 p.m. ET
3rd and 5h place, approx. 6 p.m. ET (FSN and FCS Atlantic)
Championship, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (FSN and FCS Atlantic)

Maui Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 11-15
Lahaina, HI: Nov. 21, 22, 23

Participants
(12)

Main Bracket (8)
Chaminade (D2, PacWest)
Duke (ACC)
Georgetown (Big East)
Kansas (Big 12)
Memphis (C-USA)
Michigan (Big Ten)
Tennessee (SEC)
UCLA (Pac-12)

Maui on Mainland (4)
Belmont (Atlantic Sun)
Middle Tennessee (Sun Belt)
UNC Greensboro (Southern)
Towson (CAA)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 11
UNC Greensboro at Tennessee, 7 p.m. ET (FS South)
Towson at Kansas, 8 p.m. ET (Jayhawk Network/
ESPN3/Full Court)
Belmont at Duke, 9 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Nov. 14
UNC Greensboro at Georgetown, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/MASN)
Towson at Michigan, 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Nov. 15
Belmont at Memphis, 12 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Middle Tennessee at UCLA, 11 p.m. ET

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 21)

Michigan vs. Memphis, 3 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Tennessee vs. Duke, approx. 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
UCLA vs. Chaminade, 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Georgetown vs. Memphis, approx. 12 a.m. ET (Nov. 22) (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 22)

2 p.m. and approx. 4:30 p.m. (both ESPN2)

Semifinals
(Nov. 22)

7 p.m. ET and approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (both ESPN)

Finals

(Nov. 20)

7th and 8th place, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
5th and 6th place, approx. 5 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
3rd and 4th place, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 10 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Maui on Mainland
(Nov. 19-20)

at Murfreesboro, TN

Semifinals (Nov. 19)
Towson vs. Belmont, 3:30 p.m. ET
UNC Greensboro at Middle Tennessee, approx. 6 p.m. ET

Finals (Nov. 20)
2 and approx. 4:30 p.m. ET

Battle 4 Atlantis

Atlantis Resort, Bahamas: Nov. 24-26

Participants
(8)

UCF (C-USA)
College of Charleston (Southern)
Connecticut (Big East)
Florida State (ACC)
Harvard (Ivy)
Massachusetts (A-10)
UNC-Asheville (Big South)
Utah (Pac-12)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 24)

UCF vs. College of Charleston, 2 p.m. ET (Versus)
Connecticut vs. UNC Asheville, approx. 7 p.m. ET (HDNet)
Massachusetts vs. Florida State, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (Versus)
Harvard vs. Utah, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (HDNet)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

approx. 7 and 9:30 p.m. ET (both on HDNet)

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

2 and approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (both on Versus)

Finals
(Nov. 26)

3rd and 4th place, 2 p.m. ET (Versus)
Championship, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (Versus)
5th and 6th place, approx. 7 p.m. ET (HDNet)
7th and 8th place, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (HDNet)

Great Alaska Shootout

Anchorage, AK: Nov. 23-26

Participants
(8)

Alaska-Anchorage (D2, GNAC)
UC Irvine (Big West)
Central Michigan (MAC)
Dartmouth (Ivy)
Murray State (OVC)
New Mexico State (WAC)
San Francisco (WCC)
Southern Mississippi (C-USA)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 23-24)

Nov. 23
Murray State at Alaska-Anchorage, 10:30 p.m. ET (Altitude/FCS Pacific)
Dartmouth vs. San Francisco, approx. 1 a.m. ET, Nov. 24 (Altitude/FCS Pacific)

Nov. 24
Central Michigan vs. New Mexico State, 10:30 p.m. ET (FCS Pacific)
UC Irvine vs. Southern Mississippi, approx. 1 a.m. ET, Nov. 25 (FCS Pacific)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

4 and approx. 6:30 p.m. ET (no TV)

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

9:30 p.m. and approx. 12 a.m. ET, Nov. 26 (both on FCS Pacific)

Finals
(Nov. 26)

7th and 8th place, 4 p.m. ET (no TV)
4th and 6th place, approx. 6:30 p.m. ET (no TV)
3rd and 5th place, 9:30 p.m. ET (FCS Pacific)
Championship, approx. 12 a.m. ET, Nov. 27 (FCS Pacific)

76 Classic

Anaheim, CA: Nov. 24, 25, 27

Participants
(8)

Boston College (ACC)
UC Riverside (Big West)
New Mexico (MWC)
Oklahoma (Big 12)
Saint Louis (A-10)
Santa Clara (WCC)
Villanova (Big East)
Washington State (Pac-12)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 24)

Boston College vs. Saint Louis, 2 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Villanova vs. UC Riverside, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
New Mexico vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Oklahoma vs. Washington State, approx. 11:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

approx. 5 p.m. (ESPNU) and 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN) and approx. 12 a.m. ET (Nov. 26) (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 27)

7th and 8th place, 1:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
5th and 6th place, approx. 4 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
3rd and 4th place, approx. 6:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Championship, approx. 9 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Old Spice Classic

Lake Buena Vista, FL: Nov. 24, 25, 27

Participants
(8)

Arizona State (Pac-12)
Dayton (A-10)
DePaul (Big East)
Fairfield (MAAC)
Indiana State (MVC)
Minnesota (Big Ten)
Texas Tech (Big 12)
Wake Forest (ACC)

Campus Site Game

Nov. 17
Fairfield at Minnesota, 7 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Quarterfinals
(Nov. 24)

All games on ESPN2.
Texas Tech vs. Indiana State, 12 p.m. ET
Minnesota vs. DePaul, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET
Dayton vs. Wake Forest, 7 p.m. ET
Arizona State vs. Fairfield, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET

Consolation Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU) and approx. 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

12 p.m. ET (ESPN) and approx. 5 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 27)

7th and 8th place, 11:30 a.m. ET (ESPN3)
5th and 6th place, approx. 2 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
3rd and 4th place, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 7 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Diamond Head Classic

Honolulu, HI: Dec. 22, 23, 25

Participants
(8)

Auburn (SEC)
Clemson (ACC)
Hawai'i (WAC)
Kansas State (Big 12)
Long Beach State (Big West)
Southern Illinois (MVC)
UTEP (C-USA)
Xavier (A-10)

Quarterfinals
(Dec. 22)

All games on ESPNU.
UTEP vs. Clemson, 3 p.m. ET
Kansas State vs. Southern Illinois, approx. 5:30 p.m. ET
Long Beach State vs. Xavier, TBD
Auburn at Hawai'i, TBD

Consolation Semifinals
(Dec. 23)

3 p.m. and approx. 1:30 a.m. ET, Dec. 24 (both ESPNU)

Semifinals
(Dec. 23)

approx. 5:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU) and 11 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Finals
(Dec. 25)

7th and 8th place, 2 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
5th and 6th place, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
3rd and 4th place, 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 10 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Campus/Neutral Site Bracket Events

Coaches vs. Cancer Classic

Campus Sites: TBD
New York City: Nov. 17-18

Participants
(12)

Semifinalists and Hosts
Arizona (Pac-12)
Mississippi State (SEC)
St. John's (Big East)
Texas A&M (Big 12)

Visiting Teams
Akron (MAC)
Duquesne (A-10)
Eastern Kentucky (OVC)
Lehigh (Patriot)
Liberty (Big South) (source)
Valparaiso (Horizon)
William & Mary (CAA)

Subregionals Only
District of Columbia (ECC, Division 2)
Hiram (NCAC, Division 3)
Indiana Kokomo (NAIA)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 7
William & Mary at St. John's, 7 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Eastern Kentucky at Mississippi State, 8 p.m. ET
Valparaiso at Arizona, 9 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Nov. 9
Akron at Mississippi State, 7 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Lehigh at St. John's, 7 p,m. ET (ESPN2)
Liberty at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. ET
Duquesne at Arizona, 9 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Subregionals
(Nov. 18-20)

Akron Subregional

Nov. 12
Hiram at Akron, 7 p.m. ET

Lynchburg Subregional

Nov. 18
William & Mary vs. Lehigh, 5 p.m. ET
Eastern Kentucky at Liberty, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Eastern Kentucky vs. William & Mary, 5 p.m. ET
Lehigh at Liberty, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Lehigh vs. Eastern Kentucky, 3 p.m. ET
William & Mary at Liberty, approx. 5:30 p.m. ET

Valparaiso Subregional

Nov. 18
Duquesne vs. District of Columbia, 5 p.m. ET
Akron at Valparaiso, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Akron vs. Duquesne, 5 p.m. ET
Indiana-Kokomo at Valparaiso, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Duquesne at Valparaiso, 3:30 p.m. ET
District of Columbia vs. Indiana-Kokomo, approx. 6 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 17)

Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Arizona at St. John's, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 18)

Consolation, 4:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Championship, approx. 7 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Hall of Fame Tip-Off

Campus Sites: Nov. 11-16, 23
Uncasville, CT: Nov. 19-20

Participants (8)

Naismith Bracket (Hosts)
Kentucky (SEC)
Old Dominion
(CAA)
Penn State (Big Ten)
USF
(Big East)

Springfield Bracket (Vistors)
Long Island (NEC)
Marist (MAAC)
Radford (Big South)
Vermont (America East)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 11
Marist at Kentucky, 7 p.m. ET (Big Blue Sports/FS South/Sun Sports)

Nov. 12
Vermont at USF, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 14
Radford at Penn State, 7 p.m. ET (BTN.com)
Long Island at Old Dominion, 7 p.m. ET
Marist at USF, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/BHSN)

Nov. 16
Long Island at Penn State, 7 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 23
Radford at Kentucky, 7 p.m. ET (Big Blue Sports/FS South)
Vermont at Old Dominion, 7 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 19)

Naismith Bracket
Kentucky vs. Penn State, 12 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Old Dominion vs. USF, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Springfield Bracket
Marist vs. Vermont, 6 p.m. ET
Long Island vs. Radford, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Finals
(Nov. 20)

Naismith Bracket
Kentucky vs. Old Dominion/USF, 12 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Penn State vs. Old Dominion/USF, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Note: The winner of semifinal 1 will meet the winner of semifinal 2,
but Kentucky is guaranteed to play in the opener and Penn State
in the finale .

Springfield Bracket
Saturday's winners, 5:30 p.m. ET
Saturday's losers, approx. 8 p.m. ET

CBE Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-17 and Nov. 21-23
Kansas City, MO: Nov. 21-22

Participants
(12)

Semifinalists and Hosts
California (Pac-12)
Georgia (SEC)
Missouri (Big 12)
Notre Dame (Big East)

Visiting Teams
Austin Peay (OVC)
Bowling Green (MAC)
Detroit (Horizon)
George Washington (A-10)
Mercer (A-Sun)
Niagara (MAAC)
Sam Houston State (Southland)
South Dakota State (Summit)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Bowling Green at Georgia, 6 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
George Washington at Cal, 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Nov. 14
Mercer at Missouri, 8 p.m. ET
Detroit at Notre Dame, 9 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Nov. 15
Austin Peay at Cal, 10 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Nov. 16
South Dakota State at Georgia, 7 p.m. ET
Sam Houston State at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 17
Niagara at Missouri, 8 p.m. ET (Mizzou Sports)

Subregionals
(Nov. 21-23)

Bowling Green Subregional

Nov. 21
Detroit vs. George Washington, 5 p.m. ET
Austin Peay at Bowling Green, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
George Washington vs. Austin Peay, 5 p.m. ET
Detroit at Bowling Green, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 23
Austin Peay vs. Detroit, 5 p.m. ET
George Washington at Bowling Green, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Macon Subregional

Nov. 21
Niagara vs. South Dakota State, 5 p.m. ET
Sam Houston State at Mercer, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
South Dakota State vs. Sam Houston State, 5 p.m. ET
Niagara at Mercer, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 23
Sam Houston State vs. Niagara, 5 p.m. ET
South Dakota State at Mercer, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 21)

Missouri vs. Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
California vs. Georgia, approx. 10 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 22)

Consolation, 7:45 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Championship, approx. 10:15 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Cancun Challenge

Campus Sites: Nov. 14-19
Cancun, Mexico: Nov. 22-23

Participants
(8)

Riviera Division (Hosts)
Illinois (Big Ten)
Illinois State (MVC)
Richmond (A-10)
Rutgers (Big East)

Mayan Division (Visitors)
Hampton (MEAC)
Lipscomb (A-Sun)
Sacred Heart (NEC)
SIU Edwardsville (D1 Transitional, OVC)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 14
SIU Edwardsville at Illinois, 8:30 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 17
Hampton at Richmond, 7 p.m. ET
Sacred Heart at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m. ET
SIU Edwardsville at Illinois State, 8 p.m. ET
Lipscomb at Illinois, 9 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Lipscomb at Illinois State, 5 p.m. ET
Sacred Heart at Richmond, 5 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Hampton at Rutgers, 12 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 22)

Mayan Division
SIU Edwardsville vs. Lipscomb, 12:30 p.m. ET
Hampton vs. Sacred Heart, approx. 3 p.m. ET

Riviera Division
Rutgers vs. Illinois State, 7 p.m. ET (CBS Sports Network)
Richmond vs. Illinois, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (CBS Sports Network)

Finals
(Nov. 23)

Mayan Division
12:30 and approx. 3 p.m. ET

Riviera Division
7 and approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (CBS Sports Network)

Legends Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-15 and Nov. 25-27
East Rutherford, NJ: Nov. 19, 21

Participants
(12)

Semifinalists and Hosts
NC State (ACC)
Oregon State (Pac-12)
Texas (Big 12)
Vanderbilt (SEC)

Visiting Teams
Boston University (America East)
Bucknell (Patriot)
Cleveland State (Horizon)
Hofstra (CAA)
Morehead State (OVC)
Princeton (Ivy)
Rhode Island (A-10)
West Alabama (D2, Gulf South)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
Cleveland State at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Morehead State at NC State, 6 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Boston U. at Texas, 7 p.m. ET (Longhorn Network)

Nov. 14
West Alabama at Oregon State, 10 p.m. ET

Nov. 15
Rhode Island at Texas, 4 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Princeton at NC State, 7 p.m. ET
Bucknell at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m. ET
Hofstra at Oregon State, 10 p.m. ET

Subregionals
(Nov. 25-27)

Lewisberg Subregional

Nov. 25
Morehead State vs. West Alabama, 3:30 p.m. ET
Princeton at Bucknell, approx. 6 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Princeton vs. Morehead State, 2 p.m. ET
West Alabama at Bucknell, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
West Alabama vs. Princeton, 2 p.m. ET
Morehead State at Bucknell, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET

Kingston Subregional

Nov. 25
Boston U. vs. Cleveland State, 4:30 p.m. ET
Hofstra at Rhode Island, approx. 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Cleveland State vs. Hofstra, 1:30 p.m. ET
Boston U. at Rhode Island, approx. 4 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
Hofstra vs. Boston U, 12 p.m. ET.
Cleveland State at Rhode Island, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 19)

Vanderbilt vs. NC State, 6:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3.com)
Texas vs. Oregon State, approx. 9 p.m. ET (ESPN3.com/Longhorn Network)

Finals
(Nov. 21)

Consolation, 6:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3.com/Longhorn Network if Texas involved)
Championship, approx. 9 p.m. ET (ESPN3.com/Longhorn Network if Texas involved)

NIT Season Tip-Off

Campus Sites: Nov. 14-16
New York City: Nov. 23, 25

Participants
(16)

Hosts
Oklahoma State (Big 12)
Stanford (Pac-10)
Syracuse (Big East)
Virginia Tech (ACC)

Visitors
Albany (America East)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC)
Brown (Ivy)
Colorado State (MWC)
Florida International (Sun Belt)
George Mason (CAA)
Manhattan (Metro Atlantic)
Monmouth (Northeast)
Oral Roberts (Summit)
SMU (C-USA)
Texas-San Antonio (Southland)

Regionals

North
Semifinals (Nov. 14)
Brown vs. Albany, 4 p.m. ET (no TV)
Manhattan at Syracuse, approx. 7 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 15)
4 p.m. ET (no TV) and 7 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

East
Semifinals (Nov. 14)
Monmouth at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Florida International vs. George Mason, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Finals (Nov. 15)
6 p.m. ET (ESPNU) and 8:30 p.m. ET (no TV)

Midwest
Semifinals (Nov. 15)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma State, 8 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Texas-San Antonio vs. Oral Roberts, approx. 10:30 p.m. ET (no TV)

Finals (Nov. 16)
8 p.m. ET (ESPN3) and approx. 10:30 p.m. ET (no TV)

West
Semifinals (Nov. 14)
SMU vs. Colorado State, 8 p.m. ET
Fresno State at Stanford, 11 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Finals (Nov. 15)
8 p.m. ET (no TV) and 11 p.m. ET (ESPNU)

Consolation Rounds

Fairfax, Virginia

Nov. 21
Monmouth vs. Albany, 5 p.m. ET
Brown at George Mason, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Monmouth vs. Brown. 5 p.m. ET
Albany at George Mason, approx. 7:30 p.m. ET

Tulsa, Oklahoma

Nov. 21
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Florida International, 6 p.m. ET
SMU at Oral Roberts, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. SMU, 6 p.m. ET
Florida International at Oral Roberts, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Fort Collins, Colorado

Manhattan vs. Fresno State, 7 p.m. ET
UT San Antonio at Colorado State, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET

Fresno State vs. UT San Antonio, 7 p.m. ET
Manhattan at Colorado State, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 23)

Stanford vs. Oklahoma State, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
Virginia Tech vs. Syracuse, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 25)

Consolation
2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Championship
approx. 5 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Chicago Invitational Challenge

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-22
Hoffman Estates, IL: Nov. 25-26

Participants
(8)

Hosts
Bradley (MVC)
BYU (WCC)
Nevada (WAC)
Wisconsin (Big Ten)

Visitors
Longwood (Independent)
UMKC (Summit)
Prairie View A&M (SWAC)
Wofford (Southern)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 13
UMKC at Bradley, 5 p.m. ET

Nov. 18
Longwood at BYU, 9 p.m. ET (BYU TV)

Nov. 19
Wofford at Wisconsin, 8 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Nov. 20
Prairie View at Nevada, 6 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Wofford at Bradley, 8 p.m. ET
UMKC at Wisconsin, 8 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)
Prairie View at BYU, 9 p.m. ET (BYU TV)
Longwood at Nevada, 10 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

Visitors
Longwood vs. Prairie View, 1 p.m. ET
Wofford vs. UMKC, approx. 3:30 p.m. ET

Hosts
BYU vs. Nevada, approx. 6 p.m. ET
Bradley vs. Wisconsin, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Finals
(Nov. 26)

Visitors
12 and 3:30 p.m. ET

Hosts
6 and approx. 8:30 p.m. ET (Wisconsin game will be on BTN)

Las Vegas Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 19-22
Las Vegas, NV: Nov. 25-26

Participants
(8)

Hosts
North Carolina (ACC)
UNLV (MWC)
South Carolina (SEC)
USC (Pac-12)

Visitors
Cal Poly (Big West)
Mississippi Valley State (SWAC)
Morgan State (MEAC)
Tennessee State (OVC)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 19
Cal Poly at USC, 4 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Mississippi Valley State at North Carolina, 2 p.m. ET (ACC on FSN/FS South)
Tennessee State at South Carolina, 6 p.m. ET (SportSouth)
Morgan State at UNLV, 10 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Mississippi Valley State at South Carolina, 7 p.m. ET (SportSouth)
Tennessee State at North Carolina, 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Morgan State at USC, 10 p.m. ET
Cal Poly at UNLV, 10:30 p.m. ET

Semifinals
(Nov. 25)

Visitors
Cal Poly vs. Morgan State, 2:30 p.m. ET
Tennessee State vs. Mississippi Valley State, approx. 5 p.m. ET

Hosts
UNLV vs. USC, approx. 8 p.m. ET
North Carolina vs. South Carolina, approx. TBA (ESPN2)

Finals
(Nov. 26)

Visitors
2:30 p.m. ET and approx. 5 p.m. ET

Hosts
8 p.m. ET (no TV) and TBA vs. North Carolina 10:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

South Padre Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 19-22
South Padre Island, TX: Nov. 25-26

Participants
(8)

Hosts
Iowa State (Big 12)
Northern Iowa (MVC)
Providence (Big East)
Rice (C-USA)

Visitors
Florida A&M (MEAC)
Northern Colorado (Big Sky)
Southern (SWAC)
Western Carolina (SoCon)

Campus Site Games

Nov. 17
Southern at Rice, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Florida A&M at Providence, 4 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Western Carolina at Iowa State, 1:30 p.m. ET (MC-22)
Northern Colorado at Northern Iowa, 6 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Southern at Providence, 7 p.m. ET
Northern Colorado at Iowa State, 8 p.m. ET (MC-22)
Western Carolina at Northern Iowa, 8 p.m. ET (Panther Sports/KWWL)
Florida A&M at Rice, 8 p.m. ET

Finals Day 1
(Nov. 25)

Visitors Semifinals
Florida A&M vs. Southern, 1 p.m. ET
Northern Colorado vs. Western Carolina, approx. 3:30 p.m. ET

Hosts
Rice vs. Northern Iowa, approx. 6 p.m. ET
Providence vs. Iowa State, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Finals Day 2
(Nov. 26)

Visitors Finals
2 and approx. 4:30 p.m. ET

Hosts
Both games on CBS Sports Network.
Iowa State vs. Rice, 7:30 p.m. ET
Northern Iowa vs. Providence, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Las Vegas Classic

Campus Site Games: Dec. 17-19
Las Vegas, NV: Dec. 22-23

Participants
(8)

Hosts
Baylor (Big 12)
Missouri State (MVC)
St. Mary's (WCC)
West Virginia (Big East)

Visitors
Bethune-Cookman (MEAC)
Kennesaw State (A-Sun)
Paul Quinn (Red River Athletic Conference, NAIA) (per Baylor's schedule)
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland)
Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Campus Site Games

Dec. 14
Bethune-Cookman at Baylor, 8 p.m. ET

Dec. 17
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at West Virginia, 2 p.m. ET (Big East Network)
Kennesaw State at Missouri State, 3 p.m. ET
Bethune-Cookman at St. Mary's, 10 p.m. ET

Dec. 19
Tennessee Tech at West Virginia, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network)
Paul Quinn at Baylor, 8 p.m. ET
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Missouri State, 8 p.m. ET
Kennesaw State at St. Mary's, 10 p.m. ET

Finals Day 1
(Dec. 22)

Visitors Semifinals
Bethune-Cookman vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 2:30 p.m. ET
Tennessee Tech vs. Kennesaw State, approx. 5 p.m. ET

Hosts
West Virginia vs. Missouri State, 8 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Baylor vs. St. Mary's, approx. 10:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Finals Day 2
(Dec. 23)

Visitors Finals
3 and approx. 5:30 p.m. ET

Hosts
West Virginia vs. Baylor, 9 p.m. ET (ESPN2)
St. Mary's vs. Missouri State, approx. 11:30 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

(Primarily) On-Campus/Round-Robin Events

Global Sports Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 11-25

Participants
(5)

Arkansas State (Sun Belt)
Lamar (Southland)
Louisville (Big East)
Ohio (MAC)
Tennessee-Martin (OVC)

Schedule

Nov. 11
Tennessee-Martin at Louisville, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/WHAS/Full Court)
Arkansas State at Lamar, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 13
Lamar at Louisville, 4 p.m. ET (Big East Network/WHAS)
Tennessee-Martin at Ohio, 2 p.m. ET

Nov. 15
Lamar at Ohio, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 17
Tennessee-Martin at Arkansas State, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Arkansas State at Ohio, 2 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Arkansas State at Louisville, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/WHAS)
Lamar at Tennessee-Martin, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 25
Ohio at Louisville, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/WHAS)

Global Sports Shootout

Campus Sites: Nov. 11-25

Participants
(5)

Florida (SEC)
Jackson State (SWAC)
North Florida (Atlantic Sun)
Ohio State (Big Ten)
Wright State (Horizon)

Schedule

Nov. 11
Jackson State at Florida, 7 p.m. ET (FS Florida)
Wright State at Ohio State, 9 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 15
Florida at Ohio State, 8 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Nov. 16
Jackson State at Wright State, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 17
North Florida at Florida, 7 p.m. ET (FS Florida or Sun Sports)

Nov. 18
Jackson State at Ohio State, 7:30 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 21
Wright State vs. Florida (at Tampa), 7 p.m. ET (Sun Sports)
North Florida at Ohio State, 8:30 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 23
Wright State at North Florida, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 25
Jackson State at North Florida, 7 p.m. ET

Dale Howard Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 11-25

Participants
(5)

Campbell (Big South)
Chicago State (Great West)
Creighton (MVC)
Iowa (Big Ten)
North Carolina A&T (MEAC)

Schedule

Nov. 11
North Carolina A&T at Creighton, 8 p.m. ET
Chicago State at Iowa, 8 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 13
Chicago State at Creighton, 3 p.m. ET

Nov. 14
North Carolina A&T at Iowa, 8 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 17
North Carolina A&T at Campbell, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Chicago State at North Carolina A&T, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Creighton vs. Iowa (at Des Moines), 4 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 21
Campbell at Chicago State, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 23
Campbell at Iowa, 8 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 25
Campbell at Creighton, 8 p.m. ET

San Francisco
Hilltop Classic

San Francisco: Nov. 11-13

Participants
(4)

Louisiana-Lafayette (Sun Belt)
Northern Arizona (Big Sky)
North Dakota State (Summit)
San Francisco (West Coast)

Schedule

Nov. 11
North Dakota State at San Francisco, 9 p.m. ET
Northern Arizona vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, approx. 11:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 12
Northern Arizona at San Francisco, 9 p.m. ET
Louisiana-Lafayette vs. North Dakota State, approx. 11:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 13
North Dakota State vs. Northern Arizona, 4 p.m. ET
Louisiana-Lafayette at San Francisco, approx. 6:30 p.m. ET

Note: This event cannot be considered exempt for Louisiana-Lafayette
(Beryl Shipley Classic) and San Francisco (Great Alaska Shootout),
as they also participate in another exempt tournament.

Basketball Travelers Classic

San Diego: Nov. 11-13

Participants
(4)

Bryant (Northeast)
UC Davis
(Big West)
San Diego State (Mountain West)
Southern Utah (Summit)

Schedule

Nov. 11
UC Davis vs. Southern Utah, 7:30 p.m. ET
Bryant at San Diego State, 10:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 12
Bryant vs. UC Davis, 7:30 p.m. ET
Southern Utah at San Diego State, 10:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 13
Southern Utah vs. Bryant, 3 p.m. ET
UC Davis at San Diego State, 6 p.m. ET

World Vision Classic

Seattle: Nov. 12-14

Participants
(4)

Florida Atlantic (Sun Belt)
Georgia State (CAA)
Portland (WCC)
Washington (Pac-12)

Schedule

Nov. 12
Florida Atlantic vs. Portland, 2:30 p.m. ET
Georgia State at Washington, approx. 5 p.m. ET

Nov. 13
Georgia State vs, Portland, 5:30 p.m. ET
Florida Atlantic at Washington, approx. 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 14
Florida Atlantic vs. Georgia State, 7:30 p.m. ET
Portland at Washington, approx. 10 p.m. ET (ROOT Sports NW)

Global Sports Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-25

Participants
(5)

Alabama State (SWAC)
Cincinnati (Big East)
Jacksonville State (OVC)
Marshall (C-USA)
Northwestern State (Southland)

Schedule

Nov. 11
Alabama State vs. Marshall, 7:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 13
Jacksonville State vs. Marshall, 4 p.m. ET
Alabama State at Cincinnati, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/FS Ohio)

Nov. 15
Jacksonville State at Cincinnati, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/FS Ohio)

Nov. 17
Northwestern State at Alabama State, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Alabama State vs. Jacksonville State, 7 p.m. ET
Northwestern State at Marshall, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 21
Northwestern State at Cincinnati, 7 p.m. ET (Big East Network/FS Ohio)

Nov. 25
Marshall at Cincinnati, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN3)
Jacksonville State at Northwestern State, 8:45 p.m. ET

Hoop Group Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-22, 27
Philadelphia: Nov. 25-26

Participants
(5)

James Madison (CAA)
La Salle (A-10)
Penn (Ivy)
Pittsburgh (Big East)
Rider (MAAC)
Robert Morris (NEC)

Schedule

Nov. 13
Rider at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m. ET (ESPN3)


Nov. 17
Penn at Rider, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
James Madison at La Salle, 3 p.m. ET
Robert Morris at Penn, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Robert Morris at James Madison, 7 p.m. ET
La Salle at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN3)

Nov. 25 (at the Palestra)
James Madison vs. Rider, 2 p.m. ET (Comcast Network)
La Salle vs. Robert Morris, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET (Comcast Network)
Penn vs. Pittsburgh, approx. 7 p.m. ET (Comcast Network)

Nov. 26 (at the Palestra)
Rider vs. La Salle, 4:30 p.m. ET (Comcast Network)
James Madison vs. Penn, approx. 7 p.m. ET (Comcast Network)

Nov. 27
Robert Morris at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m. ET (Big East Network/Full Court)

Hoosier Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 13-27

Participants
(5)

Butler (Horizon)
Chattanooga (Southern)
Gardner-Webb (Big South)
Indiana (Big Ten)
Savannah State (MEAC)

Schedule

Nov. 13
Chattanooga at Indiana, 5 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 15
Chattanooga at Butler, 7 p.m. ET (WNDY/HorizonLeagueNetwork.com)

Nov. 19
Savannah State at Indiana, 8 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 21
Savannah State at Butler, 7 p.m. ET (WNDY/HorizonLeagueNetwork.com)
Gardner-Webb at Indiana, 6:30 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 23
Gardner-Webb at Butler, 7 p.m. ET (WNDY/HorizonLeagueNetwork.com)

Nov. 25
Savannah State at Chattanooga, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Gardner-Webb vs. Savannah State (at Chattanooga), 5 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
Butler at Indiana, 7 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)
Gardner-Webb at Chattanooga, 3 p.m. ET

Southwest Classic

Campus Sites: Nov. 14-26

Participants
(5)

Arkansas (SEC)
Grambling State (SWAC)
Houston (C-USA)
Oakland (Summit)
Utah Valley (Great West)

Schedule

Nov. 12
Grambling State vs. Houston, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 14
Utah Valley at Houston, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 16
Oakland at Arkansas, 8 p.m. ET
Grambling State at Utah Valley, 9 p.m. ET (UVU-TV)

Nov. 18
Houston vs. Arkansas (at North Little Rock), 8 p.m. ET (SEC on FSN/Full Court)

Nov. 19
Grambling State vs. Oakland, 4 p.m. ET

Nov. 22
Utah Valley at Arkansas, 8 p.m. ET
Oakland vs. Houston, approx. 8:15 p.m. ET

Nov. 25
Utah Valley at Oakland, 7 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Grambling State at Arkansas, 8 p.m. ET

Spartan Invitational

Campus Sites: Nov. 15-27

Participants
(5)

Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt)
Eastern Michigan (MAC)
IUPUI (Summit)
Michigan State (Big Ten)
Milwaukee (Horizon)
Texas Southern (SWAC)

Schedule

Nov. 15
IUPUI at Arkansas-Little Rock, 7 p.m. ET
Eastern Michigan at Texas Southern, TBA

Nov. 18
Arkansas-Little Rock at Eastern Michigan, 7 p.m. ET
IUPUI at Milwaukee, 8 p.m. ET (HorizonLeagueNetwork.com)
Texas Southern at Michigan State, TBA

Nov. 20
Texas Southern at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. ET (HorizonLeagueNetwork.com)
Eastern Michigan at IUPUI, 4 p.m. ET
Arkansas-Little Rock at Michigan State, 6 p.m. ET (Big Ten Network)

Nov. 23
Milwaukee at Michigan State, 7 p.m. ET (BTN.com)

Nov. 26
Texas Southern at IUPUI, 7 p.m. ET
Milwaukee at Arkansas-Little Rock, 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
Michigan State at Eastern Michigan, 12 p.m. ET

Beryl Shipley Classic

Lafayette, LA: Nov. 18-20

Participants
(4)

Cal State Fullerton (Big West)
Houston Baptist (Great West)
Louisiana-Lafayette (Sun Belt)
Nicholls State (Southland)

Schedule

Nov. 18
Cal State Fullerton vs. Nicholls State, 6 p.m. ET
Houston Baptist at Louisiana-Lafayette, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 19
Houston Baptist vs. Nicholls State, 6 p.m. ET
Cal State Fullerton at Louisiana-Lafayette, approx. 8:30 p.m. ET

Nov. 20
Cal State Fullerton vs. Houston Baptist, 2 p.m. ET
Nicholls State at Louisiana-Lafayette, approx. 4:30 p.m. ET

Hoops for Hope Classic

New Orleans: Nov. 25-27

Participants
(4)

Alcorn State (SWAC)
New Orleans (D2, Independent)
San Diego (WCC)
Tulane (C-USA)

Schedule

Nov. 25
San Diego vs. New Orleans, 5:30 p.m. ET
Alcorn State at Tulane, approx. 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Alcorn State vs. San Diego, 5:30 p.m. ET
New Orleans at Tulane, approx. 8 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
New Orleans vs. Alcorn State, TBA
San Diego at Tulane, TBA


Jim Thorpe Classic

Laramie, WY: Nov. 25-27

Participants
(4)

Louisiana Tech (WAC)
Maryland-Eastern Shore (MEAC)
Portland State (Big Sky)
Wyoming (MWC)

Schedule

Nov. 25
Louisiana Tech vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 6:30 p.m. ET
Portland State at Wyoming, approx. 9 p.m. ET

Nov. 26
Louisiana Tech vs. Portland State, 6:30 p.m. ET
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Wyoming, approx. 9 p.m. ET

Nov. 27
Maryland-Eastern Shore vs. Portland State, 5:30 p.m. ET
Louisiana Tech at Wyoming, 9 p.m. ET

Athletes in Action Classic

Logan, UT: Dec. 20-22

Participants
(4)

Kent State (MAC)
St. Peter's (MAAC)
Texas-Arlington (Southland)
Utah State (WAC)

Schedule

Dec. 20
St. Peter's vs. Kent State, 7:30 p.m. ET
Texas-Arlington at Utah State, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Dec. 21
Kent State vs. Texas-Arlington, 7:30 p.m. ET
St. Peter's at Utah State, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Dec. 22
Texas-Arlington vs. St. Peter's, 7:30 p.m. ET
Kent State at Utah State, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Global Sports Hoops Showcase

Eugene, OR: Dec. 20-22

Participants
(4)

North Carolina Central (MEAC)
Oregon (Pac-12)
Prairie View A&M (SWAC)
Stephen F. Austin (Southland)

Schedule

Dec. 20
Prairie View A&M vs. Stephen F. Austin, TBA (likely 7:30 p.m. ET)
North Carolina Central at Oregon, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Dec. 21
North Carolina Central vs. Stephen F. Austin, TBA (likely 7:30 p.m. ET)
Prairie View A&M at Oregon, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Dec. 22
North Carolina Central vs. Prairie View A&M, TBA (likely 7:30 p.m. ET)
Stephen F. Austin at Oregon, approx. 10 p.m. ET

Note: This event cannot be considered exempt for Prairie View A&M
(Chicago Invitational Classic) as it also participates in another exempt tournament.

Notable Teams Not In An Exempt Event

ACC: Miami
A-10: Charlotte, Fordham, St. Bonaventure
Big Ten: Nebraska
CAA: Delaware, UNC Wilmington, Northeastern, William & Mary
C-USA: UAB, East Carolina
MVC: Evansville
MWC: Air Force, Boise State
WAC: Idaho, San Jose State
WCC: Gonzaga, Loyola Marymount, Pepperdine

Non-Exempt Tournaments And Showcases

Carrier Classic
USS Carl Vinson: Nov. 11
North Carolina vs. Michigan State, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN)

All-Military Classic
Colorado Springs: Nov. 11-12

Semifinals: Nov. 11
Army at Air Force, 8:30 p.m. ET
The Citadel vs. VMI, approx. 11 p.m. ET (source)

Finals: Nov. 12
8:30 and approx. 11 p.m. ET

Champions Classic
New York: Nov. 15
Duke vs. Michigan State, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Kansas vs. Kentucky, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Shamrock Classic
Moraga, CA: Nov. 27-28

Semifinals: Nov. 27
Jacksonville State (OVC) vs. Weber State (Big Sky), 7 p.m. ET
San Francisco State (D2, CCAA) at St. Mary's (WCC), approx. 9:30 p.m. ET

Finals: Nov. 28
8 and approx. 10:30 p.m. ET

BB&T Classic
Washington, DC: Dec. 4
VCU vs. George Washington, 2:30 p.m. ET (MASN/Versus)
Notre Dame vs. Maryland, approx. 5 p.m. ET (MASN/Versus)

Jimmy V Classic
New York: Dec. 6
Missouri vs. Villanova, 7 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Marquette vs. Washington, approx. 9:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)

Carquest Auto Parts Classic
New York: Dec. 10
Washington vs. Duke, 12 p.m. ET (CBS)
Oklahoma State vs. Pittsburgh, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Holiday Festival
New York: Dec. 17
Stony Brook vs. Rutgers, 12 p.m. ET (MSG)
Fordham vs. St. John's, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (MSG)

Crossroads Classic
Indianapolis: Dec. 17
Butler vs. Purdue, 2 p.m. ET (CBS)
Indiana vs. Notre Dame, approx. 4:30 p,m. ET (ESPN2)

All College Classic
Oklahoma City: Dec. 17
Houston vs. Oklahoma, 8 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
New Mexico vs. Oklahoma State, approx. 10:30 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Orange Bowl Classic
Sunrise: Dec. 17
Florida Atlantic vs. Miami, 12 p.m. ET (FSN)
Texas A&M vs. Florida, approx. 2:30 p.m. ET (FSN)

The Showcase
Dallas: Dec. 28
Oklahoma State vs. SMU, 6:30 p.m. ET (ESPNU)
Mississippi State vs. Baylor, approx. 9 p.m. ET (ESPN2)

Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational
El Paso: Dec. 28-29

Semifinals: Dec. 28
Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) vs. Jacksonville State (OVC), 6:30 p.m. ET
Colorado State (MWC) at UTEP (C-USA), approx. 9 p.m. ET

Finals: Dec. 29
TBA (likely 6:30 and approx. 9 p.m. ET)

UCF Holiday Classic
Orlando: Dec. 29-30

Semifinals: Dec. 29
Rhode Island (A-10) vs. James Madison (CAA), 4:30 p.m. ET
Stetson (A-Sun) at UCF (C-USA) (source), approx. 7 p.m. ET

Finals: Dec. 30
TBA (likely 4:30 and approx. 7 p.m. ET)

Cable Car Classic
Santa Clara: Dec. 29-30

Dec. 29
Air Force vs. Wagner, 8:45 p.m. ET
Eastern Michigan at Santa Clara, approx. 11:15 p.m. ET

Dec. 30
Eastern Michigan vs. Wagner, TBA
Air Force at Santa Clara, TBA (source)

Dr Pepper Classic
Chattanooga: Dec. 29-30

Semifinals: Dec. 29
Hampton vs. Utah Valley, 4:30 p.m. ET
Longwood at Chattanooga, approx. 7 p.m. ET

Finals: Dec. 30
4:30 and approx. 7 p.m. ET

Note: This season's Wooden Classic will be a Pac-12 contest between Arizona and UCLA in Anaheim on January 5, 2012 (source).

2011 Conference Challenge Series information

Latest News

In This Article

Topics
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Blogging the Bracket

You must be a member of Blogging the Bracket to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Blogging the Bracket. You should read them.

Join Blogging the Bracket

You must be a member of Blogging the Bracket to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Blogging the Bracket. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker