All times Eastern.
All TV info courtesy of the conference’s official websites or Matt’s College Sports on TV site.
America East | American Athletic | Atlantic 10
ACC | Atlantic Sun | Big 12
Big East | Big Sky | Big South
Big Ten | Big West | Colonial Athletic
Conference USA | Horizon League | Ivy League
Metro Atlantic Athletic | Mid-American | Mid-Eastern Athletic
Missouri Valley | Mountain West | Northeast
Ohio Valley | Pac-12 | Patriot League
SEC | Southern | Southland
Southwestern Athletic | Summit League | Sun Belt
West Coast | Western Athletic
America East |
March 1, 6, 11: Hosted by higher seeds (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 8 Maine Black Bears 41, No. 1 Vermont Catamounts 86 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 4 New Hampshire 41, No. 1 Vermont 74 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 3 Albany 53, No. 1 Vermont 56 |
American Athletic |
March 9-12: Hartford, Conn., XL Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 East Carolina Pirates 80, No. 8 Temple Owls 69 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 4: No. 9 East Carolina 77, No. 1 SMU Mustangs 81 |
Semifinals |
Game 8: No. 4 UCF 59, No. 1 SMU 70 |
Championship |
Game 10: No. 2 Cincinnati 56, No. 1 SMU 71 |
Atlantic 10 |
March 8-12: Pittsburgh, Pa., PPG Paints Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 13 Saint Joseph's Hawks 63, No. 12 UMass Minutemen 70 |
Second Round |
Game 3: No. 9 Davidson Wildcats 82, No. 8 La Salle Explorers 73 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 7: No. 9 Davidson 73, No. 1 Dayton Flyers 67 |
Semifinals |
Game 11: No. 9 Davidson 60, No. 4 Rhode Island 84 |
Championship |
Game 13: No. 4 Rhode Island 70, No. 2 VCU 63 |
ACC |
March 7-11: Brooklyn, Barclays Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 13 North Carolina State Wolfpack 61, No. 12 Clemson Tigers 75 |
Second Round |
Game 4: No. 9 Miami Hurricanes 62, No. 8 Syracuse Orange 57 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 8: No. 9 Miami 53, No. 1 North Carolina Tar Heels 78 |
Semifinals |
Game 12: No. 5 Duke 93, No. 1 North Carolina 83 |
Championship |
Game 14: No. 5 Duke 75, No. 3 Notre Dame 69 |
Atlantic Sun |
Feb. 27, March 2, 5: Hosted by higher seeds (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 8 Stetson Hatters 57, No. 1 FGCU Eagles 87 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 5 Kennesaw State 62, No. 1 FGCU 74 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 3 UNF 61, No. 1 FGCU 77 |
Big 12 |
March 8-11: Kansas City, Mo., Sprint Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Oklahoma Sooners 63, No. 8 TCU Horned Frogs 82 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 5 Oklahoma State Cowboys 83, No. 4 Iowa State Cyclones 92 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 8 TCU 63, No. 4 Iowa State 84 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 4 Iowa State 80, No. 2 West Virginia 74 |
Big East |
March 8-11: New York, Madison Square Garden (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Georgetown Hoyas 73, No. 8 St. John's Red Storm 74 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 8 St. John's 67, No. 1 Villanova Wildcats 108 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 5 Seton Hall 53, No. 1 Villanova 55 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 6 Creighton 60, No. 1 Villanova 74 |
Big Sky |
March 7, 9-1: Reno, Nev., Reno Events Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks 67, No. 8 Portland State Vikings 80 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 4: No. 8 Portland State 72, No. 1 North Dakota Fighting Hawks 95 |
Semifinals |
Game 8: No. 4 Idaho 64, No. 1 North Dakota 69 |
Championship |
Game 10: No. 3 Weber State 89, No. 1 North Dakota 93 |
Big South |
Feb. 28: Hosted by higher seeds |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Longwood Lancers 74, No. 8 Charleston Southern Buccaneers 79 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 7 Campbell 81, No. 2 UNC Asheville Bulldogs 79 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 7 Campbell 66, No. 6 Radford 50 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 2 Campbell 59, No. 1 Winthrop 76 |
Big Ten |
March 8-12: Washington, D.C., Verizon Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 13 Penn State Nittany Lions 76, No. 12 Nebraska Cornhuskers 67 (OT) |
Second Round |
Game 3: No. 9 Illinois Fighting Illini 55, No. 8 Michigan Wolverines 75 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 7: No. 8 Michigan 74, No. 1 Purdue Boilermakers 70 |
Semifinals |
Game 11: No. 8 Michigan 84, No. 4 Minnesota 77 |
Championship |
Game 13: No. 8 Michigan 71, No. 2 Wisconsin 56 |
Big West |
March 9-11: Anaheim, Calif., Honda Center (Big West) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 7 Cal Poly Mustangs 55, No. 2 UC Davis Aggies 66 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 5 Long Beach State 57, No. 1 UC Irvine 62 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 2 UC Davis 50, No. 1 UC Irvine 47 |
Colonial Athletic |
March 3-6: North Charleston, S.C., North Charleston Coliseum (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Delaware Blue Hens 81, No. 8 Hofstra Pride 76 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 9 Delaware 82, No. 1 UNCW Seahawks 91 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 4 William & Mary 94, No. 1 UNCW 015 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 2 College of Charleston 69, No. 1 UNCW 78 |
Conference USA |
March 8-11: Birmingham, Ala., Legacy Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 UTSA Roadrunners 56, No. 8 WKU Hilltoppers 52 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 5: No. 9 UTSA 70, No. 1 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders 86 |
Semifinals |
Game 9: No. 4 UTEP 56, No. 1 Middle Tennessee 82 |
Championship |
Game 11: No. 6 Marshall 72, No. 1 Middle Tennessee 83 |
Horizon League |
March 3-7: Detroit, Joe Louis Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 3: No. 10 Milwaukee Panthers 85, No. 7 Detroit Mercy Titans 60 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 7: No. 9 Youngstown State 81, No. 1 Oakland Golden Grizzlies 80 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 11: No. 6 UIC Flames 79, No. 3 Green Bay Phoenix 70 |
Semifinals |
Game 15: No. 9 Youngstown State 74, No. 4 Northern Kentucky 84 |
Championship |
Game 18: No. 10 Milwaukee 53, No. 4 Northern Kentucky 59 |
Ivy League |
March 11-12: Philadelphia, The Palestra (Ivy League) |
Semifinals |
Game 1: No. 4 Penn Quakers 64, No. 1 Princeton Tigers 72 (OT) |
Championship |
Game 3: No. 3 Yale 59, No. 1 Princeton 71 |
Metro Atlantic Athletic |
March 2-6: Albany, N.Y., Times Union Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Niagara Purple Eagles 88, No. 8 Quinnipiac Bobcats 69 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 4: No. 9 Niagara 59, No. 1 Monmouth Hawks 84 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 6: No. 6 Rider 70, No. 3 Iona Gaels 88 |
Semifinals |
Game 8: No. 4 Siena 89, No. 1 Monmouth 85 |
Championship |
Game 10: No. 4 Siena 86, No. 3 Iona 87 |
Mid-American |
March 6: Hosted by higher seeds |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Northern Illinois Huskies 69, No. 8 Eastern Michigan Eagles 72 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 5: No. 8 Eastern Michigan 62, No. 1 Akron Zips 79 |
Semifinals |
Game 9: No. 4 Ball State 70, No. 1 Akron 74 |
Championship |
Game 11: No. 6 Kent State 70, No. 1 Akron 65 |
Mid-Eastern Athletic |
March 6-11: Norfolk, Va., Norfolk Scope (Bracket (page 2)) |
First Round |
Game 4: No. 12 N.C. A&T Aggies 65, No. 5 Maryland Eastern Shore Fighting Hawks 75 |
First Round |
Game 8: No. 9 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats 69, No. 8 Delaware State Hornets 62 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 12: No. 9 Bethune-Cookman 60, No. 1 N.C. Central Eagles 95 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 16: No. 11 Howard 68, No. 3 Morgan State Bears 65 |
Semifinals |
Game 20: No. 5 Maryland Eastern Shore 49, No. 1 N.C. Central 77 |
Championship |
Game 22: No. 2 Norfolk State 59, No. 1 N.C. Central 67 |
Missouri Valley |
March 2-5: St Louis, Mo., Scottrade Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Indiana State Sycamores 72, No. 8 Evansville Purple Aces 83 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 8 Evansville 69, No. 1 Illinois State Redbirds 80 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 4 Southern Illinois 50, No. 1 Illinois State 63 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 2 Wichita State 71, No. 1 Illinois State 51 |
Mountain West |
March 8-11: Las Vegas, Thomas & Mack Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 San José State Spartans 64, No. 8 Utah State Aggies 90 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 4: No. 8 Utah State 69, No. 1 Nevada Wolf Pack 83 |
Semifinals |
Game 8: No. 4 Fresno State 72, No. 1 Nevada 83 |
Championship |
Game 10: No. 2 Colorado State 71, No. 1 Nevada 79 |
Northeast |
March 1, 4, 7: Hosted by higher seeds (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 8 Sacred Heart Pioneers 73, No. 1 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers 76 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 7 Robert Morris 66, No. 1 Mount St. Mary's 75 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 4 St. Francis (Pa.) 61, No. 1 Mount St. Mary's 71 |
Ohio Valley |
March 1-4: Nashville, Nashville Municipal Auditorium (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 8 Tennessee State Tigers 75, No. 5 Southeast Missouri Redhawks 78 (OT) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 5 Southeast Missouri 51, No. 4 Jacksonville State Gamecocks 74 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 4 Jacksonville State 65, No. 1 Belmont Bruins 59 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 4 Jacksonville State 66, No. 2 UT Martin 55 |
Pac-12 |
March 8-11: Las Vegas, T-Mobile Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Stanford Cardinal 88, No. 8 Arizona State Sun Devils 98 (OT) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 5: No. 8 Arizona State 57, No. 1 Oregon Ducks 80 |
Semifinals |
Game 9: No. 5 California 65, No. 1 Oregon 73 |
Championship |
Game 11: No. 2 Arizona 83, No. 1 Oregon 80 |
Patriot League |
Feb. 28, March 2, 5, and 8: Hosted by higher seeds (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 American Eagles 58, No. 8 Army West Point Black Knights 74 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 8 Army West Point 62, No. 1 Bucknell Bison 78 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 4 Navy 65, No. 1 Bucknell 70 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 3 Lehigh 65, No. 1 Bucknell 81 |
SEC |
March 8-12: Nashville, Bridgestone Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 13 LSU Tigers 52, No. 12 Mississippi State Bulldogs 79 |
Second Round |
Game 3: No. 9 Tennessee Volunteers 57, No. 8 Georgia Bulldogs 59 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 7: No. 8 Georgia 60, No. 1 Kentucky Wildcats 71 |
Semifinals |
Game 11: No. 5 Alabama 74, No. 1 Kentucky 79 |
Championship |
Game 13: No. 3 Arkansas 65, No. 1 Kentucky 82 |
Southern |
March 3-6: Asheville, N.C., U.S. Cellular Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 The Citadel Bulldogs 78, No. 8 Western Carolina Catamounts 72 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 9 The Citadel 67, No. 1 UNC Greensboro Spartans 76 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 5 Wofford 73, No. 1 UNC Greensboro 77 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 3 ETSU 79, No. 1 UNC Greensboro, 74 |
Southland |
March 8-11: Katy, Texas, Merrell Center (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 8 Central Arkansas Bears 69, No. 5 Sam Houston State Bearkats 77 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 5 Sam Houston State 63, No. 4 Houston Baptist Huskies 59 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 5 Sam Houston State 63, No. 1 New Orleans Privateers 75 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 2 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 65, No. 1 New Orleans 68 |
Southwestern Athletic |
March 7: Hosted by higher seeds |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 8 Alabama State Hornets 72, No. 1 Texas Southern Tigers 87 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 5 Grambling State 57, No. 1 Texas Southern 62 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 2 Alcorn State 50, No. 1 Texas Southern 53 |
Summit League |
March 4-7: Sioux Falls, S.D., Denny Sanford Premier Center (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 8 Western Illinois Leathernecks 69, No. 1 South Dakota Coyotes 78 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 5 Denver Pioneers 73, No. 4 South Dakota State Jackrabbits 83 |
Semifinals |
Game 5: No. 4 South Dakota State 74, No. 1 South Dakota 71 |
Championship |
Game 7: No. 4 South Dakota State 79, No. 3 Omaha 77 |
Sun Belt |
March 8, 10-12: New Orleans, Riverfront Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 South Alabama Jaguars 67, No. 8 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers 80 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 5: No. 8 Coastal Carolina 51, No. 1 UT Arlington Mavericks 74 |
Semifinals |
Game 9: No. 4 Texas State 83, No. 1 UT Arlington 62 |
Championship |
Game 11: No. 6 Troy 59, No. 4 Texas State 53 |
West Coast |
March 3-7: Las Vegas, Orleans Arena (Bracket) |
First Round |
Game 1: No. 9 Pacific Tigers 89, No. 8 Pepperdine Waves 84 |
Quarterfinals |
Game 3: No. 6 Loyola Marymount Lions 81, No. 3 BYU Cougars 89 |
Semifinals |
Game 7: No. 4 Santa Clara 68, No. 1 Gonzaga 77 |
Championship |
Game 9: No. 2 Saint Mary's 56, No. 1 Gonzaga 74 |
WAC |
March 9-11: Las Vegas; Orleans Arena (Bracket) |
Quarterfinals |
Game 1: No. 5 Seattle Redhawks 53, No. 4 Utah Valley Wolverines 65 |
Semifinals |
Game 4: No. 4 Utah Valley 80, No. 1 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners 81 (4OT) |
Championship |
Game 6: No. 2 New Mexico State 70, No 1. Cal State Bakersfield 60 |
Be sure to follow @ChrisDobbertean on Twitter and to like Blogging the Bracket on Facebook and Google Plus.